1. FC Köln

1. FC Köln have played 412 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 112 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held13 (2010–11 to 2026–27)
Matches412
Won, drawn, lost112, 118, 182
Goals for and against513 and 695
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded638

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5202010: 442011: 302014: 402015: 432016: 492017: 222019: 362020: 332021: 522022: 422023: 272025: 322026: 420102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–1134135164762-1544
2011–123486203975-3630
2014–1534913123440-640
2015–16341013113842-443
2016–1734121395142949
2017–183457223570-3522
2019–2034106185169-1836
2020–213489173460-2633
2021–22341410105249352
2022–23341012124954-542
2023–2434512172860-3227
2025–2634711164963-1432
2026–27411269-34
All seasons412112118182513695-182454

The players

Wikidata records 638 players as having turned out for 1. FC Köln, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alina Kerschbaumerno data available2026
Borna Sosa002026
Ellyes Skhiri002026
Cenk Özkacar2102025
Luca Dürholtz——2025
Ragnar Acheno data available2025
Ron-Robert Zieler002025
Davie Selke36112023
Rasmus Carstensenno data available2023
Jeff Chabotno data available2022
Steffen Tigges81102022
Dejan Ljubičić122162021
Mark Uth5562021
Marvin Schwäbeno data available2021
Max Meyer1002021
Damion Downsno data available2020
Marius Wolf3122020
Mark Uth1552020
Ondrej Duda7692020
Ron-Robert Zieler102020
Toni Leistnerno data available2020
Ellyes Skhiri118172019
Florian Kainz181262019
Kingsley Ehizibue6912019
Anthony Modeste77302018
Benno Schmitz13012018
Dominick Drexler——2018
Lasse Sobiech1802018
Louis Schaub6452018
Rafael Czichos10342018
Vincent Koziellono data available2018
Chris Führich202017
Claudio Pizarro1612017
Jorge Meréno data available2017
Neven Subotić1202017
Artjoms Rudņevs1832016
Filip Mladenović1602016
Fredrik Lassasno data available2016
Konstantin Rausch——2016
Marco Höger——2016
Philipp Hosiner——2016
Salih Özcan12842016
Serhou Guirassy3762016
Anthony Modeste68402015
Deyverson812015
Dominique Heintz——2015
Frederik Sørensen——2015
Leonardo Bittencourt——2015
Miloš Jojić5982015
Philipp Hosiner——2015
Thomas Kessler——2015
Bruno Nascimento——2014
Bård Finne542014
Bård Finne1512014
Daniel Mesenhölerno data available2014
Dušan Švento2612014
Kazuki Nagasawa2102014
Kevin Vogt1612014
Lise Munkno data available2014
Mërgim Mavraj4302014
Paweł Olkowski1022014
Philippe Paoli1002014
Simon Zoller612014
Stina Lykke Petersenno data available2014
Sławomir Peszko1802014
Tomáš Kalas002014
Yuya Osako108152014
Anthony Ujah66212013
Bruno Nascimento1312013
Bruno Nascimento612013
Daniel Halfar——2013
Daniel Halfar4632013
Marcel Risse149212013
Marco Ban2052013
Maurice Exslager——2013
Maximilian Thiel502013
Patrick Helmes27122013
Rachel Rinastno data available2013
Román Golobart502013
Stefan Maierhofer1412013
Sławomir Peszko2432013
Yannick Gerhardt7462013
Anthony Ujah75292012
Bianca Rechno data available2012
Daniel Royer2632012
Dominic Maroh6022012
Fabian Schnellhardt3932012
Jonas Hector314202012
Jong Tae-se1002012
Kacper Przybyłko2322012
Kevin Wimmer7322012
Koray Kaçınoğlu1712012
Marcel Schuhen002012
Matthias Lehmann——2012
Mikael Ishak1802012
Mikael Ishak522012
Nadja Pfeiffer2652012
Sascha Bigalke1722012
Thomas Bröker3432012
Timo Horn——2012
Tobias Strobl2112012
Ammar Jemal1512011
Bienvenue Basala-Mazana002011
Christian Eichner6302011
Henrique Sereno2502011
Justin Diehlno data available2011
Lucas Musculus51132011
Lukas Kübler5402011
Mato Jajalo6032011
Michael Rensing4902011
Mitchell Weiser102011
Odise Roshi2012011
Sascha Riether3302011
Sławomir Peszko4322011
Thiemo-Jérôme Kialka002011
Timo Horn74—2011
Adam Matuszczyk10252010
Alexandru Ioniță802010
André Ricardo Soares1502010
Christian Clemens89132010
Christopher Buchtmann3022010
José Pierre Vunguidica102010
Kostas Giannoulis002010
Martin Lanig5922010
Mato Jajalo3022010
Miro Varvodić702010
Rachel Rinastno data available2010
Reinhold Yabo502010
Timo Horn2902010
Tomoaki Makino802010
Zoran Tošić1352010
Bilgin Defterlino data available2009
Christian Clemens1102009
Christopher Schorch2112009
Derek Boateng1002009
Dino Bišanović9392009
Lukas Podolski88332009
Maniche2622009
Michael Gardawski002009
Sebastian Freis4842009
Sebastian Zielinsky202009
Simon Terodde502009
Stephan Salger502009
Susanne Kasperczykno data available2009
Daniel Brosinski1812008
Derek Boateng1002008
Kevin Pezzoni9032008
Manasseh Ishiaku2812008
Martin Toshev812008
Michael Parensen002008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages