Spezia Calcio

Spezia Calcio have played 114 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 25 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2020–21 to 2022–23)
Matches114
Won, drawn, lost25, 31, 58
Goals for and against124 and 205
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded738

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3902020: 392021: 362022: 31202020212022
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2020–2138912175272-2039
2021–2238106224171-3036
2022–2338613193162-3131
All seasons114253158124205-81106

The players

Wikidata records 738 players as having turned out for Spezia Calcio, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Federico Marchetti102023
Albin Ekdal4002022
Bartłomiej Drągowski4802022
Ethan Ampadu3102022
David Strelec1712021
Jakub Kiwior3902021
Mikael Egill Ellertsson1102021
Suf Podgoreanuno data available2021
Viktor Kovalenko4512021
Ardian Ismajli1712020
Jeff Chabotno data available2020
Jeroen Zoet4402020
Roberto Piccolino data available2020
Delano Burgzorgno data available2019
Simone Scuffet3602019
Andrey Galabinov52152018
Alberto Gilardino1662017
Damjan Đoković1932017
Diego Fabbrini1812017
Francesco Forte——2017
Najib Ammari1322017
Raffaele Di Gennarono data available2017
Antonio Piccolo——2016
Daniele Sciaudone712016
David Okerekeno data available2016
Emmanuel Gyasi151222016
Filippo De Col11902016
Franco Signorelli1302016
Pietro Iemmello1—2016
Alen Stevanović912015
Antonio Luna Rodríguez402015
Claudio Terzi——2015
Emanuele Calaiò——2015
Ivan Martić1602015
Jon Errasti4722015
Josip Mišićno data available2015
Juri Cisotti402015
Karim Rossi1202015
Krisztián Tamás——2015
Marko Vešović——2015
Matija Katanec002015
Matteo Bianchetti1202015
Miguel de las Cuevas1622015
Nico Pulzetti——2015
Paulo Azzino data available2015
Robert Kristo002015
Sergio Postigo——2015
Simon Slugano data available2015
Stefan Ristovski——2015
Zoran Kvržić1612015
Ânderson Miguel da Silva1742015
Dario Čanađija3422014
Felice Piccolo——2014
Filippo De Col1802014
Josip Brezovec5172014
Juande——2014
Juri Cisotti2212014
Leandro Chichizolano data available2014
Mario Šitumno data available2014
Marko Bakić2112014
Mato Miloš4102014
Matteo Ardemagni802014
Matteo Bianchetti902014
Matteo Scozzarella1812014
Nahuel Valentini——2014
Niccolò Giannetti39122014
Nicola Bellomo2152014
Niko Datković3142014
Pasquale Schiattarella3202014
Pietro Ceccaronino data available2014
Roberto Gagliardini1412014
Sadiq Umar——2014
Timothy Nocchi——2014
Alessandro Carrozza1722013
Alex Valentini472013
Andrea Catellani——2013
Andrea Lisuzzo3822013
Antonini Čulina1712013
Emanuel Rivas1602013
Enrico Guarna1302013
Ezekiel Isoken Henty—12013
Federico Moretti1102013
Felipe Seymour2912013
Francesco Migliore——2013
Gabriel Appelt Pires1802013
Gianluca Musacci1002013
Hörður Björgvin Magnússon2002013
Ivano Baldanzeddu2702013
Luca Ceccarelli2212013
Martino Borghese1002013
Mihovil Klapanno data available2013
Mislav Oršić902013
Nicola Ferrari2572013
Nicola Leali3802013
Nicolás Albarracín402013
Nicolás Albarracín402013
Nii Nortey Ashong202013
Osarimen Ebagua48162013
Savvas Gentsoglou1202013
Simone Romagnoli1402013
Agostino Garofalo3502012
Alessandro Iacobucci2402012
Alessandro Marotta1232012
Andrea Bovo5632012
Claudio Grauso502012
Cristiano Piccini3002012
Davide Di Gennaro3492012
Dorin Goian2622012
Filippo Porcari3522012
Lorenzo Crisetig1002012
Luca Ricci502012
Marco Sansovini52212012
Matteo Mandorlini1402012
Mirco Antenucci3362012
Mário Rui2302012
Nicola Pasini1902012
Paolo Sammarco6612012
Raffaele Schiavi2902012
Simone Benedetti2122012
Simone Guerra1002012
Stefano Okaka3872012
Thomas Pichlmann2112012
Andrea Ferretti602011
Antimo Iunco2642011
Claudio Rivalta1302011
Daniele Buzzegoli3842011
Daniele Pedrelli1202011
Danilo Russo39362011
Emiliano Testini1912011
Fabio Lucioni3122011
Faye Balla002011
Felice Evacuo31162011
Filippo Carobbio702011
Francesco Ferrini1402011
Helmi Loussaief002011
Manuel Marras202011
Matteo Gentili702011
Michele Murolo2112011
Nicola Madonna8362011
Nicola Mora1502011
Raffaele Bianco2112011
Riccardo Musetti902011
Romeo Papini1212011
Salvatore Mastronunzio1312011
Simone Basso1312011
Vincenzo Fiorillo802011
Alberto Comazzi2522010
Alessandro Cesarini4062010
Corrado Colombo2732010
Damián Musto1402010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages