UD Almería

UD Almería have played 152 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 33 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held4 (2013–14 to 2023–24)
Matches152
Won, drawn, lost33, 35, 84
Goals for and against170 and 275
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded315

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4102013: 402014: 322022: 412023: 2120132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–1438117204371-2840
2014–153888223564-2932
2022–2338118194965-1641
2023–2438312234375-3221
All seasons152333584170275-105134

The players

Wikidata records 315 players as having turned out for UD Almería, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alex Sola——2026
Jon Morcillo2432026
Mikel Vesga——2026
Bruno Langa2502024
Bruno Langa1112024
Iddrisu Baba5802024
Luka Romero——2024
Diego Mariño Villar302023
Iddrisu Baba2502023
Marc Pubill5922023
Diego Fuoli102022
Fernando Pacheco Flores——2022
Íñigo Eguaras4022022
Brian RodríguezFno data available2021
Ager Aketxe2962020
Aitor Buñuel3402020
David Costas——2020
Jordi Escobar412020
Jorge Cuenca3532020
Juan Brandárizno data available2020
Sadiq Umar84432020
Wilfrid Kaptoum802020
Ante Ćorić1602019
Cayetano Bonnín Vásquez002019
Darwin Núñez30162019
David Mateos Rocha10—2019
Ermedin Demirović1302019
Mathieu Peybernesno data available2019
Yanis Rahmani202019
Alhassane Bangoura——2018
Andoni López Saratxo1812018
César de la Hoz——2018
Juan Carlos Real Ruiz40102018
Sekou Gassamano data available2018
Alberto Costa1422017
Borja Fernández2022017
Pervis Estupiñán2602017
René Román Hinojo9402017
Ernesto Goñino data available2016
Esteban Saveljichno data available2016
Fernando Soriano——2016
Fidel Chaves de la Torre71112016
Juan Edgardo Ramírezno data available2016
Kalu Uche2852016
Álex Quintanilla Urionabarrenetxea202016
Adri Castellanono data available2015
Antonio Puertas5392015
Carlos Cuéllar1802015
Casto——2015
Cristian Herrera López1322015
Eldin Hadžić1212015
Iago Díaz Fernándezno data available2015
Javier Espinosa1512015
Joaquín Fernándezno data available2015
Jorge Morcillo9272015
José Manuel Casado Bizcocho802015
José Ángel Pozo——2015
Lorenzo Reyes——2015
Manuel Jesús Vázquez Florido——2015
Mohammed Fatau——2015
Míchel Zabacono data available2015
Ángel Montoro1402015
Antonio Marín Molinano data available2014
Carlos Selfano data available2014
Enrique González Casín——2014
Fran Vélezno data available2014
Gaspar Panadero Zamorano data available2014
Hans Martínez102014
Hicham Khaloua2922014
Iván Sánchezno data available2014
Joaquín Navarro Jiménez8932014
José Ángel Jurado de la Torre3712014
Julián Cuesta Díaz002014
Mauro dos Santos2912014
Michel Macedo Rocha Machado102014
Rubén Iván Martínez2302014
Teerasil Dangda602014
Thievy Bifouma2942014
Thomas Partey3142014
Tomer Hemed3582014
Wellington Silva3102014
Daniel Romera Andújar602013
Hélder Barbosa2812013
Iago Falque2222013
José Manuel Jiménez Ortiz1402013
Kim Young-gyuno data available2013
Marco Torsiglieri2712013
Marcos Tébar2502013
Miguel Pallardó1002013
Nélson Marcos1402013
Oscar Ustari002013
Rodri2782013
Rubén Suárez1912013
Sebastián Dubarbier9212013
Suso3332013
Óscar Díaz González3042013
Adrián Gunino2702012
Alberto Martín Romo García Adámez102012
Carlos Calvo Sobrado3622012
Charles Dias de Oliveira44322012
Christian Fernández Salas3662012
Javier Casquero1412012
José Luis Gómez Hurtado102012
Juan Manuel Ortiz1642012
Rafael Fernández Martínez512012
Ramon Azeez——2012
Raúl García Carnero1312012
Álvaro Mejía Pérez2612012
Ángel Trujillo Canorea10512012
Édgar Antonio Méndez Ortega3042012
Aarón Ñíguez4742011
Abel Molinero Pons1202011
Aleix Vidal120172011
Antonio García Márquez102011
Antonio Luna Rodríguez1302011
Cristóbal Gil Martín002011
Daniel Bautista Pina2312011
Diego García Bravo002011
Fernando Soriano163232011
Jonathan Sundy Zongono data available2011
Juan Jesús Gutiérrez Robles902011
Michael Jakobsen4912011
Omar Ramos802011
Pablo Pallarès Marzo1102011
Rafita8312011
Rubén Primo Iznardo002011
Sebastián Rodríguez002011
Sofiane Feghouli922011
Verza147152011
Baltasar Rigo102010
Diego Valeri902010
Leonardo Ulloa90392010
Manuel Castellano202010
Manuel Castellano202010
Marcelo Andrés Silva Fernández4522010
Michael Jakobsen502010
Fabián Andrés Vargas5442009
Henok Goitom7882009
Hernán Bernardello10022009
Leonardo Borzani302009
Modeste Mbami5812009
Álex Quillo102009
David Rodríguez Sánchez912008
Esteban Andrés Suárez14002008
Esteban Solari1032008
Guilherme Santos2402008
Hernán Pellerano9522008
Iriney Santos da Silva2602008
José Manuel Flores5112008
Julio Álvarez Mosquera2102008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages