US Lecce

US Lecce have played 195 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 45 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held6 (2019–20 to 2026–27)
Matches195
Won, drawn, lost45, 52, 98
Goals for and against177 and 303
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded823

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3802019: 352022: 362023: 382024: 342025: 382026: 620192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2019–203898215285-3335
2022–2338812183346-1336
2023–2438814163254-2238
2024–2538810202758-3134
2025–2638108202850-2238
2026–275203510-56
All seasons195455298177303-126187

The players

Wikidata records 823 players as having turned out for US Lecce, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Omri Gandelman1222026
Walid Cheddira1732026
Ante Rebić2712024
Filip Marchwiński102024
Raul Stanciuno data available2024
Hamza Rafia4612023
Rareș Burnete502023
Roberto Piccolino data available2023
Federico Baschirotto11252022
Joel Voelkerling Perssonno data available2022
Medon Berisha602022
Raúl Asencio Moraes——2022
Samuel Umtiti2502022
Alexis Blin——2021
Boban Nikolov1502021
Christian Maggio1732021
Morten Hjulmand9102021
Noah Croneno data available2021
Valentin Gendrey10522021
Alexandru Borbeino data available2020
Antonín Barák1622020
Cătălin Vulturar002020
Biagio Meccariellono data available2019
Marco Tumminello612019
Panagiotis Tachtsidis1702019
Panagiotis Tachtsidis5412019
Romario Benzar302019
Cesare Bovo902018
Filippo Falco71132018
Ali Sowe412016
Raffaele Alcibiade——2016
Salvatore Caturano622016
Abou Diop1322015
Andrea Beduschi——2015
Bálint Vécsei1412015
Carlos Apna Embaló1102015
Davis Curiale1842015
Eric Herrera1212015
Francesco Cosenza2312015
Gianluca Di Chiara812015
Gianluca Freddi——2015
Giuseppe De Feudis1412015
Gustavo Vagenin1312015
Jacopo Manconi302015
Juan Surraco——2015
Matteo Liviero——2015
Matteo Pessina302015
Sergiu Suciu802015
Tommaso Scuffia602015
Alessandro Carrozza1712014
Daniele Mannini3102014
Davide Moscardelli62252014
Filipe Gomes2102014
Filippo Carini702014
Francesco De Rose502014
Giuseppe Abruzzese——2014
Luigi Della Rocca2112014
Mattia Persano1412014
Nicholas Caglioni39332014
Abdou Doumbia——2013
Adriano Ferreira Pinto2322013
Angelo Bencivenga502013
Daniele Casiraghi002013
Dario D'Ambrosio2722013
Erminio Rullo902013
Fabrizio Miccoli44172013
Filippo Perucchini——2013
Giacomo Beretta2542013
Gianmarco Zigoni2272013
Gilberto Martínez4902013
Ivan Fatić502013
Kevin Vinetot3312013
Louise Parfait702013
Luís Gabriel Sacilotto3322013
Nicolás Amodio2312013
Ousmane Dramé202013
Romeo Papini8092013
Sergio Cortelezzi002013
Simone Sales1402013
Tommaso Bellazzini1002013
Walter Alberto López5522013
Andrea Esposito4622012
Antonio Mazzotta——2012
Carmine Palumbo——2012
Daniel Semenzato402012
Ernesto Javier Chevantón1462012
Francesco De Rose2542012
Francesco Di Mariano202012
Gennaro Delvecchio1602012
Giacomo Zappacosta1322012
Giovanni Tomi1502012
Haris Seferovic502012
Ledian Memushaj3232012
Leonardo Migliónico1502012
Luca Di Matteo702012
Luigi Falcone002012
Manuele Blasi1602012
Marcus Diniz4532012
Mariano Bogliacino61182012
Piá2132012
Roberto Di Maio2202012
Ronaldo Vanin1012012
Salvatore Foti1582012
Valeri Bojinov1012012
Andrea Esposito702011
Christian Obodo2302011
Cristian Pasquato1102011
Juan Cuadrado3332011
Júlio Sérgio Bertagnoli1002011
Luis Muriel2972011
Manuel Giandonato802011
Massimo Oddo2712011
Moris Carrozzieri1202011
Nenad Tomović4912011
Rodney Strasser1212011
Andrea Bertolacci4362010
Andrea Rispoli1302010
Carlos Grossmüller3732010
David Di Michele1932010
David Di Michele52192010
Davide Brivio4822010
Edward Ofere1832010
Ernesto Javier Chevantón1422010
Filippo Falco2922010
Giulio Donati1402010
Gustavo Franchin Schiavolin2402010
Ignacio Piatti3632010
Jedaias Capucho Neves5192010
Manuel Coppola1402010
Massimiliano Benassi61742010
Massimo Loviso502010
Raffaele Gragnaniello302010
Rubén Olivera4342010
Simone Sini202010
Stefano Ferrario5012010
Tore Reginiussen002010
Allan Pierre Baclet3062009
Antonio Mazzotta2002009
Bryan Bergougnoux1002009
Cosimo Chiricò2452009
Daniele Corvia87252009
Digão202009
Djamel Mesbah8262009
Edimo Ferreira Campos3102009
Emanuele Terranova2702009
Guido Marilungo35132009
Manuel Belleri1902009
Marino Defendi2632009
Papa Waigo602009
Victor Irineu de Souza18112009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages