SPAL 2013 Ferrara

SPAL 2013 Ferrara have played 114 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 24 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2017–18 to 2019–20)
Matches114
Won, drawn, lost24, 28, 62
Goals for and against110 and 192
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded842

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4202017: 382018: 422019: 20201720182019
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2017–1838814163959-2038
2018–1938119184456-1242
2019–203855282777-5020
All seasons114242862110192-82100

The players

Wikidata records 842 players as having turned out for SPAL 2013 Ferrara, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Omar El Kaddouri——2024
Alessandro Bassoli——2023
Nicolò Contilianono data available2023
Patryk Peda2332023
Radja Nainggolan1012023
Yannis Fetfatzidis1312023
Daniel Dumbrăvanu002022
Luca Mihai002022
Patryk Peda3412021
Etrit Berisha2502020
Sebastiano Esposito1012020
Alessandro Murgia1502019
Alessandro Murgia6712019
Etrit Berisha2602019
Federico Di Francesco——2019
Karlo Letica1002019
Kevin Bonifazino data available2019
Krisztofer Horváth302019
Marko Janković1202019
Alberto Paloschi5992018
Jasmin Kurtić1612018
Jasmin Kurtić4582018
Johan Djourou502018
Mohamed Farèsno data available2018
Salvatore Esposito——2018
Alberto Paloschi3672017
Marco Borriello1512017
Marios Ikonomou402017
Pa Konate002017
Alex Meret4302016
Alessandro De Vitis——2015
Gianmarco Zigoni——2015
Marcello Cottafava4032015
Marco Cellini24172015
Nikita Contini Baranovsky——2015
Valerio Nava1602015
Alberto Filippini2212014
Caio De Cenco1302014
Crocefisso Miglietta——2014
Daniele Gasparetto5332014
Domenico Germinale1852014
Eugênio Rômulo Togni3032014
Fabio Lebran1312014
Giorgio Capece3102014
Johad Ferretti1212014
Nicolas Giani——2014
Simone Aldrovandi1302014
Tommaso Arrigoni1212014
Erik Panizzi102013
Giuseppe Cozzolino3062013
Manuel Personèno data available2013
Massimiliano Varricchio27202013
Matteo Paro1202013
Tommaso Silvestri——2013
Davide Marchini202012
Edoardo Braiati2712012
Manuel Pignatta302012
Marco Costantino102012
Alessandro Vecchi702011
Alex Teodorani1002011
Andrea Beduschi1802011
Cristian Agnelli3222011
Francesco Pambianchi2202011
Francesco Volpe1232011
Jacopo Fortunato1732011
Jean-Philippe Mendy2312011
Luca Castiglia2222011
Luca Ghiringhelli2802011
Mattia Piras002011
Michele Marconi1712011
Rachid Arma34182011
Angelo Corsi1902010
Carmine Coppola3022010
Davide Colomba1502010
Francesco Battaglia2712010
Francesco Volpe1232010
Luigi Pasetti——2010
Manuel Belleri4322010
Mohamed Fofana2242010
Nicola Ravaglia3302010
Tomas Locatelli1002010
Vlado Šmit3382010
Andrea Migliorini6642009
Fabio Bazzani2732009
Giacomo Cipriani46222009
Marco Valtulina1902009
Maurizio Bedin7712009
Milan Bortel3802009
Paolo Castellazzi202009
Raffaele Ioime002009
Roberto Cortellini1112009
Rosario Licata1002009
Umberto Cazzola2502009
Andrea Bracaletti4662008
Filippo Savi2302008
Francesco Quintavalla4912008
Luca Capecchi4302008
Luis Fernando Centi3612008
Lys Gomis002008
Marco Moro1402008
Marco Zamboni12722008
Mirko Martucci1502008
Rachid Arma35162008
Rivaldo González702008
Stefano Lorenzi4612008
Cristian La Grottería49132007
Chadi Cheikh Merai4132006
Cristian Servidei4902006
Divine Fonjock2522006
Eros Schiavon8792006
Hashimu Garba1832006
Alessandro Evangelisti802005
David Sesa76202005
Emanuele Berrettoni1502005
Emanuele Nordi5002005
Enrico Cortese902005
Francesco Cangi2202005
Luca Cavallo3402005
Mahamet Diagouraga2312005
Marco Aurélio Cunha dos Santos2812005
Marco Varaldi302005
Marco Villa802005
Martino Olivetti3112005
Matteo Lunati2902005
Matteo Negrini3132005
Pasquale Apa1102005
Roberto Delgado1832005
Yannick Imbsno data available2005
Angelo D'Angelo202004
Carl Valeri2502004
Davide Succi1212004
Francesco De Francesco902004
Marco Cunico2332004
Mario La Canna2752004
Mattia Altobelli3252004
Mirco Sadotti3222004
Riccardo Corallo1422004
Andy Selva51222003
Daniele Cacia302003
Djuric Winklaar202003
Fabio Roselli5032003
Filippo Fedeli5002003
Luigi Consonni4542003
Manuel Milana8552003
Marco Aurélio Cunha dos Santos1602003
Matteo Scapini1002003
Nicola Pagani1412003
Raffaele Cerbone3142003
Riccardo Corallo1422003
Alessio Pirri9582002

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages