IPL 2026

The 2026 Indian Premier League: 74 matches between 10 clubs, won by Royal Challengers Bengaluru. Every figure here is counted from the ball-by-ball record.

The league stage

Two points for a win, one for a no result. Ordered on points and then wins, not on net run rate — the league separates level teams on net run rate, and that figure cannot be reproduced from this data without guessing at how reduced-overs and all-out innings are treated. Where two clubs are level here, the league’s own order may differ.

#ClubPWLNRPts
1Gujarat Titans1495018
2Royal Challengers Bengaluru1495018
3Sunrisers Hyderabad1495018
4Rajasthan Royals1486016
5Punjab Kings1476115
6Delhi Capitals1477014
7Chennai Super Kings1468012
8Kolkata Knight Riders1457212
9Lucknow Super Giants144919
10Mumbai Indians1441008

The play-offs

StageDateMatchResult
Qualifier 12026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Gujarat TitansRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Eliminator2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals v Sunrisers HyderabadRajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Qualifier 22026-05-29Rajasthan Royals v Gujarat TitansGujarat Titans won by 7 wickets
Final2026-05-31Gujarat Titans v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wickets

Who played, club by club

Every player who appeared for each club in 2026, with what he did that season. This is who was picked, not who was signed — a club retains more players than it fields, and this data holds team sheets. Click a name for his whole IPL career.

Chennai Super Kings (21 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Sanju Samson1447704
Ruturaj Gaikwad1433705
Kartik Sharma1129501
Shivam Dube1327014
Ayush Mhatre620100
Sarfaraz Khan816106
Dewald Brevis11151012
Jamie Overton10136141
Urvil Patel712906
Prashant Veer69000
Matthew Short36002
Anshul Kamboj1458212
Noor Ahmad1411134
Matt Henry3721
Akeal Hosein7582
Mukesh Choudhary8282
Gurjapneet Singh8045
Khaleel Ahmed5020
RS Ghosh1011
Rahul Chahar1001
Spencer Johnson3021

Delhi Capitals (22 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
KL Rahul1459302
Pathum Nissanka1027802
Tristan Stubbs1427507
Sameer Rizvi1125203
Nitish Rana922503
David Miller1121107
Axar Patel14173117
Ashutosh Sharma817102
Abishek Porel410800
SU Parakh44601
Karun Nair21801
Madhav Tiwari31841
V Nigam51520
Auqib Nabi51401
Kyle Jamieson21220
Kuldeep Yadav129101
Lungi Ngidi124130
Thangarasu Natarajan10152
Dushmantha Chameera1000
Mitchell Starc60112
Mukesh Kumar10062
Tripurana Vijay1001

Gujarat Titans (19 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Shubman Gill16732012
Sai Sudharsan1772204
Jos Buttler17526025
Washington Sundar1737716
Rahul Tewatia1619002
Glenn Phillips66708
Jason Holder1165178
Nishant Sindhu86303
Rashid Khan1750214
Kagiso Rabada1747295
Shahrukh Khan94303
Arshad Khan82362
Kumar Kushagra11801
Prasidh Krishna126165
Mohammed Siraj175194
Ashok Sharma6161
Kulwant Khejroliya1000
Manav Suthar4022
Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore3010

Kolkata Knight Riders (19 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Angkrish Raghuvanshi1342205
Finn Allen1134901
Ajinkya Rahane1433508
Cameron Green1432278
Rinku Singh14299011
Rovman Powell1119006
Ramandeep Singh88215
Manish Pandey67004
Anukul Roy priyansh Kumar145298
Sunil Narine1340172
Tim Seifert31902
T Dahiya21201
Kartik Tyagi1411183
Varun Chakravarthy115112
Saurabh Dubey4450
Vaibhav Arora111112
Blessing Muzarabani2040
Matheesha Pathirana1000
Navdeep Saini2000

Lucknow Super Giants (23 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Mitchell Marsh1356304
Rishabh Pant14313010
Josh Inglis526601
Nicolas Pooran1423405
Aiden Markram1223108
Ayush Badoni1021501
MD Choudhary1017003
Abdul Samad811602
Himmat Singh69201
Sahabaz Ahmed55850
George Linde33110
Mohammed Shami1331123
Akshat Raghuwanshi32901
AA Kulkarni21700
Avesh Khan7662
Arjun Tendulkar1511
Mayank Yadav4500
DS Rathi10254
Akash Singh2041
Anrich Nortje1000
M Siddharth4062
Mohsin Khan70112
Prince Yadav140163

Mumbai Indians (24 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Ryan Rickelton1244809
Tilak Varma14359012
Naman Dhir1431809
Rohit Sharma928300
Suryakumar Yadav1327003
Hardik Pandya1020642
Will Jacks713922
Quinton de Kock313202
Sherfane Rutherford812301
Corbin Bosch650124
Mitchell Santner42651
Deepak Chahar82581
Shardul Thakur924120
Raj Angad Bawa31623
Krish Bhagat31001
Trent Boult5821
Jasprit Bumrah13741
Robin Minz2600
Allah Mohammad Ghazanfar112151
DV Malewar2200
Ashwani Kumar3160
Mayank Markande3001
Mayank Rawat1000
Raghu Sharma6010

Punjab Kings (19 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Simran Singh1451007
Shreyas Iyer1449808
Cooper Connolly1449104
Priyansh Arya1336402
Marcus Stoinis1321621
Suryansh Shedge715803
Shashank Singh1213241
Nehal Wadhera86502
Azmatullah Omarzai35230
Marco Jansen135197
Xavier Bartlett929510
Vishnu Vinod11500
Harpreet Brar2521
Vyshak Vijay Kumar10291
Arshdeep Singh141144
Ben Dwarshuis1011
Lockie Ferguson3010
Yash Thakur1020
Yuzvendra Chahal140123

Rajasthan Royals (20 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Vaibhav Suryavanshi1677602
Dhruv Jurel16515018
Yashasvi Jaiswal1642704
Donavon Ferreira15317113
Riyan Parag1430924
Ravindra Jadeja14266101
Shubham Dubey78100
Shimron Hetmyer87805
Jofra Archer1664258
Dasun Shanaka76312
Tushar Deshpande72642
Nandre Burger1314143
LG Pretorius2700
Ravi Singh1400
Adam Milne1200
Brijesh Sharma132141
Sushant Mishra2120
Ravi Bishnoi90114
Sandeep Sharma6052
Yash Raj Punja8090

Royal Challengers Bengaluru (16 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Virat Kohli1667509
Rajat Patidar15501010
Devdutt Padikkal16464013
Tim David1630503
Krunal Pandya16226142
Venkatesh Iyer720901
Philip Salt620206
Jitesh Sharma16116015
Jacob Bethell79604
Romario Shepherd158373
Bhuvneshwar Kumar1634281
Rasikh Salam123192
Abhinandan Singh3032
Jacob Duffy6091
Josh Hazlewood130156
Suyash Sharma12090

Sunrisers Hyderabad (19 played)

PlayerMRunsWktsCt
Heinrich Klaasen15624013
Ishan Kishan1560208
Abhishek Sharma15563010
Travis Head1541010
Nitish Kumar Reddy14302810
S Arora1415603
Aniket Verma107905
Shivang Kumar135390
Pat Cummins83082
R Smaran61904
Liam Livingstone21505
Harsh Dubey81383
Harshal Patel51000
Eshan Malinga157204
David Payne2620
Sakib Hussain115151
Jaydev Unadkat4443
Praful Hinge73142
Dilshan Madushanka1012

Every match

All 74 of them, in order.

DateMatchTeamsResultPlayer of the match
2026-03-28Match 1Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 6 wicketsJacob Duffy
2026-03-29Match 2Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai IndiansMumbai Indians won by 6 wicketsShardul Thakur
2026-03-30Match 3Chennai Super Kings v Rajasthan RoyalsRajasthan Royals won by 8 wicketsNandre Burger
2026-03-31Match 4Gujarat Titans v Punjab KingsPunjab Kings won by 3 wicketsCooper Connolly
2026-04-01Match 5Lucknow Super Giants v Delhi CapitalsDelhi Capitals won by 6 wicketsSameer Rizvi
2026-04-02Match 6Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight RidersSunrisers Hyderabad won by 65 runsNitish Kumar Reddy
2026-04-03Match 7Chennai Super Kings v Punjab KingsPunjab Kings won by 5 wicketsPriyansh Arya
2026-04-04Match 8Mumbai Indians v Delhi CapitalsDelhi Capitals won by 6 wicketsSameer Rizvi
2026-04-04Match 9Rajasthan Royals v Gujarat TitansRajasthan Royals won by 6 runsRavi Bishnoi
2026-04-05Match 10Sunrisers Hyderabad v Lucknow Super GiantsLucknow Super Giants won by 5 wicketsMohammed Shami
2026-04-05Match 11Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Chennai Super KingsRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 43 runsTim David
2026-04-06Match 12Kolkata Knight Riders v Punjab KingsNo result—
2026-04-07Match 13Rajasthan Royals v Mumbai IndiansRajasthan Royals won by 27 runsYashasvi Jaiswal
2026-04-08Match 14Gujarat Titans v Delhi CapitalsGujarat Titans won by 1 runRashid Khan
2026-04-09Match 15Kolkata Knight Riders v Lucknow Super GiantsLucknow Super Giants won by 3 wicketsMD Choudhary
2026-04-10Match 16Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Rajasthan RoyalsRajasthan Royals won by 6 wicketsVaibhav Suryavanshi
2026-04-11Match 17Sunrisers Hyderabad v Punjab KingsPunjab Kings won by 6 wicketsShreyas Iyer
2026-04-11Match 18Chennai Super Kings v Delhi CapitalsChennai Super Kings won by 23 runsSanju Samson
2026-04-12Match 19Lucknow Super Giants v Gujarat TitansGujarat Titans won by 7 wicketsPrasidh Krishna
2026-04-12Match 20Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Mumbai IndiansRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 18 runsPhilip Salt
2026-04-13Match 21Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rajasthan RoyalsSunrisers Hyderabad won by 57 runsPraful Hinge
2026-04-14Match 22Chennai Super Kings v Kolkata Knight RidersChennai Super Kings won by 32 runsNoor Ahmad
2026-04-15Match 23Lucknow Super Giants v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wicketsJosh Hazlewood
2026-04-16Match 24Mumbai Indians v Punjab KingsPunjab Kings won by 7 wicketsArshdeep Singh
2026-04-17Match 25Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat TitansGujarat Titans won by 5 wicketsShubman Gill
2026-04-18Match 26Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Delhi CapitalsDelhi Capitals won by 6 wicketsTristan Stubbs
2026-04-18Match 27Sunrisers Hyderabad v Chennai Super KingsSunrisers Hyderabad won by 10 runsEshan Malinga
2026-04-19Match 28Rajasthan Royals v Kolkata Knight RidersKolkata Knight Riders won by 4 wicketsVarun Chakravarthy
2026-04-19Match 29Punjab Kings v Lucknow Super GiantsPunjab Kings won by 54 runsPriyansh Arya
2026-04-20Match 30Mumbai Indians v Gujarat TitansMumbai Indians won by 99 runsTilak Varma
2026-04-21Match 31Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi CapitalsSunrisers Hyderabad won by 47 runsAbhishek Sharma
2026-04-22Match 32Rajasthan Royals v Lucknow Super GiantsRajasthan Royals won by 40 runsRavindra Jadeja
2026-04-23Match 33Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai IndiansChennai Super Kings won by 103 runsSanju Samson
2026-04-24Match 34Gujarat Titans v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wicketsVirat Kohli
2026-04-25Match 35Delhi Capitals v Punjab KingsPunjab Kings won by 6 wicketsKL Rahul
2026-04-25Match 36Rajasthan Royals v Sunrisers HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 wicketsIshan Kishan
2026-04-26Match 37Chennai Super Kings v Gujarat TitansGujarat Titans won by 8 wicketsKagiso Rabada
2026-04-26Match 38Kolkata Knight Riders v Lucknow Super GiantsTieRinku Singh
2026-04-27Match 39Delhi Capitals v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 9 wicketsJosh Hazlewood
2026-04-28Match 40Punjab Kings v Rajasthan RoyalsRajasthan Royals won by 6 wicketsDonavon Ferreira
2026-04-29Match 41Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 wicketsHeinrich Klaasen
2026-04-30Match 42Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Gujarat TitansGujarat Titans won by 4 wicketsJason Holder
2026-05-01Match 43Rajasthan Royals v Delhi CapitalsDelhi Capitals won by 7 wicketsKL Rahul
2026-05-02Match 44Mumbai Indians v Chennai Super KingsChennai Super Kings won by 8 wicketsRuturaj Gaikwad
2026-05-03Match 45Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight RidersKolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wicketsVarun Chakravarthy
2026-05-03Match 46Punjab Kings v Gujarat TitansGujarat Titans won by 4 wicketsJason Holder
2026-05-04Match 47Lucknow Super Giants v Mumbai IndiansMumbai Indians won by 6 wicketsRyan Rickelton
2026-05-05Match 48Delhi Capitals v Chennai Super KingsChennai Super Kings won by 8 wicketsSanju Samson
2026-05-06Match 49Sunrisers Hyderabad v Punjab KingsSunrisers Hyderabad won by 33 runsPat Cummins
2026-05-07Match 50Lucknow Super Giants v Royal Challengers BengaluruLucknow Super Giants won by 9 runsMitchell Marsh
2026-05-08Match 51Delhi Capitals v Kolkata Knight RidersKolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wicketsFinn Allen
2026-05-09Match 52Gujarat Titans v Rajasthan RoyalsGujarat Titans won by 77 runsRashid Khan
2026-05-10Match 53Lucknow Super Giants v Chennai Super KingsChennai Super Kings won by 5 wicketsJamie Overton
2026-05-10Match 54Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 2 wicketsBhuvneshwar Kumar
2026-05-11Match 55Punjab Kings v Delhi CapitalsDelhi Capitals won by 3 wicketsMadhav Tiwari
2026-05-12Match 56Gujarat Titans v Sunrisers HyderabadGujarat Titans won by 82 runsKagiso Rabada
2026-05-13Match 57Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 6 wicketsVirat Kohli
2026-05-14Match 58Punjab Kings v Mumbai IndiansMumbai Indians won by 6 wicketsTilak Varma
2026-05-15Match 59Chennai Super Kings v Lucknow Super GiantsLucknow Super Giants won by 7 wicketsMitchell Marsh
2026-05-16Match 60Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat TitansKolkata Knight Riders won by 29 runsSunil Narine
2026-05-17Match 61Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Punjab KingsRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 23 runsVenkatesh Iyer
2026-05-17Match 62Rajasthan Royals v Delhi CapitalsDelhi Capitals won by 5 wicketsMitchell Starc
2026-05-18Match 63Chennai Super Kings v Sunrisers HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 wicketsIshan Kishan
2026-05-19Match 64Lucknow Super Giants v Rajasthan RoyalsRajasthan Royals won by 7 wicketsVaibhav Suryavanshi
2026-05-20Match 65Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight RidersKolkata Knight Riders won by 4 wicketsManish Pandey
2026-05-21Match 66Gujarat Titans v Chennai Super KingsGujarat Titans won by 89 runsMohammed Siraj
2026-05-22Match 67Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers BengaluruSunrisers Hyderabad won by 55 runsIshan Kishan
2026-05-23Match 68Lucknow Super Giants v Punjab KingsPunjab Kings won by 7 wicketsShreyas Iyer
2026-05-24Match 69Rajasthan Royals v Mumbai IndiansRajasthan Royals won by 30 runsJofra Archer
2026-05-24Match 70Delhi Capitals v Kolkata Knight RidersDelhi Capitals won by 40 runsKuldeep Yadav
2026-05-26Qualifier 1Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Gujarat TitansRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runsRajat Patidar
2026-05-27EliminatorRajasthan Royals v Sunrisers HyderabadRajasthan Royals won by 47 runsVaibhav Suryavanshi
2026-05-29Qualifier 2Rajasthan Royals v Gujarat TitansGujarat Titans won by 7 wicketsShubman Gill
2026-05-31FinalGujarat Titans v Royal Challengers BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wicketsVirat Kohli

Where this came from

Ball-by-ball data from Cricsheet, under the ODC Attribution License.

← 2025 · All IPL seasons