Luton Town FC

Luton Town FC have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 6 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2023–24 to 2023–24)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost6, 8, 24
Goals for and against52 and 85
CompetitionPremier League
Players recorded943

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2023–243868245285-3326
All seasons3868245285-3326

The players

Wikidata records 943 players as having turned out for Luton Town FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Shayden Morrisno data available2025
Erik Pieters002024
Victor Moses1812024
Albert Sambi Lokonga1712023
Cody Drameh1602023
Ross Barkley3252023
Tim Krul002023
Cameron Jerome5242021
Carlos Mendes Gomes1002021
Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall3932020
Alex Baptiste202019
Brendan Gallowayno data available2019
Callum McManaman2342019
Simon Slugano data available2019
Andrew Shinnieno data available2018
Lloyd Jones602018
Sonny Bradley——2018
Andrew Shinnieno data available2017
Harry Istedno data available2017
Marek Štěch4302017
Matt Macey——2017
Akin Famewono data available2016
Alan Sheehan1612016
Arthur Readno data available2016
Frankie Musondano data available2016
Glen Reano data available2016
Joe Pigottno data available2016
Jonathan Mitchell502016
Jordan Cook——2016
Cameron McGeehan1532015
Craig Mackail-Smith——2015
Dan Potts——2015
Danny Green——2015
Elliot Lee1132015
Jack Marriott——2015
James Justinno data available2015
Jayden Stockley1332015
Josh McQuoid——2015
Lewis Kinsella302015
Magnus Okuonghaeno data available2015
Mark O'Brien——2015
Nathan Oduwa1102015
Oliver Lee——2015
Paddy McCourt——2015
Ryan Hall——2015
Scott Cuthbertno data available2015
Sean Long902015
Stephen O'Donnellno data available2015
Andy Drury3522014
Andy Mangan002014
Cameron McGeehan1832014
Charlie Walker302014
Curtley Williamsno data available2014
Fraser Franks3002014
Jernade Meade002014
Kane Ferdinand102014
Lee Angol19122014
Luke Rooney1732014
Luke Wilkinson6272014
Michael Harriman3512014
Nathan Doyle——2014
Paul Benson——2014
Paul Connolly402014
Pelly Ruddock——2014
Ricky Miller1212014
Ross Lafayette1102014
Ryan Inniss102014
Zoumana Bakayogo102014
Alex Wall1742013
Alex Wall1222013
Alfie Mawson102013
Andy Parry2332013
Anthony Charles402013
Arnaud Mendy1002013
Dave Martin2332013
David Viana002013
Elliot Justhamno data available2013
Jake Goodman1102013
Jim Stevenson1612013
Joe Davis602013
Jonathan Smith14592013
Luke Guttridge67182013
Mark Cullen71212013
Paul Benson36172013
Pelly Ruddock402013
Scott Griffithsno data available2013
Scott Neilson812013
Shaun Whalley3442013
Simon Ainge1002013
Solomon Taiwo1422013
Steve McNulty11722013
Wayne Thomas202013
Andre Boucaud702012
Andre Gray952012
Andre Gray88472012
Arnaud Mendy802012
Connor Essam902012
Craig McAllister1412012
Danny Spiller002012
Dean Brill702012
Garry Richards002012
Greg Taylor2902012
Jake Robinson702012
Jon Shaw4282012
Jonathan Smith412012
János Kovács4052012
Lathaniel Rowe-Turner3702012
Matt Robinsonno data available2012
Ronnie Henry7602012
Scott Rendell3782012
Simon Ainge1212012
Yaser Kasim1112012
Aaron O'Connor3452011
Alex Lawless164172011
Charlie Henry202011
Charlie Patino——2011
Collin Samuel102011
Curtis Osano2802011
Dean Beckwith1622011
Greg Taylor512011
Jamie Hand1322011
Jason Walker1732011
John Paul Kissock2102011
János Kovács1722011
Lloyd Owusu1572011
Luke Graham1002011
Paul Carden1002011
Paul Carden102011
Robbie Willmott54142011
Ryan Brunt502011
Stuart Fleetwood67212011
Tommy Wright412011
Will Antwi1222011
Adam Murray702010
Alex Lacey4012010
Alex Lawless512010
Amari Morgan-Smith37142010
Andy Drury2362010
Cauley Woodrow002010
Charlie Henry002010
Craig Hinton202010
Craig Nelthorpe802010
Dan Gleeson4402010
Danny Crow57162010
Fred Murray5112010
Gavin Caines002010
Godfrey Poku1902010
Jason Walker312010
János Kovács1712010
Kevin Pilkington1502010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages