FC Augsburg

FC Augsburg have played 514 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 155 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held16 (2011–12 to 2026–27)
Matches514
Won, drawn, lost155, 132, 227
Goals for and against633 and 824
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded373

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5202011: 382012: 332013: 522014: 492015: 382016: 382017: 412018: 322019: 362020: 362021: 382022: 342023: 392024: 432025: 432026: 72011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2011–1234814123649-1338
2012–133489173351-1833
2013–1434157124747052
2014–1534154154343049
2015–1634911144252-1038
2016–1734911143551-1638
2017–18341011134346-341
2018–193488185171-2032
2019–203499164563-1836
2020–2134106183654-1836
2021–2234108163956-1738
2022–233497184263-2134
2023–2434109155060-1039
2024–25341110133551-1643
2025–2634127154561-1643
2026–27421111657
All seasons514155132227633824-191597

The players

Wikidata records 373 players as having turned out for FC Augsburg, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Michael Gregoritsch1762026
Michael Gregoritsch002026
Seol Young-woo002026
Uchenna Ogundu502026
Yannik Keitel102026
Fabian Riederno data available2025
Dimitris Giannoulis5832024
Marius Wolf4022024
Yusuf Kabadayı512024
Irvin Cardonano data available2023
Mert Kömür4952023
Sven Michel2222023
Aaron Zehnter202022
Ermedin Demirović63232022
Ricardo Pepino data available2022
Andi Zeqirino data available2021
Daniel Caligiuri74112020
Eduard Löwenno data available2020
Rafał Gikiewiczno data available2020
Carlos Gruezo——2019
Florian Niederlechner107302019
Gregor Kobel1602019
Iago612019
Marek Suchý1202019
Ruben Vargas154202019
Stephan Lichtsteiner2002019
Tin Jedvaj3122019
Tomáš Koubek——2019
Julian Schieber1112018
Kevin Danso4132017
Marco Richter97122017
Michael Gregoritsch119292017
Moritz Leitner602017
Albian Ajetino data available2016
Alfreð Finnbogason1472016
Alfreð Finnbogason101302016
Andreas Luthe——2016
Jeffrey Gouweleeuwno data available2016
Jonathan Schmid7842016
Martin Hintereggerno data available2016
Marvin Friedrich——2016
Takashi Usami1102016
Christoph Janker——2015
Daniel Opareno data available2015
Dominik Kohr——2015
Ji Dong-won8472015
Koo Ja-cheol104142015
Kostas Stafylidis——2015
Philipp Max147152015
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg1622015
Piotr Trochowski602015
Yannik Oettlno data available2015
Alexander Esswein——2014
Baba Rahman3102014
Caiuby——2014
Dominik Kohr3412014
Erik Thommy——2014
Ji Dong-won1212014
Markus Feulner——2014
Max Reinthaler——2014
Nikola Đurđić1612014
Shawn Parker——2014
Tim Matavž2732014
André Hahn48122013
Arkadiusz Milik1822013
Bajram Nebihi002013
Halil Altıntop——2013
Hong Jeong-hono data available2013
Ji Dong-won1752013
Marwin Hitz——2013
Mathias Fetsch102013
Michael Parkhurst202013
Panagiotis Vlachodimos102013
Raphael Holzhauser1302013
Raúl Bobadilla——2013
Somen Tchoyi202013
Valonis Kadrijaj35122013
Alex Manninger36572012
Andreas Ottl1302012
Aristide Bancé1802012
Giovanni Sio602012
Jan Morávek302012
Jan Morávek13222012
Kevin Vogt5622012
Knowledge Musona1402012
Koo Ja-cheol3682012
Matthias Ostrzolek7002012
Milan Petržela1202012
Moritz Nebel——2012
Ragnar Klavan12542012
Ronny Philp1402012
Akaki Gogia1202011
Dawda Bah102011
Dominic Peitz002011
Hajime Hosogai3932011
Ioannis Geliosno data available2011
Jan-Ingwer Callsen-Bracker——2011
Lorenzo Davids2002011
Marco Thiede002011
Marco Thiede002011
Moritz Leitner902011
Patrick Mayer102011
Patrick Mayer102011
Sascha Mölders92182011
Sebastian Langkamp3742011
Benjamin Woltmann102010
Daniel Baier——2010
Daniel Framberger102010
Dominik Reinhardt2202010
Gibril Sankoh6202010
Kees Kwakman2002010
Lukas Sinkiewicz1012010
Marcel de Jong6752010
Mohamed Amsif2702010
Moritz Nebel——2010
Nando Rafael33162010
Nando Rafael1042010
Paul Verhaeghno data available2010
Sören Bertram1712010
Torsten Oehrl72122010
Youssef El Akchaoui1302010
Axel Bellinghausen7442009
Daniel Brinkmann6642009
Dominik Reinhardt3002009
Edmond Kapllani812009
Goran Šukalo202009
Ibrahima Traoré4582009
Jens Hegeler3512009
Jonas De Roeck4312009
Kevin Schindler502009
Lukas Kruse402009
Marcel Ndjeng6162009
Michael Schick102009
Moritz Nebel502009
Simon Jentzsch9802009
Stefan Buck2412009
Andrew Sinkala7232008
Christian Müller2102008
Daniel Baier2312008
Dino Toppmöller502008
Francis Kioyo1802008
Marco Küntzel2012008
Mark Prettenthaler112008
Michael Thurk104512008
Otar Khizaneishvili602008
Patrick Platins002008
Sándor Torghelle48142008
Thomas Kläsener1702008
Tobias Wernerno data available2008
Vasil Khamutowski1002008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages