Blackpool FC

Blackpool FC have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 10 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2010–11 to 2010–11)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost10, 9, 19
Goals for and against55 and 78
CompetitionPremier League
Players recorded1,182

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–1138109195578-2339
All seasons38109195578-2339

The players

Wikidata records 1,182 players as having turned out for Blackpool FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Morgan Rogers2012023
Charlie Patino3732022
Rhys Williams1702022
Richard Keogh2902021
Daniel Ballard30—2020
Kenneth Dougall132112020
Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall1042020
Marc Bolano data available2018
Michael Nottingham3522018
Paudie O'Connor1722018
Christoffer Mafoumbi——2017
Nathan Delfouneso125242017
Raúl Correia002017
Sean Longstaff4592017
Danny Philliskirk——2016
Jacob Blythno data available2016
Jamille Mattno data available2016
Mark Yeates——2016
Michael Cainno data available2016
Uche Ikpeazu1202016
Will Aimson——2016
Alex Henshall202015
Andrew Little512015
Brad Pottsno data available2015
Bright Osayi-Samuel6442015
Clark Robertsonno data available2015
Colin Doyle3302015
Connor Oliver——2015
David Ferguson4012015
David Norris——2015
Dean Lyness702015
Elliot Lee402015
Emmerson Boyce2602015
Gary Madine1522015
Grant Hall1212015
Hayden Whiteno data available2015
Islam Feruz202015
Jack Redshaw——2015
Jarrett Riversno data available2015
Jim McAlisterno data available2015
Joe Rothwell302015
John Herronno data available2015
Kwame Thomas1802015
Kyle Letheren——2015
Liam Smith402015
Lloyd Jones1002015
Luke Highamno data available2015
Mark Cullen——2015
Martin Paterson——2015
Michael Jacobs512015
Miles Addison602015
Myles Boneyno data available2015
Niall Maher1002015
Saër Sène102015
Tom Aldred002015
Will Aimson402015
Andre Blackman302014
Andrea Orlandi2842014
Andy Halliday1812014
Andy Keogh1432014
Apostolos Vellios202014
Brian Lenihan202014
Chris Eagles712014
Darren O'Dea1902014
David Goodwillie1332014
David Perkins6502014
Dom Telford1412014
Donervon Daniels1912014
Eduard Oriol1002014
Elliot Grandin712014
Elliot Parish1302014
Faris Haroun902014
Formose Mendy302014
François Zoko1412014
Henry Cameronno data available2014
Ishmael Miller2222014
Jacob Mellis——2014
Jacob Mellis1302014
Jacob Murphy922014
Jamie O'Hara2722014
Jeffrey Rentmeister802014
Joan Oriol1102014
Joan Oriol1102014
Joe Lewis3402014
John Lundstram1702014
Jonathan Legear002014
Jonathan Legear——2014
José Miguel Cubero2302014
Joël Dielna202014
Kevin Foley502014
Kevin Foley402014
Mark Waddington302014
Nathan Delfouneso3832014
Nile Ranger1422014
Nyron Nosworthy502014
Peter Clarke3922014
Robert Earnshaw102014
Sergei Zenjov802014
Stephen Dobbie1222014
Stuart O'Keefe402014
Tom Kennedy502014
Tomasz Cywka612014
Tony McMahon4812014
Tony McMahon202014
Bobby Grant602013
Bradley Orr402013
Charles Dunneno data available2013
Dan Gosling1422013
Dion Charlesno data available2013
Gary MacKenzie3512013
Gary MacKenzie1222013
Harrison McGahey402013
Jack Robinson3402013
Marvin Zeegelaar202013
Matt Derbyshire1202013
Michael Chopra1802013
Márkó Futács402013
Nathan Delfouneso1102013
Nathan Tyson1002013
Neal Bishop3512013
Reece Wabara102013
Ricardo Fuller2762013
Stephen Dobbie1522013
Steve Davies4582013
Tony Warner002013
Tyler Blackett502013
Adda Djeziri002012
Alberto Noguera102012
Anderson Banvo102012
Danny Wilson602012
Isaiah Osbourne5222012
Jake Caprice002012
James Caton202012
John Fleck702012
Kirk Broadfoot6522012
Nathan Delfouneso4162012
Nathan Eccleston912012
Nouha Dicko2252012
Nouha Dicko1042012
Roman Bednář912012
Scott Robertson102012
Stephen Dobbie752012
Tiago Filipe Figueiras Gomes2502012
Wes Thomas932012
Adam Dodd002011
Andy Reid502011
Barry Ferguson8012011
Bob Harris1102011
Bojan Djordjic002011
Callum McManaman1422011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages