SV 07 Elversberg

SV 07 Elversberg have played 4 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 2 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2026–27 to 2026–27)
Matches4
Won, drawn, lost2, 1, 1
Goals for and against8 and 7
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded180

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2026–2742118717
All seasons42118717

The players

Wikidata records 180 players as having turned out for SV 07 Elversberg, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Luca Sirch002026
Mohammad Mahmoud402024
Carlo Sickinger11292022
Nick Woltemade31102022
Mirza Mustafićno data available2019
Oliver Oschkenatno data available2019
Luca Dürholtz145212018
Simon Handle1622017
Daniel Batz——2016
Florian Buchlerno data available2016
Tim Hallno data available2016
Benedikt Fernandez002015
David Schlofferno data available2015
Jan Washausen——2015
Leandro Grechno data available2015
Markus Obernostererno data available2015
Matthew Silvano data available2015
Maximilian Nicu1812015
Maximilian Oesterhelwegno data available2015
Patrick Dulleckno data available2015
Pierre Merkel——2015
Pim Balkestein402015
Sebastian Mannström1012015
André Luge302014
André Luge——2014
Benjamin Förster1042014
Chadli Amri002014
Christian Eggert——2014
Florian Pflügler1402014
Jeff Gyasi1402014
Jeremy Karikari——2014
Kevin Fendno data available2014
Kevin Maek——2014
Lukas Kohler——2014
Matthias Cuntzno data available2014
Michael Blumno data available2014
Mijo Tunjićno data available2014
Ondřej Smetana302014
Patrick Dulleckno data available2014
Ricky Pinheiro4042014
Sascha Wolfert1402014
Serkan Göcer1612014
Thomas Birkno data available2014
Tobias Feisthammel——2014
Alexander Buch2712013
Alexander Buch202013
Bernard Onanga Itoua1702013
Bryan Mélisse1102013
Chris Wolf202013
Dominik Rohracker4052013
Felix Dausend1012013
Felix Luz29112013
Marc Gallego2622013
Morten Jensen——2013
Muhittin Baştürk2502013
Nico Zimmermann1722013
Sebastian Piotrowski602013
Alexander Schmiedenno data available2012
Alfonso Marte1802012
Angelo Hauk1742012
Angelo Vaccaro41102012
Daniel Jungwirth6372012
Frederick Kyereh3132012
Kenneth Kronholm7402012
Kevin Feiersinger1452012
Marc Gallego2922012
Milad Salem6462012
Moritz Zimmerno data available2012
Salif Cissé4922012
Timo Wenzel9042012
Angelo Hauk1742011
Christian Grimm7862011
Lukas Billick10712011
Marcel Schug6782011
Maurice Deville61172011
Nabil Dafino data available2011
Nassim Banouas1202011
Pascal Pellowski102011
Pascal Pellowski1822011
Sebastian Wolf8652011
Aleksandr Karapetyan1522010
Christian Mikolajczak2412010
Christoph Holste5452010
Faysal El Idrissi2732010
Faysal El Idrissi2732010
Marcus Fischer30112010
Nicolas Fernandes202010
Samir Kozaracno data available2010
Wilko Risser2502010
Andreas Backmann4712009
Andrés valor1002009
Denis Omerbegović47102009
Emre Güral50142009
Haluk Türkeri2112009
Jannik Schliesing2652009
Jens Kern402009
Marc Grossno data available2009
Nikolaos Nakas2202009
Sascha Herröder1112009
Thomas Klasen2022009
Thorsten Reiß10622009
Andreas Haas39112008
Cem İslamoğlu5112008
Emmanuel Akwuegbu1002008
Jean-Claude Mpassy2212008
Kenney Bertz512008
Matthias Kühne8922008
Michael Lehmann3602008
Mirosław Spiżak1412008
Mirosław Spiżak502008
Robert Paul5712008
Thomas Drescher2602008
Christophe Walter2202007
David Jansen2322007
Marcus Feinbier3392007
Mehmet Dragusha102007
Michael Ohnesorge1302007
Michael Zepek2522007
Nico Zimmermann5082007
Taifour Diané1612007
Abdul Iyodo6782006
Aziz Taferno data available2006
Christian Adamno data available2006
Cüneyt Kocabıçak902006
Denny Herzig7882006
Dubravko Kolinger2882006
Fabian Bröcker2402006
Jan Velkoborský4822006
Stefan Zinnow65122006
Vitus Nagorny30162006
Kristian Sprećaković3242005
Patrick Huckle2002005
Sascha Maier5552005
Achim Pfuderer5462004
Alexander Rosen2802004
Charles Haffner60112004
Marco Calamita5972004
Vitus Nagorny33162004
Grover Gibson2712003
Kreso Kovacec1722003
Peter Deißenberger6562003
Thomas Richter6802003
Daniel Schommer6812002
Hasan Vural2602002
Michael Mason79162002
Michael Petri4112002
Russell Payne35—2002
Thorsten Wittek10592002
Amaechi Ottiji2232001
Andreas Wieczorek502001

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages