Most points — Serie A

Three for a win and one for a draw, added up across every season in the Serie A, counted from the 5,320 matches of that league alone — 2013–14 to 2026–27. A club’s record in any other competition, including the other four leagues on this site, is not in these figures.

The list

Where two are level they share a rank, and the list runs past fifty when fiftieth place is shared, because splitting a tie would mean choosing between them on no stated basis.

Juventus FCJuventus FC: 1,0791,079SSC NapoliSSC Napoli: 1,0051,005FC Internazionale MilanoFC Internazionale Milano: 989989AS RomaAS Roma: 941941AC MilanAC Milan: 881881Lazio RomaLazio Roma: 857857Atalanta BCAtalanta BC: 820820ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina: 729729Torino FCTorino FC: 652652Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 1909: 571571US Sassuolo CalcioUS Sassuolo Calcio: 570570Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio: 565565Genoa CFCGenoa CFC: 507507UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria: 445445Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio: 439439
Points — the leading 15. Every one of the 38 is in the table below.
#ClubPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1Juventus FC1,07949932510470
2SSC Napoli1,00549930010594
3FC Internazionale Milano98949929211394
4AS Roma941499277110112
5AC Milan881499251128120
6Lazio Roma857499249110140
7Atalanta BC820499231127141
8ACF Fiorentina729499196141162
9Torino FC652499164160175
10Bologna FC 1909571461147130184
11US Sassuolo Calcio570461149123189
12Udinese Calcio565499144133222
13Genoa CFC507461124135202
14UC Sampdoria44538011891171
15Cagliari Calcio439423110109204
16Hellas Verona FC427418105112201
17Empoli FC3093047390141
18Parma Calcio 19132792716778126
19Chievo Verona2322285761110
20US Lecce187195455298
21Como 190713081362223
22AC Monza119119293258
23US Palermo114114283056
24Spezia Calcio106114253158
25Frosinone Calcio101119242966
26SPAL 2013 Ferrara100114242862
27FC Crotone92114242070
28US Salernitana 191990114183660
29US Cremonese6176132241
30Venezia FC5681112347
31Benevento Calcio5476131548
32Carpi FC383891118
33Calcio Catania32388822
34AS Livorno25386725
34Brescia Calcio25386725
36AC Cesena243841222
37Delfino Pescara18383926
37Pisa183821224

The same list across all five leagues: Most points, Europe-wide.

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages