Venezia FC

Venezia FC have played 81 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 11 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2021–22 to 2026–27)
Matches81
Won, drawn, lost11, 23, 47
Goals for and against70 and 138
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded811

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

2902021: 272024: 292026: 0202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2021–223869233469-3527
2024–2538514193256-2429
2026–275005413-90
All seasons8111234770138-6856

The players

Wikidata records 811 players as having turned out for Venezia FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Akor Adams002026
Emil Bohinen302026
Juan Jesus002026
Emil Bohinen802025
Ionuț Radu1502025
Jay Idzesno data available2023
Mikael Egill Ellertsson7262023
Denis Cheryshev3242022
Hilmir Rafn Mikaelsson102022
Nani1002022
Dor Peretzno data available2021
Ethan Ampadu2902021
Sebastiano Esposito1822021
Sergio Romero1602021
Tanner Tessmann94102021
Samuele Longo——2020
Mattia Aramu101282019
Luca Lezzerinino data available2018
Jan Mlakar402017
Sergiu Suciu5812017
Alex Geijo——2016
Guglielmo Vicario4102016
Maurizio Domizzi——2016
Daniele Giorico1102015
Gaetano Capogrosso1802015
Guglielmo Vicario3602015
Marco Modolo——2015
Matteo Serafini21162015
Maurizio Peccarisi1102015
Paulo Vitor Barreto De Souza502015
Simone Guerra1852015
Alberto Giuliatto902014
Alessandro Scialpi1302014
Andrea Raimondi2982014
Antonio Marino1932014
Cristian Sosa1412014
Davide Carcuro2022014
Edmund Hottor202014
Elia Legati3012014
Giuseppe Greco2992014
Lukáš Zima1102014
Marco Pisano202014
Mattia Zaccagni3312014
Nicola Capellini902014
Radoslav Kirilov1122014
Shadi Ghosheh1702014
Simone Magnaghi3482014
Simone Sales3002014
Tommaso Bellazzini3392014
Vinicio Espinal1802014
Alessandro Martinelli2012013
Andrea Marconi912013
Daniele Giorico2112013
Emanuele Panzeri1402013
Francesco Margiotta1742013
Jefferson Alves Oliveira412013
Mauro Vigorito2102013
Nicola Lancini1212013
Nicola Pasini2702013
Ousmane Dramé502013
Renato Dossena002013
Riccardo Bocalon40232013
Sacha Cori2362013
Salvatore Gallo2302013
Stefano Fortunato902013
Vito Di Bari2322013
Andrea Migliorini502012
Dario Campagna2602012
Davide Bertolucci——2012
Denis Godeas30172012
Federico Maracchino data available2012
Federico Masi1202012
Francesco Battaglia2002012
Gianluca Giovanninino data available2012
Massimiliano Taddeino data available2012
Mathieu Moreau——2012
Michele Marconi1812012
Nicola Princivalli1202012
Salvatore D'Elia1002012
Salvatore Margarita1612012
Simone Tonelli1602012
Davide Amadori2802011
Davide D'Appolonia37102011
Diego Oliveira30122011
Eduardo Luís Carloto3722011
Fabio Lauria60172011
Marco Moro——2011
Nicola Silvestri1512011
Roberto Mirri2502011
Aniello Salzano1612010
Arturo Di Napoli1122010
Emil Zubin43342010
Francesco Fedato412010
Marco Antôniono data available2010
William Pianu802010
Federico Laurito602009
Ivanoe Lanzara1202009
Lorenzo Morelli412009
Marco Modolo3082009
Simone Corazza36122009
Valerio Bertotto1902009
Alberto Galuppo1712008
Daniel Semenzato2712008
Daniele Fiorentino002008
Davide Drascek4232008
Enrico Alfonso702008
Fabio Lebran2812008
Kelechi Francis Ibekwe2622008
Matteo Chinellato202008
Robert Anderson Cavalheiro2712008
Roberto Taurino802008
Simone Malatesta1892008
Stefano Bono2702008
Vincenzo Pepe902008
Alberto Filippini702007
Alex Pederzoli——2007
Andrea Cocco922007
Davide Mandorlini1902007
Emanuele Pesoli2912007
Ezio Brevi2722007
Fabrizio Romondini2832007
Marcelo Aparicio Mateos1602007
Marco Veronese29112007
Matteo Momentè2842007
Matteo Teoldi1602007
Mirco Antenucci2762007
Oscar Brevi2812007
Ruben Gerardo Grighini12—2007
Stefano Layeni002007
Tiziano Ramon——2007
Alberto Rebecca3822006
Francesco Zerbini1112006
Ivan Pedrelli302006
Jonathan Gómezno data available2006
Kelechi Francis Ibekwe——2006
Marcello Gazzola202006
Marco Taccucci3132006
Mauro Mayer2602006
Paolo Poggi91152006
Alberto Savino202005
Alessandro Piovesan4512005
Cristian Servidei2902005
Daniele Gregori202005
Denis Maccan1512005
Enrico Rossi Chauvenet202005
Fabio Rossitto912005
Gianluca Savoldi1002005
Gonzalo Vicente2712005
John Olufemi1122005
José Gonçalves302005

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages