SC Paderborn 07

SC Paderborn 07 have played 72 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 12 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2014–15 to 2026–27)
Matches72
Won, drawn, lost12, 19, 41
Goals for and against71 and 144
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded288

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3102014: 312019: 202026: 42014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2014–1534710173165-3431
2019–203448223774-3720
2026–27411235-24
All seasons7212194171144-7355

The players

Wikidata records 288 players as having turned out for SC Paderborn 07, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jonah Stickerno data available2025
Lucas Copadono data available2025
Nick Bätzner3422025
Steffen Tigges——2025
Aaron Zehnter4842024
Mika Baur4442024
Sven Michel2852024
Adriano Grimaldi66222023
Ilyas Ansah6072023
Max Kruse502023
Jasper van der Werff702022
Kai Klefischno data available2022
Felix Platte81212021
Jasper van der Werff3002021
Chris Führich34132020
Julian Justvan102112020
Abdelhamid Sabirino data available2019
Khiry Shelton402019
Laurent Jansno data available2019
Roope Riski1012017
Jakub Sylvestr402016
Koen van der Biezen——2016
Nicklas Helenius——2016
Robin Kraußeno data available2016
Sven Michel161602016
Tim Sebastian——2016
Christian Bickel——2015
Daniel Heuer Fernandesno data available2015
Dominik Wydrano data available2015
Hauke Wahl——2015
Kevin Stöger——2015
Khaled Nareyno data available2015
Marc Brašnićno data available2015
Marcel Ndjeng——2015
Nick Proschwitz1952015
Niklas Hoheneder——2015
Oliver Kirch702015
Srđan Lakić——2015
Alexander Nübel——2014
Elias Kachunga3262014
Idir Ouali——2014
Lukas Rupp3142014
Martin Amedick——2014
Marvin Bakalorz7542014
Marvin Ducksch912014
Michael Heinloth——2014
Mirnes Pepićno data available2014
Moritz Stoppelkamp56102014
Rafael López Gómez——2014
Stefan Kutschke1912014
Süleyman Koçno data available2014
Elias Kachunga3872013
Florian Hartherz——2013
Johannes Wurtz2262013
Mahir Sağlık——2013
Marc Vucinovic——2013
Martin Amedick702013
Mirnes Pepićno data available2013
Rick ten Voorde1322013
Sebastian Schonlauno data available2013
Uwe Hünemeier6742013
Daniel Lück1102012
David Poljanec102012
Deniz Naki2322012
Deniz Yılmaz2552012
Diego Demme5802012
Lukas Rupp1522012
Manuel Gulde1312012
Manuel Zeitz3322012
Mario Vrančić93122012
Massimo Ornatelli502012
Patrick Ziegler6002012
Patrick Ziegler7002012
Philipp Hofmann3172012
Tim Welker202012
Tobias Feisthammel1612012
Tobias Kempe1532012
Alban Meha102262011
Jens Grahl002011
Jens Wissing402011
Matt Taylor2342011
Mehmet Kara1922011
Michael Heinloth6912011
Nick Proschwitz33172011
Sergej Schmik102011
Thomas Bertelsno data available2011
Yasin Kocatepe102011
Adrian Jevrić202010
Berkan Afşarlı002010
David Jansen1312010
Dragan Georgiev102010
Dragan Georgiev102010
Edmond Kapllani2382010
Hendrik Starostzikno data available2010
Jorge Mosquera912010
Jukka Raitala2902010
Lukas Kruse——2010
Markus Palionis4002010
Nico Klotz1112010
Selçuk Alibaz002010
Daniel Brückner197142009
Daniel Masuch5702009
Gaetano Manno2952009
Jan-Moritz Lichteno data available2009
Mahir Sağlık27152009
Nejmeddin Daghfous3312009
Philipp Heithölter3012009
Rudolf Zedi1702009
Sebastian Schachten3012009
Tom Bertram102009
Björn Lindemann3442008
Carsten Nulle302008
David Krecidlo1502008
David Pisot502008
Dominick Kumbela3082008
Dragan Bogavac1022008
Enis Alushi13672008
Florian Mohr118112008
Frank Löning65172008
Jens Wemmer16392008
Kasper Jensen4502008
Matthias Holst4722008
Nico Burchert102008
Rolf-Christel Guié-Mien9832008
Sebastian Schuppan1402008
Sercan Güvenışık39172008
Sören Brandy109182008
Sören Halfar2402008
Toni Wachsmuth3632008
Alexander Bade1302007
Alexander Bade1302007
Alexander Löbe2672007
Christian Strohdiek14132007
Danko Bošković302007
David Siradze902007
Emil Noll1402007
Jan Männer702007
Jerome Assauer602007
Jovan Damjanović3482007
Junior Hoilett1312007
Karsten Fischer3932007
Nebojša Krupniković2922007
Sören Gonther11352007
Sören Halfar1802007
Thomas Kläsener1312007
Albert Bunjaku1012006
Andrew Sinkala3412006
Cataldo Cozza002006
Dion Esajas602006
Erwin Koen48102006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages