Leeds United FC

Leeds United FC have played 309 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 107 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held9 (2000–01 to 2026–27)
Matches309
Won, drawn, lost107, 77, 125
Goals for and against423 and 486
CompetitionPremier League
Players recorded945

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

6802000: 682001: 662002: 472003: 332020: 592021: 382022: 312025: 472026: 9200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2000–01382081064432168
2001–02381812853371666
2002–0338145195857147
2003–043889214079-3933
2020–2138185156254859
2021–2238911184279-3738
2022–2338710214878-3031
2025–26381114134956-747
2026–2752307349
All seasons30910777125423486-63398

The players

Wikidata records 945 players as having turned out for Leeds United FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jean-Mattéo Bahoya002026
Nico Elvedi002026
Anton Stach812025
Dominic Calvert-Lewin——2025
Jaka Bijol402025
Sean Longstaff——2025
Ao Tanaka7172024
Joe Rodon5532024
Archie Grayno data available2023
Djed Spence702023
Ethan Ampadu——2023
Georginio Rutter5762023
Joe Rodon4302023
Karl Darlow——2023
Weston McKennie1902023
Cody Drameh502021
Kristoffer Klaessonno data available2021
Diego Llorente5142020
Jean-Kévin Augustin302020
Raphinha65172020
Robin Koch7302020
Rodrigo88262020
Ben White4612019
Eddie Nketiah1732019
Hélder Costa——2019
Illan Meslier21502019
Jack Clarkeno data available2019
Jack Harrisonno data available2019
Kiko Casilla5602019
Liam McCarronno data available2019
Pascal Struijk182122019
Rafa Mujicano data available2019
Harrison Male002018
Izzy Brown——2018
Laurens De Bockno data available2018
Yōsuke Ideguchi002018
Caleb Ekuban2012017
Chuba Akpom——2017
Hadi Sacko1412017
Mallik Wilksno data available2017
Paudie O'Connor——2017
Ryan Edmondson202017
Hadi Sacko3822016
Jack McKay002016
Kemar Roofe——2016
Kevin Braniff002016
Mustapha Carayol——2016
Paul McKayno data available2016
Robert Green4602016
Toumani Diagouraga1822016
Tyler Dentonno data available2016
Bailey Peacock-Farrell4002015
Chris Wood83412015
Edgar Çani402015
Granddi N'Goyi102015
Jordan Botakano data available2015
Lee Erwinno data available2015
Liam Bridcutt——2015
Ross Turnbull——2015
Sol Bamba1912015
Stuart Dallas——2015
Tom Adeyemi2322015
Will Buckley402015
Adryan1202014
Billy Sharp3352014
Brian Montenegro502014
Cameron Stewart1102014
Casper Slothno data available2014
Connor Wickham502014
Dario Del Fabro002014
Gaetano Berardi——2014
Giuseppe Bellusci——2014
Jack Butland1602014
Jimmy Kébé912014
Kalvin Phillips214132014
Lewie Coyleno data available2014
Lewis Cook8012014
Liam Cooper——2014
Marco Silvestri——2014
Mirco Antenucci75192014
Nicky Ajose302014
Stuart Taylor302014
Suliman Doukara——2014
Tommaso Bianchi——2014
Žan Benedičič102014
Alex Mowattno data available2013
Dexter Blackstock412013
Gboly Ariyibi202013
Habib Habibou402013
Luke Murphyno data available2013
Marius Žaliūkas1502013
Matt Smith42122013
Michael Tonge4902013
Noel Hunt2002013
Ross Barkley402013
Ryan Hall302013
Scott Wootton——2013
Stephen Warnock6432013
Steve Morison4152013
Adam Drury1302012
Adam Smith302012
Alan Tate1002012
Andros Townsend612012
Andy Gray712012
Chris Dawson402012
Danny Pugh4112012
Danny Webber1312012
David Norris3032012
Dominic Poleon2932012
El Hadji Diouf4252012
Eunan O'Kaneno data available2012
Fabian Delph502012
Jamie Ashdown002012
Jason Pearce9922012
Jerome Thomas612012
Lee Peltier6612012
Luke Varney4562012
Michael Tonge1942012
Paddy Kenny7602012
Paul Green4142012
Paul Robinson1002012
Robbie Rogers402012
Rodolph Austin10182012
Ryan Hall502012
Sam Byram13092012
Sean McDermott002012
Alex Cairns102011
Alex McCarthy602011
Andy Keogh2222011
Andy Lonergan3502011
Andy O'Brien2312011
Barry Bannan702011
Charlie Taylor9332011
Danny Pugh1722011
Darren O'Dea3522011
David González202011
Eric Lichaj1602011
George McCartney1502011
Jake Livermore502011
Maik Taylor002011
Michael Brown6622011
Mika Väyrynen1002011
Mikael Forssell1502011
Paul Rachubka602011
Zac Thompson802011
Adam Clayton4562010
Adam Clayton202010
Alex Bruce2912010
Amdy Faye802010
Andy O'Brien1112010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages