Queens Park Rangers

Queens Park Rangers have played 114 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 22 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2011–12 to 2014–15)
Matches114
Won, drawn, lost22, 26, 66
Goals for and against115 and 199
CompetitionPremier League
Players recorded923

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3702011: 372012: 252014: 302011201220132014
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2011–1238107214366-2337
2012–1338413213060-3025
2014–153886244273-3130
All seasons114222666115199-8492

The players

Wikidata records 923 players as having turned out for Queens Park Rangers, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Yang Min-hyukno data available2025
Isaac Hayden1702024
Jonathan Varaneno data available2024
Paul Nardi——2024
Asmir Begović4502023
Jeff Hendrick1002022
Keiren Westwood602022
Tim Iroegbunam3222022
Sam Fieldno data available2021
Albert Adomahno data available2020
Charlie Kelmanno data available2020
Faysal Bettacheno data available2020
Lyndon Dykesno data available2020
Robert Dickieno data available2020
Jan Mlakar802019
Marc Pugh——2019
Matthew Smith802019
Joe Felix002018
Toni Leistnerno data available2018
Alex Baptiste3002017
Bright Osayi-Samuel103112017
Ilias Chair109192017
Abdenasser El Khayati2112016
Ariel Borysiuk——2016
Conor Washingtonno data available2016
Eberechi Eze104202016
Matt Ingram1002016
Seny Diengno data available2016
Alex Smithies——2015
Ben Gladwinno data available2015
Dániel Tőzsér——2015
Gabriele Angella——2015
Grant Hall——2015
James Perch——2015
Jamie Mackie——2015
Jay Emmanuel-Thomas——2015
Joseph N'Guessanno data available2015
Massimo Luongo145102015
Mauro Zárate402015
Oscar Gobern——2015
Osman Kakayno data available2015
Paul Konchesky——2015
Samba Diakité——2015
Sebastian Polter——2015
Tjaronn Cheryno data available2015
Tom Rosenthalno data available2015
Tyler Blackwood102015
Aaron Hughes1102014
Alex McCarthy302014
Brandon Comleyno data available2014
Cole Kpekawa——2014
Coll Donaldson102014
Darnell Furlongno data available2014
Eduardo Vargas2132014
Guilherme Augusto Alves Dellatorre002014
Jack Robinson——2014
Jake Mulraneyno data available2014
Jordon Mutch902014
Kevin Doyle922014
Leroy Fer4882014
Mauricio Isla2602014
Modibo Maïga812014
Niko Hämäläinenno data available2014
Ravel Morrison1562014
Reece Grego-Coxno data available2014
Rio Ferdinand1102014
Sandro Raniere2812014
Steven Caulker——2014
Will Keane1002014
Yun Suk-young3312014
Andros Townsend1222013
Benoît Assou-Ekotto3102013
Charlie Austin82452013
Christopher Samba1002013
Danny Simpson3702013
David Fitzpatrick002013
Ernesto Javier Chevantón202013
Gary O'Neil2912013
Jermaine Jenas3842013
Joe Lumleyno data available2013
Josh Laurent002013
Karl Henry11222013
Loïc Rémy1662013
Matt Phillips90142013
Michael Petrasso1102013
Niko Kranjčar5242013
Oguchi Onyewu002013
Oguchi Onyewu002013
Richard Dunne6412013
Tal Ben Haim302013
Tom Carroll2602013
Yossi Benayoun1632013
Yun Suk-young102013
Andrew Johnson2022012
Bobby Zamora83122012
Djibril Cissé2692012
Esteban Granero2512012
Fabio2102012
Federico Macheda302012
Frankie Sutherland——2012
Jamie Sendles-White002012
José Bosingwa2302012
Junior Hoilett112112012
Júlio César2402012
Nedum Onuoha20772012
Park Ji-Sung2002012
Robert Green12102012
Ryan Nelsen2112012
Sam Magri002012
Samba Diakité912012
Stéphane Mbia2902012
Taye Taiwo1512012
Tom Hitchcock112012
Trevor Mutero002012
Anton Ferdinand4402011
Armand Traoré8622011
Brian Murphy202011
Bruno Perone502011
DJ Campbell1112011
Danny Gabbidon1702011
Danny Shittu702011
Ishmael Miller1212011
Jason Puncheon202011
Jay Bothroyd2532011
Joey Barton9372011
Jordan Gibbons002011
Kieron Dyer502011
Luke Young2422011
Michael Harriman202011
Pascal Chimbonda302011
Petter Vaagan Moen702011
Shaun Wright-Phillips6712011
Troy Hewitt002011
Wayne Routledge2052011
Adel Taarabt113262010
Bradley Orr3912010
Bruno Andrade202010
Carl Ikeme1702010
Clint Hill——2010
Duško Tošić502010
Giorgos Tofas102010
Heiðar Helguson50222010
Jamie Mackie85182010
Kithson Bain602010
Kyle Walker2002010
Leon Clarke1302010
Marcus Bent302010
Matt Hill1602010
Michael Doughtyno data available2010
Mo Shariff002010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages