US Salernitana 1919

US Salernitana 1919 have played 114 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 18 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2021–22 to 2023–24)
Matches114
Won, drawn, lost18, 36, 60
Goals for and against113 and 221
CompetitionSerie A
Players recorded768

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4202021: 312022: 422023: 17202120222023
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2021–2238710213378-4531
2022–2338915144862-1442
2023–2438211253281-4917
All seasons114183660113221-10890

The players

Wikidata records 768 players as having turned out for US Salernitana 1919, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alessandro Zanoli1702024
Jérôme Boateng702024
Kostas Manolas802024
Paweł Jaroszyński1202024
Petar Stojanović2802024
Antonio Candreva3462023
Benoît Costil1302023
Boulaye Dia1742023
William Troost-Ekong912023
Andres Șfaiț402022
Antonio Candreva3572022
Boulaye Dia33162022
Emil Bohinen3602022
Federico Fazio4732022
Guillermo Ochoa4102022
Krzysztof Piątek3342022
Mamadou Coulibaly102022
Paweł Jaroszyński002022
Radu Drăgușin702022
Franck Ribéry2402021
Joel Obi2102021
Mamadou Coulibaly3022021
Matteo Ruggeri1402021
Paweł Jaroszyński2902021
Wajdi Kechrida1702021
Frédéric Veseli3212020
Alessio Cerci1002019
Fabio Maistro2112019
Jean-Claude Billong1102019
Patryk Dziczek3512019
Paweł Jaroszyński3202019
Agustín Vuletichno data available2018
Alessandro Micai——2018
Guillaume Gigliotti2502018
Franco Signorelli2102017
Antonio Zito——2016
Chris Ikonomidisno data available2016
João Pedro Pereira Silva2002016
Leonardo Gatto——2016
Luca Ceccarelli——2016
Luiz Felipe Ramos Marchi712016
Mamadou Tounkara102016
Ricardo Bagadurno data available2016
Ronaldo Pompeu da Silva——2016
Sergiu Buș1112016
Alberto Frison——2015
Alessandro Bernardini——2015
Alfredo Donnarumma——2015
Ameth Fall——2015
Andrea Rossi——2015
Andrea Russotto——2015
Andrei Cristea932015
Antonio Bocchetti1502015
Daniele Sciaudone1602015
Davide Moro——2015
Denilson Gabionetta2452015
Gennaro Troianiello1312015
Giampietro Perrulli1802015
Maikol Negro222015
Massimo Coda——2015
Moses Odjer——2015
Pietro Terracciano——2015
Raffaele Schiavi——2015
Thomas Strakosha1102015
Umberto Eusepi1002015
Andrea Bovo——2014
Andrea Giacomini102014
Antonio Bocchetti——2014
Caetano Calil35162014
Denilson Gabionetta3082014
Giuseppe Pugliese202014
Ivan Castiglia402014
Lorenzo Pasqualini502014
Manolo Pestrin——2014
Manuel Giandonato1202014
Manuel Scalise1002014
Maurizio Lanzaro5002014
Michele Franco——2014
Mohamed Fofana1202014
Riccardo Colombo——2014
Stefano Russo202014
Trevor Trevisan——2014
Zoran Švonja102014
Álvaro Ampuero502014
Alessandro Volpeno data available2013
Andrea Sbragano data available2013
Angelo Siniscalchi1312013
Ettore Mendicino48132013
Federico Rizzi802013
Gennaro Esposito——2013
Luigi Grassi002013
Pasquale Foggia2212013
Alessandro Tuia——2012
Alessio Luciani2912012
Ciro Ginestra27172012
David Giubilato——2012
Enrico Zampa2202012
Francesco Montervino4842012
Gonzalo Barreto002012
Manuel Mancini4342012
Manuel Ricci2502012
Morris Molinari3032012
Riccardo Perpetuini5262012
Salam Denéno data available2012
Sani Emmanuel102012
Seyi Adeleke802012
Thanasis Topouzisno data available2012
Ciro De Cesare1552011
David Giubilato2832011
David Mounard——2011
Edoardo Pacini602011
Fabio Ayres1552011
Francesco Montervino2932011
Gustavo Vagenin68162011
Jefferson Alves Oliveira1612011
Massimiliano Caputo3092011
Nicholas Caglioni1502011
Raffaele Biancolino29222011
Salvatore Aurelio912011
Salvatore D'Alterio1402011
Simone Calori3102011
Adriano Montalto1232010
Andrea Capone002010
Antonino Ragusa3272010
Antonio Montella512010
Davide Carrus2452010
Gianluca Litteri1722010
Iacopo Balestri2302010
Jaroslav Šedivec602010
Lóránd Szatmári2412010
Marcello Falzerano1512010
Michele Murolo1812010
Salvatore Accursi2102010
Abderrazzak Jadid1812009
Alessandro Bastrini2302009
Alex Oprey1122009
Andrei Agiusno data available2009
Antimo Iunco1632009
Carmine Coppola902009
Ciro Polito3212009
Danilo Soddimo802009
Davide Carcuro4942009
Dino Fava49102009
Emanuele Ferraro1212009
Emmanuel Ledesma812009
Federico Dionisi18102009
Filipe Machado Nascimento702009
Francesco Caputo3662009
Francesco Cozza1542009
Francesco Millesi702009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages