Benevento Calcio

Benevento Calcio have played 76 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 13 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held2 (2017–18 to 2020–21)
Matches76
Won, drawn, lost13, 15, 48
Goals for and against73 and 159
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded309

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3302017: 212020: 332017201820192020
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2017–183863293384-5121
2020–2138712194075-3533
All seasons7613154873159-8654

The players

Wikidata records 309 players as having turned out for Benevento Calcio, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alin Toșca4012023
Frédéric Veseli——2022
Montassar Talbi002021
Artur Ioniță7542020
Federico Barba——2020
Iago Falque1112020
Kamil Glik7722020
Përparim Hetemaj6402019
Roberto Insigneno data available2019
Alin Toșca1302018
Antonio Nocerino602018
Bacary Sagna1312018
Cheick Diabaté——2018
Christian Maggio5852018
Filip Đuričić1502018
Jean-Claude Billong1802018
Raúl Asencio Moraes2332018
Achraf Lazaar912017
Alberto Brignoli——2017
Andreaw Gravillon202017
Ledian Memushaj1702017
Pietro Iemmello1622017
Andrea Raimondi302016
Filippo Falco3162016
George Pușcaș2852016
Nikola Jakimovski——2016
Walter Alberto López1502016
Davide Di Molfettano data available2015
Gianluigi Bianco102015
Karamoko Cissé——2015
Andrea De Falco——2014
Andrea Doninelli1002014
Andrea Doninelli1512014
Emanuele Padella4832014
Fabio Lucioni6722014
Gaetano D'Agostino1712014
Gennaro Scognamiglio3462014
Giovanni Cristofari002014
Leandro Vitiello3102014
Luis Maria Alfageme3162014
Maikol Negro222014
Riccardo Allegretti402014
Simone Guerra612014
Stefano Dicuonzo902014
Stefano Layeni002014
Umberto Eusepi36182014
Vedran Celjak202014
Alessandro Marotta1332013
Alessio Campagnaccino data available2013
Christian Altinier1042013
Damiano Zanon1602013
Daniel Kofi Agyeino data available2013
Felice Evacuo32162013
Guido Di Deo2432013
Johad Ferretti902013
Luca Milesi1502013
Riccardo Piscitelli2602013
Thomas Som——2013
Vinicio Espinal2402013
Andrea Mengoni5062012
Carlo Luisi502012
Cristian Buonaiuto2732012
Daniele De Vezze1502012
Ettore Marchi3052012
Guido Davì2502012
José Montiel4952012
Lorenzo Carotti1402012
Marco Mancosu60152012
Andrea Signorini6032011
Christian Altinier36142011
David Mounard1012011
Giacomo Cipriani1942011
Ivan Rajčić5602011
Marco Candrina602011
Marco Paoloni1102011
Mattia Montini2032011
Michael Cia32112011
Michele Anaclerio3912011
Michele Rinaldi2922011
Mirko Carretta1102011
Paolo Frascatore1902011
Roberto Mancinelli——2011
Wágner Fogolari102011
Alessio Viola302010
Andrea Signorini2422010
Angelo Siniscalchi6622010
Antonio Zito2702010
Claudio Grauso2502010
Cristian Buonaiuto102010
Fernando Cedrolano data available2010
Gabriele Aldegani2102010
Giovanni Formiconi2602010
Joelson José Inácio1102010
Raffaele Bianco2602010
Raffaele Longo002010
Stefano Bianciardi202010
Andrea Scrugli102009
Domenico Germinale4552009
Emanuele D'Anna105102009
Giampaolo Ciarcià3812009
Giovanni La Camera8462009
Imperio Carcione2602009
Ivan Pedrelli7812009
Lorenzo Poli102009
Antonio Aquilanti1702008
Daniele Gregori102008
Davide Cattaneo4752008
Domenico Doardo002008
Felice Evacuo55292008
Francesco Corapi002008
Giovanni Ignoffo4312008
Giuseppe Statella2232008
Joseph Agyiribano data available2008
Luca Mondini1202008
Maximiliano Cejas4922008
Rafael Tesser1212008
Sebastián Bueno5292008
Vincenzo D'Isanto——2008
Vincenzo Sgambato102008
Alessandro Colasante1102007
Cristian Agnelli3332007
Domenico Doardo002007
Emiliano Melis702007
Juan Landaida6412007
Luigi Castaldo76232007
Salvatore Ferraro3922007
Carmelo Imbriani9052006
Eduardo Luís Carloto1602006
Emanuel De Porras19152006
Paolo Guastalvino502006
Stefano Di Fiordo4002006
Domenico Girardi2542005
Donovan Maury2602005
Emilio Belmonte2952005
Lorenzo Pinamonte32122005
Marcos de Paula1332005
Massimiliano Tangorra3112005
Mattia Rinaldini1812005
Stefano Bianciardi4402005
Alessandro Pellicori1412004
Aniello Cutolo1512004
Fabio Di Sauro2402004
Gianluca Vivan002004
Giuseppe Taglialatela102004
Pietro Sportillo2412004
Vincenzo De Liguori3212004
Gill Voria4252003
Michele Menolascina5232003
Ronaldo Vanin1742003
Vincenzo Riccio1512003

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages