All 32 NFL teams by regular-season wins, 1999–2026

All 32 teams, ranked on the number of regular-season games won. The window is 1999–2026 because that is the period this site can credit results to the right franchise with certainty.

New England PatriotsNew England Patriots: 295295Pittsburgh SteelersPittsburgh Steelers: 274274Green Bay PackersGreen Bay Packers: 271271Baltimore RavensBaltimore Ravens: 263263Indianapolis ColtsIndianapolis Colts: 261261Philadelphia EaglesPhiladelphia Eagles: 260260Seattle SeahawksSeattle Seahawks: 255255Kansas City ChiefsKansas City Chiefs: 251251Denver BroncosDenver Broncos: 239239Minnesota VikingsMinnesota Vikings: 238238New Orleans SaintsNew Orleans Saints: 235235Dallas CowboysDallas Cowboys: 234234Buffalo BillsBuffalo Bills: 224224Los Angeles ChargersLos Angeles Chargers: 223223Los Angeles RamsLos Angeles Rams: 218218
Regular-season wins — the leading 15. Every one of the 32 is in the table below.
#TeamRegular-season winsSeasonsWLTPlay-off winsSuper Bowls
1New England Patriots295282951470336
2Pittsburgh Steelers274282741653152
3Green Bay Packers271282711683151
4Baltimore Ravens263282631780182
5Indianapolis Colts261282611801131
6Philadelphia Eagles260282601802202
7Seattle Seahawks255282551851172
8Kansas City Chiefs251282511900183
9Denver Broncos23928239202081
10Minnesota Vikings23828238202260
11New Orleans Saints235282352070101
12Dallas Cowboys23428234207140
13Buffalo Bills22428224216080
14Los Angeles Chargers22328223218050
15Los Angeles Rams218282182221162
16San Francisco 49ers215282152251150
16Tennessee Titans21528215227080
18Atlanta Falcons21228212228160
18Miami Dolphins21228212230020
20Tampa Bay Buccaneers209282092330102
21Chicago Bears20628206236040
22Cincinnati Bengals20228202235450
23New York Giants200282002401112
24Carolina Panthers19928199241180
25New York Jets18628186256060
25Washington Commanders18628186253240
27Jacksonville Jaguars18428184258050
28Arizona Cardinals18228182257250
29Detroit Lions17728177262220
30Las Vegas Raiders17528175267040
30Houston Texans17525175218170
32Cleveland Browns14928149292110

How this list is made

Teams are ranked on the number of regular-season games won, and on nothing else.

Why it starts in 1999. Relocated clubs share their three-letter codes with the teams that replaced them — the Baltimore Colts’ code is the Ravens’ too — so a season’s results are only credited to a franchise when every code in it resolves without ambiguity. 1999 is where that holds for every club, and it is also when the league settled into its present 32 teams.

Not every club has played the same number of seasons. the Houston Texans joined in 2002 and have 25 seasons, so a total here is not accumulated over the same number of seasons for every club. The Seasons column shows it, and a rate — win percentage — is the comparison that does not care.

Regular-season wins, losses and ties are counted separately from the play-off column. Source: nflverse-data, CC BY 4.0.

All the NFL pages