SV Darmstadt 98

SV Darmstadt 98 have played 102 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 19 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2015–16 to 2023–24)
Matches102
Won, drawn, lost19, 23, 60
Goals for and against96 and 202
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded309

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3802015: 382016: 252023: 17201520162017201820192020202120222023
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–1634911143853-1538
2016–173474232863-3525
2023–243438233086-5617
All seasons10219236096202-10680

The players

Wikidata records 309 players as having turned out for SV Darmstadt 98, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Carlo Sickinger——2026
Marco Richter002026
Marco Richter3022025
Julian Justvan1422024
Fraser Hornbyno data available2023
Nico Baierno data available2022
Clemens Riedelno data available2021
Lasse Sobiech1502021
Paik Seung-ho4122019
Ji Dong-won1622018
Felix Platte6592017
Kevin Großkreutz2732017
Sidney Sam1322017
Artem Fedetskiy1602016
Daniel Heuer Fernandesno data available2016
Felix Platte2022016
László Kleinheisler1212016
Sven Schipplock2322016
Victor Obinna202016
Fabian Holland——2015
György Garics——2015
Jan Rosenthal912015
Júnior Díaz1402015
Konstantin Rausch3122015
Luca Caldirola——2015
Mario Vrančić——2015
Peter Niemeyer——2015
Sandro Wagner——2015
Slobodan Rajković——2015
Łukasz Załuskano data available2015
Christian Mathenia6702014
Christian Wetklo002014
Fabian Holland2612014
Florian Jungwirth——2014
Leon Balogun2142014
Markus Ziereis602014
Maurice Exslager1202014
Patrick Platins——2014
Romain Brégerie3362014
Ronny König1912014
Tobias Kempe——2014
Aaron Berzel3012013
Aytaç Suluno data available2013
Dennis Schmidt702013
Dominik Stroh-Engel——2013
Freddy Borg1402013
Josip Landeka1002013
Julius Biada1712013
Jérôme Gondorfno data available2013
Marcel Heller——2013
Marco Sailer7442013
Milan Ivana5752013
Pape Waly Fayeno data available2013
Sandro Sirigu——2013
Stefan Hickl1302013
Benjamin Gorkano data available2012
Benjamin Maas3602012
Elton da Costa6052012
Hanno Behrens98122012
Kacper Tatara1732012
Marc Schnier802012
Marko Kopilas702012
Michael Stegmayer8822012
Musa Karli402012
Sebastian Zielinsky3302012
Uğur Albayrak602012
Abdelaziz Ahanfouf722011
Andreas Gaebler5672011
Benjamin Baier7142011
Burak Bilgin402011
Christian Beisel3612011
Christopher Hübner802011
Danny Latza73102011
Dimitry Imbongo1302011
Fabian Broghammer202011
Fabian Broghammer202011
Jan Zimmermann12702011
Julian Ratei2812011
Kevin Wölk2752011
Marcus Steegmann60152011
Matthias Heckenberger1912011
Nikola Mladenović302011
Nikolaos Nakas502011
Preston Zimmerman64122011
Rudi Hübner3742011
Cem İslamoğlu7412010
Christian Henel1902010
Daniele Toch2822010
Haluk Türkeri812010
Hassan Amin602010
Henry Onwuzuruike2512010
Jonas Grüter3102010
Matías Cenci1322010
Matías Cenci1322010
Oliver Heil65202010
Sascha Amstätter4502010
Timo Becker102010
Tunay Acar1502010
Yannick Stark2962010
Boris Kolb6232009
Echendu Adiele3302009
Ermin Melunović29102009
Fouad Brighache9702009
Markus Brüdigam7652009
Maximilian Mehring2322009
Sven Sökler74122009
Uwe Hesse134162009
Christopher Nguyen2612008
David Kienast1822008
Sebastian Szikal2932008
Elia Soriano83322007
Krisztián Szollár4602007
Michael Aničić3062007
Rudi Hübner61152007
Sascha Herröder——2007
Sebastian Glasner34212007
Stephen Basso002007
Achim Pfuderer1712006
Alberto Mendez2782006
Dilâver Satılmış1412006
Echendu Adiele2812006
Marcus Mann3132006
Pascal Pellowski6022006
Stephan Hankeno data available2006
Sven Schmitt1402006
Abdoul Thiam1812005
Ahmad Nasir Safino data available2005
Jürgen Kramny1512005
Jürgen Kramny1512005
Manuel Bölstler2802005
Markus Beierle44122005
Michael Aničić922005
Mërgim Mavraj3822005
Nduka Anyanwu802005
Thomas Richter3002005
Alexandré Pölking2852004
Bastian Becker9802004
Benjamin Kern5612004
Christian Beisel1602004
Dennis Grassow4732004
Hasan Vural2202004
Ivo Iličević4482004
Matías Cenci61182004
Stefan Leitl90142004
Daniel Ciucă1942003
Dirk Wolf7852003
Kristian Sprećaković1102003
Markus Pleuler2812003
Michael Aničić34152003
Nikolaos Nakas802003

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages