UD Las Palmas

UD Las Palmas have played 190 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 45 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held5 (2015–16 to 2024–25)
Matches190
Won, drawn, lost45, 42, 103
Goals for and against195 and 309
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded426

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4402015: 442016: 392017: 222023: 402024: 322015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–1638128184553-844
2016–1738109195374-2139
2017–183857262474-5022
2023–24381010183347-1440
2024–253888224061-2132
All seasons1904542103195309-114177

The players

Wikidata records 426 players as having turned out for UD Las Palmas, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jesé Rodríguez——2025
Stefan Bajcetic1412025
Adnan Januzaj1822024
Dário Essugo2712024
Fábio Silva25102024
Jasper Cillessen2702024
Aarón Escandell——2023
Cristian Herrera López1112023
Javier Muñoz——2023
Munir El Haddadi3832023
Florin Andone1922022
Álvaro José Jiménez Guerrerono data available2022
Armando Sadiku2442021
Erick Ferigra1502021
Iñaki Elejalde102021
Jesé Rodríguez57132021
Omenuke Mfulu6902021
Sergi Cardona11122021
Unai Veiga402021
Óscar Pinchi1602021
Pietro Iemmello10—2020
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta3302019
Jean Armel Drolé602019
Josep Martínez2802019
Pedri3642019
Alberto de la Bella5712018
Diego Parrasno data available2018
Emmanuel Emenike002018
Fidel Chaves de la Torre——2018
Hadi Sacko502018
Imoh Ezekiel1002018
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta3522018
Jairo Samperio——2018
Maikel Mesano data available2018
Nauzet Pérez——2018
Pedri——2018
Rafa Mir3072018
Raúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos6002018
Rubén Castro65302018
Tomáš Pekhart3162018
Álvaro Lemos15682018
Alberto Aquilani2102017
Alen Halilović3822017
Jesé Rodríguez1632017
Joaquín Navarro Jiménez3102017
Loïc Rémy1252017
Vitolo——2017
Hélder Lopes——2016
Jeremy Betancorno data available2016
Kevin-Prince Boateng28102016
Mateo Garcíano data available2016
Mauricio Lemos902016
Ángel Montoro——2016
Alfredo Ortuño1842015
Antolín Alcaraz612015
Javi Varas——2015
Javier Garrido2302015
Jonathan Viera2172015
Mubarak Wakaso2012015
Nabil El Zhar——2015
Pedro Bigas——2015
Sergio Araujo——2015
Willian José——2015
Benjamín Martínez512014
Carlos Gutiérrez——2014
Casto3102014
Christian Fernández Salas——2014
David Simón Rodríguez Santanano data available2014
Emmanuel Culio4312014
Francisco José Perdomo Borgesno data available2014
Guzmán Casaseca2932014
Héctor Figueroano data available2014
Jesús Miguel Valentín Rodríguezno data available2014
Marcelo Andrés Silva Fernández2312014
Sergio Araujo43252014
Alfredo Juan Mayordomo1312013
Andy Pando702013
Apoño2912013
Asdrúbal Padrón5272013
Aythami Artiles——2013
Carlos Aranda2672013
Ernesto Galán702013
Hernán Santana12382013
Jesús Rodríguez Tatono data available2013
Juan Carlos Valerón8232013
Leonardo del Cristo Ramírez Rodríguezno data available2013
Masoud Shojaei2952013
Pedro Tanausú Domínguez Placeres5272013
Spas Delev602013
Xabier Castillo2802013
Ángel López7122013
Alejandro Martín Méndez102012
David Omar Rodríguez Barrera7602012
Jeison Murillo3732012
Macauley Chrisantus67202012
Momo——2012
Nauzet Alemán——2012
Thievy Bifouma38112012
Timothée Atouba812012
Dani Castellano——2011
Diego Herner2902011
Enrique Corrales3202011
Javi Castellano14202011
Javier García Portillo3482011
José Manuel Artilesno data available2011
Juan Francisco Guerra002011
Juan Quero1702011
Leonardo Borzani302011
Matías Lequi1702011
Raúl Lizoain Cruz7602011
Roque Mesa9352011
Víctor Laguardia2512011
Aythami Álvarez3812010
Daniel Carril Freire812010
Edixon Perea002010
Edixon Perea1002010
Jonathan Viera60162010
Jonathan Ñíguez002010
Mariano Barbosa16202010
Mauro Quiroga55122010
Tyronne del Pino602010
Vicente Gómez Umpiérrezno data available2010
Vitolo87262010
Andrés Lamas2242009
Antonio Guayre2842009
Armiche Ortega2812009
Diego León2212009
Fabián Assmann2202009
Grégory Béranger1802009
Javi Guerrero123362009
Josico3722009
Juan Pedro Ramírez López3212009
Pedro Antonio Vega Rodríguez3922009
Pollo2312009
Randy1012009
Raúl Lizoain Cruz——2009
Stéphane Pignol12502009
Vicente Moscardó102009
Álvaro Cejudo50122009
Antonio Cleilson da Silva Feitosa702008
Christian Fernández Salas2342008
Dani López5602008
Esteban Nicolás González1502008
Gerardo Carrera Piñera2412008
Javier Álamo Cruz——2008
Jorge Larena8142008
Juan Manuel Azconzábal202008
Miguel Ángel García Tébar6312008
Omar Fleitas Castellano102008
Pablo Sánchez Alberto3862008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages