Hertha BSC

Hertha BSC have played 374 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 112 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held11 (2011–12 to 2022–23)
Matches374
Won, drawn, lost112, 94, 168
Goals for and against459 and 607
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded570

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5002011: 312013: 412014: 352015: 502016: 492017: 432018: 432019: 412020: 352021: 332022: 29201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2011–1234710173864-2631
2013–1434118154048-841
2014–153498173652-1635
2015–1634148124242050
2016–1734154154347-449
2017–18341013114346-343
2018–19341110134957-843
2019–2034118154859-1141
2020–2134811154152-1135
2021–223496193771-3433
2022–233478194269-2729
All seasons37411294168459607-148430

The players

Wikidata records 570 players as having turned out for Hertha BSC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Josip Brekalo1132026
Kennet Eichhorn1712025
John Brooks102024
Andreas Bouchalakis3712023
Bence Dárdaino data available2023
Fabian Reeseno data available2023
Florian Niederlechner76162023
Haris Tabaković39252023
Jeremy Dudziak602023
Nader Jindaouino data available2023
Robert Kwasigroch102023
Toni Leistnerno data available2023
Chidera Ejukeno data available2022
Ivan Šunjić1802022
Jean-Paul Boëtius002022
Jonjoe Kenny3502022
Lee Dong-junno data available2022
Lukas Ullrich002022
Wilfried Kangano data available2022
Jurgen Ekkelenkampno data available2021
Kevin-Prince Boateng3802021
Marco Richter62112021
Nemanja Radonjić1212021
Sami Khedira902021
Stevan Jovetić35102021
Alexander Schwolow——2020
Deyovaisio Zeefuikno data available2020
Krzysztof Piątek56122020
Matheus Cunha39122020
Mattéo Guendouzi2422020
Santiago Ascacíbarno data available2020
Dedryck Boyata7262019
Eduard Löwenno data available2019
Marius Wolf2112019
Dennis Smarsch102018
Javairô Dilrosunno data available2018
Marko Grujić5192018
Sidney Friedeno data available2018
Arne Maierno data available2017
Davie Selke114192017
Florian Baakno data available2017
Jonathan Klinsmann002017
Mathew Leckie6872017
Noel Asekono data available2017
Valentino Lazaro5752017
Jordan Torunarigha712016
Julius Kade102016
Ondrej Duda59122016
Robert Kwasigroch——2016
Fabian Eiseleno data available2015
Florian Kohls1—2015
Maximilian Mittelstädt14522015
Mitchell Weiser7052015
Niklas Stark17672015
Nils Körberno data available2015
Sami Allagui——2015
Vedad Ibišević138452015
Vladimír Darida170132015
Yanni Regäsel602015
Genki Haraguchi9142014
Jens Hegeler——2014
John Heitinga1312014
Julian Schieber43102014
Marvin Plattenhardt21562014
Mirco Born2252014
Per Ciljan Skjelbred——2014
Roy Beerensno data available2014
Rune Jarsteinno data available2014
Salomon Kalou151482014
Tolga Ciğerci——2014
Alexander Baumjohann——2013
Hajime Hosogai5302013
Johannes van den Bergh——2013
Marius Gersbeckno data available2013
Per Ciljan Skjelbred2822013
Sebastian Langkamp——2013
Tolga Ciğerci1912013
Ben Sahar1822012
Elias Kachunga202012
Fabian Holland2302012
Felix Bastians2402012
Hany Mukhtar1702012
Marcel Ndjeng6152012
Peer Kluge2932012
Peter Pekarík21252012
Philip Sprint202012
Robert Andrich002012
Sami Allagui58162012
Sandro Wagner7172012
Andreas Ottl2602011
John Brooks11972011
Maik Franz1602011
Peter Niemeyer9362011
Thomas Kraft——2011
Tunay Torun2042011
Alfredo Morales2012010
Andre Mijatović4722010
Christian Lell6112010
Daniel Beichler102010
Levan Kobiashvili10172010
Maikel Aerts2402010
Marco Djuricin1122010
Marco Sejna702010
Marvin Knoll812010
Nico Schulz2302010
Nico Schulz9222010
Nikita Rukavytsya5652010
Peter Niemeyer2832010
Pierre-Michel Lasogga64222010
Richard Strebinger2602010
Rob Friend2552010
Roman Hubník702010
Roman Hubník7472010
Ronny Heberson Furtado de Araújono data available2010
Sebastian Neumann1302010
Theofanis Gekas1762010
Adrián Ramos157602009
Artur Wichniarek1902009
Christoph Janker4702009
Clederson Cesar de Souza302009
Fanol Perdedaj2402009
Florian Kringe1202009
Junior Torunarigha46112009
Leandro Cufré502009
Marko Babić802009
Nemanja Pejčinović1602009
Rasmus Bengtsson602009
Terrence Boyd44152009
Timo Ochs202009
Amine Chermiti1002008
Andriy Voronin27112008
Bryan Arguez102008
Cícero Santos63102008
Dennis Lemke2722008
Ewa Żyłano data available2008
Florian Riedel002008
Gojko Kačar64102008
Julius Kade——2008
Kaká1502008
Koro Issa Ahmed Koné——2008
Lennart Hartmann302008
Marc Stein4202008
Maximilian Nicu4332008
Raffael140332008
Rodnei902008
Rudi Skácel1622008
Sascha Bigalke102008
Sascha Burchertno data available2008
Shervin Radjabali-Fardi002008
Valeri Domovchiyski6592008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages