FC Crotone

FC Crotone have played 114 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 24 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2016–17 to 2020–21)
Matches114
Won, drawn, lost24, 20, 70
Goals for and against119 and 216
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded401

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3502016: 342017: 352020: 2320162017201820192020
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2016–173897223458-2434
2017–183898214066-2635
2020–213865274592-4723
All seasons114242070119216-9792

The players

Wikidata records 401 players as having turned out for FC Crotone, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jean-Guy Akpa Akprono data available2024
Ionuț Nedelcearu3422021
Musa Juwarano data available2021
Vasile Mogoș4342021
Denis Drăguș902020
Emmanuel Rivière2112020
Marko Janković702020
Samuel Di Carmine——2020
Guillaume Gigliotti2002019
Junior Messias70152019
Maxi López1412019
Tomislav Gomelt——2019
Ahmad Benali——2018
Ante Budimir1732018
Federico Valiettino data available2018
Moussa Diaby202018
Niccolò Zanellato102018
Niccolò Zanellato5352018
Ante Budimir2262017
Arlind Ajeti2102017
Leandro Cabrera502017
Marco Tumminello932017
Oliver Kragl——2017
Stefan Simično data available2017
Aleandro Rosi3112016
Eddy Gnahoré102016
Federico Ceccherini——2016
Nicolò Fazzino data available2016
Nunzio Di Roberto1402016
Pol García——2016
Valentin Cojocaru002016
Adrian Stoian1612015
Adrian Stoian99102015
Alessio Sabbioneno data available2015
Alex Cordaz1902015
Andrea Barberis——2015
Ante Budimir40162015
Dejan Stojanović202015
Eloge Koffi Yaono data available2015
Juan Delgado Martínez102015
Kelvin Matute1602015
Leonardo Capezzino data available2015
Mamadou Tounkara712015
Marco Firenze——2015
Matteo Paro——2015
Michael Rabušic702015
Raffaele Maiello002015
Raffaele Palladino——2015
Ravy Tsoukano data available2015
Vitor Saba002015
Abou Diop902014
Alex Ferrari202014
Aniello Salzano5122014
Antonio Meola002014
Bruno Martella——2014
Camillo Ciano36172014
Claiton Machado dos Santos——2014
Ernesto Torregrossa3582014
Federico Ricci——2014
Francesco Modesto——2014
Francesco Modesto——2014
Gianmarco Ferrari——2014
Giuseppe Zampano——2014
Luca Berardocco002014
Luca Giannone1432014
Manuel Nicolettino data available2014
Mattia Sprocati402014
Mihai Bălașa4322014
Mory Koné002014
Nadir Minotti1302014
Nnamdi Oduamadi1212014
Pavol Bajza702014
Raffaele Maiello3832014
Sergiu Suciu2902014
Stefano Padovan2032014
Steve Leo Beleck1212014
Alfred Gomis4002013
Andrea Romanò002013
Andrea Tripicchiono data available2013
Caio Secco——2013
Danilo Cataldi3542013
Davide Letono data available2013
Emanuele Suagher2202013
Fabio Lebran——2013
Federico Bernardeschi39122013
Filippo Boniperti002013
Gabriele Paonessa202013
Giuseppe Prestia602013
Gonzalo Mastriani502013
Gonzalo Mastriani502013
Jacopo Dezi6842013
Lorenzo Crisetig5522013
Lorenzo Del Prete5812013
Lorenzo Pasqualini302013
Mamadou Diakité——2013
Michele Cremonesi——2013
Mikael Ishak2342013
Mory Koné——2013
Soufiane Bidaoui3832013
Tomislav Šarić102013
Bright Addae1212012
Emanuele Concetti16232012
Felice Natalino102012
Giuseppe Torromino3182012
Mattia Stefanelli002012
Mohamed Traoré002012
Nicholas Caglioni2802012
Oussama Essabr212012
Vito Falconieri922012
Alessandro Florenzi35112011
Alessandro Ligi5112011
Antonio Brosono data available2011
Antonio Mazzotta11212011
Caetano Calil58202011
Camillo Ciano66102011
Davide Colomba012011
Fabrizio Bramati002011
Francesco Checcucci1102011
Giuseppe Caccavallo802011
Kelvin Matute5922011
Massimo Loviso1612011
Massimo Loviso1302011
Milan Đurić4572011
Mirko Eramo7192011
Nicola Sansone3552011
Raffaele Maiello6252011
Stefan Ristovski102011
Stefano Pettinari89142011
Aiman Napoli2022010
Alessandro Crescenzi3302010
Andrea Russotto4532010
Ciro Ginestra47132010
Daniele Degano1932010
Davis Curiale2242010
Denilson Gabionetta63182010
Digão002010
Emmanuel Ledesma1002010
Federico Viviani3612010
Francesco Migliore7212010
Giacomo Bindi2402010
Kevin Vinetot7222010
Leonardo Terigi402010
Louise Parfait1402010
Luca Tedeschi3722010
Mirko Eramo3222010
Paolo Castelli002010
Pedro Guerreiro de Jesus Correia5802010
Pietro De Giorgio——2010
Riccardo Perpetuini902010
Vid Belec5002010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages