Genoa CFC

Genoa CFC have played 461 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 124 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held13 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches461
Won, drawn, lost124, 135, 202
Goals for and against505 and 655
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded1,538

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5902013: 442014: 592015: 462016: 362017: 412018: 382019: 392020: 422021: 282023: 492024: 432025: 412026: 120132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–14381111164150-944
2014–153816111162471559
2015–1638137184548-346
2016–173899203864-2636
2017–1838118193343-1041
2018–1938814163957-1838
2019–2038109194773-2639
2020–21381012164758-1142
2021–2238416182760-3328
2023–24381213134545049
2024–25381013153749-1243
2025–26381011174151-1041
2026–275014310-71
All seasons461124135202505655-150507

The players

Wikidata records 1,538 players as having turned out for Genoa CFC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alexsandro Amorim de Freitas Filho1102026
Cody Drameh002026
David Puczka002026
Djibril Sow002026
Elias Havel002026
Ethan Meichtry002026
Hamed Junior Traoré002026
Justin Bijlow502026
Kingsley Ehizibue002026
Leo Østigård1312026
Lorenzo Colombo002026
Mario Mitaj002026
Milutin Osmajić002026
Robinho Júniorno data available2026
Samuel Wiafe002026
Stephan El Shaarawy002026
Tommaso Baldanzi802026
Albert Grønbæk402025
Benjamin Siegrist202025
Hugo Cuenca002025
Jean Onana——2025
Jean Onana1202025
Leo Østigård1742025
Lorenzo Colombo3872025
Maxwel Cornet1522025
Mikael Egill Ellertsson——2025
Nicușor Stanciu402025
Sebastian Otoa1602025
Valentín Carboni1202025
Alessandro Zanoli3112024
Andrea Pinamonti36102024
Brooke Norton-Cuffy4122024
David Ankeye1002024
Djed Spence1602024
Emil Bohinen302024
Fabio Miretti2532024
Franz Stolz002024
Gastón Pereiro002024
Honest Ahanor602024
Jeff Ekhator5442024
Junior Messias902024
Koni De Winter2532024
Mario Balotelli602024
Morten Thorsby4322024
Pierluigi Gollini702024
Ruslan Malinovskyi5282024
Vítor Oliveira922024
Vítor Oliveira6072024
Aarón Martín9112023
Alan Matturro2102023
Daniele Sommarivano data available2023
Denis Drăguș502023
Federico Accornerono data available2023
Gabriele Calvani——2023
George Pușcaș802023
Josep Martínez3602023
Junior Messias912023
Kevin Strootman2702023
Koni De Winter2902023
Léandre Kuavitano data available2023
Mateo Retegui2972023
Mattia Aramu——2023
Nicola Leali5402023
Radu Drăgușin1922023
Ruslan Malinovskyi1922023
Seydou Finino data available2023
Albert Guðmundsson83262022
Alessandro Debenedettino data available2022
Filippo Melegonino data available2022
George Pușcaș2542022
Johan Vázquez3712022
Josep Martínez3002022
Kevin Strootman3022022
Morten Frendrup8442022
Radu Drăgușin3842022
Riccardo Calafiori302022
Roberto Piccolino data available2022
Alessandro Marcandallino data available2021
Alessandro Vogliacco4502021
Caleb Ekuban122122021
Elia Petrellino data available2021
Felipe Caicedo912021
Kevin Strootman1802021
Lennart Czyborra302021
Manolo Portanova3922021
Salvatore Sirigu3702021
Stefano Sabelli6912021
Davide Zappacosta2542020
Gianluca Scamacca2682020
Lukáš Zima002020
Marko Pjaca3532020
Mattia Bani10842020
Miha Zajc3112020
Milan Badelj14672020
Patrizio Masini5412020
Salvador Ichazo——2020
Valon Behrami5302020
Andrea Pinamonti3252019
András Schäfer002019
Antonio Sanabria3992019
Claudiu Micovschino data available2019
Cristian Romero3012019
Cristián Zapata3212019
Denilho Cleonise402019
Iago Falque1022019
Kevin Agudelono data available2019
Lasse Schöne3222019
Mattia Perin5302019
Nicolò Rovella602019
Paweł Jaroszyński002019
Sinan Gümüşno data available2019
Stefano Sturaro7032019
Cristian Romero2722018
Daniel Dumbrăvanu002018
Federica Cafferatano data available2018
Federico Marchetti802018
Federico Valiettino data available2018
Ionuț Radu3302018
Iuri Medeirosno data available2018
Ivan Lakićević002018
Jawad El Yamiq802018
Koray Günter1402018
Krzysztof Piątek21192018
Luca Mazzitelli1102018
Adel Taarabt2922017
Alessandro Quainino data available2017
Andrey Galabinov2032017
Eddie Salcedo302017
Pietro Pellegrino data available2017
Raul Opruț002017
Stéphane Oméongano data available2017
Alessio Cerci1142016
Bartosz Wolski002016
Davide Biraschi8402016
Diego Walter6842016
Edenilson1602016
Gabriel Silva1102016
Isaac Cofie——2016
Luca Rigoni6482016
Lucas Ocampos1432016
Miguel Veloso6612016
Nikola Ninkovićno data available2016
Riccardo Fiamozzi802016
Sebastián Gorga002016
Suso1962016
Tim Matavž——2016
Alassane També——2015
Alberto Costa1822015
Antonio Donnarumma——2015
Blerim Džemaili2732015

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages