US Sassuolo Calcio

US Sassuolo Calcio have played 461 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 149 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held13 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches461
Won, drawn, lost149, 123, 189
Goals for and against623 and 731
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded267

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

6202013: 342014: 492015: 612016: 462017: 432018: 432019: 512020: 622021: 502022: 452023: 302025: 492026: 720132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–143897224372-2934
2014–15381213134957-849
2015–1638161394940961
2016–1738137185863-546
2017–18381110172959-3043
2018–1938916135360-743
2019–2038149156963651
2020–21381711106456862
2021–22381311146466-250
2022–2338129174761-1445
2023–243879224375-3230
2025–2638147174650-449
2026–2752129907
All seasons461149123189623731-108570

The players

Wikidata records 267 players as having turned out for US Sassuolo Calcio, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Duje Ćaleta-Car002026
Arijanet Muric002025
Nemanja Matić702025
Walid Cheddira1612025
Horațiu Moldovan2702024
Marash Kumbullano data available2024
Tarik Muharemović5932024
Andrea Pinamonti74202023
Matías Viñano data available2023
Samu Castillejo1702023
Refiloe Janeno data available2022
Andrei Mărginean002021
Jeremy Toljan11002021
Maxime Lopez7432021
Lukáš Haraslín1112020
Lukáš Haraslín1402020
Maxime Lopez2212020
Raul Șteauno data available2020
Ryan Flamingono data available2020
Vlad Chiricheș5322020
Andreaw Gravillon102019
Jeremy Toljan——2019
Manuel Locatelli6742019
Marco Sala002019
Merih Demiral1422019
Merih Demiral——2019
Mert Müldürno data available2019
Vlad Chiricheș902019
Filip Đuričić96142018
Jérémie Bogano data available2018
Kevin-Prince Boateng1342018
Manuel Locatelli2922018
Alberto Aquilani1602017
Davide Frattesi72112017
Gianluca Scamacca39162017
Alessandro Matri73132016
Luca Mazzitelli4812016
Marcello Trotta——2016
Marius Marin002016
Pietro Iemmello1852016
Stefano Sensi——2016
Alessio Vita002015
Alfred Duncan——2015
Cesare Natali302015
Cristian Dell'Orco——2015
Dejan Lazarević1002015
Domenico Berardi252912015
Giovanni Sbrissano data available2015
Grégoire Defrel——2015
Leonardo Fontanesino data available2015
Lorenzo Pellegrini4792015
Matteo Politano96202015
Aleandro Rosi702014
Alexis Zapata102014
Andrea Consigli——2014
Antonio Sanabria202014
Ciro Polito002014
Davide Biondini——2014
Federico Peluso——2014
Lorenzo Ariaudo1402014
Matteo Brighi3102014
Nicola Sansone——2014
Paolo Cannavaro1602014
Pedro Mendes902014
Saphir Taïder2732014
Sergio Floccari5072014
Simone Perilli002014
Tasos Donis002014
Thomas Manfredini302014
Šime Vrsaljko5402014
Aladje——2013
Antonio Floro Flores72122013
Antonio Floro Flores——2013
Antonio Rosati202013
Diego Farias1102013
Domenico Berardi61312013
Ezequiel Schelotto1112013
Francesco Acerbi157112013
Gianluca Pegolo——2013
Guido Gómezno data available2013
Jasmin Kurtić1802013
Jonathan Rossini602013
Luca Antei——2013
Luca Marrone1502013
Marius Alexe602013
Nicola Donazzan1602013
Raffaele Pucino302013
Reto Ziegler1702013
Simone Zaza64202013
Andrea Catellani3462012
Domenico Berardi37112012
Ettore Gliozzino data available2012
Gennaro Troianiello4592012
Karim Laribi——2012
Leonardo Pavoletti44122012
Marcello Gazzola——2012
Mirko Pigliacelli102012
Paolo Frascatore1102012
Raman Chibsah4922012
Simone Missiroli——2012
Alessandro Longhino data available2011
Andrea Vignali402011
Antonio Bocchetti1102011
Daniel Cappelletti002011
Davide Bassi002011
Diego Falcinelli302011
Emanuele Terranova97142011
Ettore Marchi2952011
Gianluca Sansone34192011
Isaac Cofie3612011
Jonathan Rossini1802011
Karim Laribi712011
Leonardo Massoni002011
Lino Marzorati6212011
Lorenzo Laverone3502011
Pellegrino Albanese102011
Riccardo Barbuti602011
Richmond Boakye63202011
Tommaso Bianchi5942011
Andrea Catellani3342010
Andrea De Falco3552010
Antonio Cinelli602010
Carl Valeri7042010
Giorgio Schiavini102010
Jonathan Rossini——2010
Michele Troiano5652010
Milan Jirásek202010
Paolo Bianco9602010
Salvatore Bruno3482010
Simone Pecorini102010
Andrea Pinzanno data available2009
Daniele Martinetti77222009
Daniele Quadrini6892009
Davide Luppi102009
Diego Falcinelli102009
Gianluigi Bianco4212009
Jonathan Rossini3122009
Luigi Riccio7862009
Marco Gorzegno2412009
Mariano Romano102009
Mario Titone2012009
Mauro Minelli5602009
Pedro Miguel Costa Ferreira002009
Tiziano Polenghi3622009
Alessandro Bastrini902008
Alessandro Noselli99382008
Andrea Bracaletti1112008
Andrea Poli3252008
Angelo Rea6632008
Attila Filkor1502008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages