SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1903

SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1903 have played 68 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 7 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held2 (2012–13 to 2021–22)
Matches68
Won, drawn, lost7, 18, 43
Goals for and against54 and 142
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded465

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

2102012: 212021: 182012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–133449212660-3421
2021–223439222882-5418
All seasons687184354142-8839

The players

Wikidata records 465 players as having turned out for SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1903, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Leander Popp902024
Reno Münzno data available2024
Jomaine Consbruch—42023
Jeremy Dudziak3222021
Anton Stach3012020
Mërgim Mavraj4202019
Yōsuke Ideguchi712018
David Raum9442017
Ádám Pintér21—2017
Ante Vukušić2122016
Damjan Đoković702016
Maurice Hirsch——2016
Roberto Rodríguez302016
Ronny Marcos——2016
Sascha Burchertno data available2016
Sebastian Heidinger——2016
Andreas Hofmannno data available2015
Dominick Kumbela602015
Jürgen Gjasula——2015
Marcel Franke58212015
Marco Rapp512015
Ronny Philp502015
Sebastian Freis——2015
Sebastian Mielitz——2015
Stefan Madererno data available2015
Stefan Thesker2002015
Tom Trybull——2015
Veton Berishano data available2015
Zlatko Tripic1302015
Alexandros Kartalisno data available2014
Benedikt Röcker——2014
Dwayn Holter002014
Florian Mohr002014
George Daviesno data available2014
Guilherme Sitya402014
Johannes Wurtz——2014
Kacper Przybyłko3252014
Lam Zhi Gin——2014
Malcolm Cacutalua002014
Marco Caligiuri——2014
Marco Rojas302014
Marco Rojas302014
Marco Stiepermann——2014
Miro Varvodić002014
Orkan Çınarno data available2014
Robert Žuljno data available2014
Stephan Schröck4202014
Daniel Brosinski3432013
Dominick Drexler912013
Florian Trinks5162013
Goran Šukalo54112013
Jann George102013
József Varga602013
Kevin Schulze002013
Mark Flekken2502013
Matthias Zimmermann1512013
Niclas Füllkrug2162013
Niko Gießelmann——2013
Nikola Đurđić3092013
Ognjen Mudrinski1432013
Park Jung-bin902013
Stefan Lex002013
Tim Sparv2812013
Tom Mickel602013
Tom Weilandtno data available2013
Zsolt Korcsmár3512013
Baba Rahman4422012
Baye Djiby Fall202012
Daniela Heldno data available2012
Eduardo Gonçalves de Oliveira1012012
Franck Ohandza002012
Gerald Asamoah2752012
Ilir Azemino data available2012
Issa Ndoye002012
Lasse Sobiech2422012
Michael Hefele302012
Thanos Petsos1412012
Thomas Pledl3602012
Tobias Mikkelsen602012
Tuomas Rannankari3112012
Wolfgang Hesl7802012
Zoltán Stieber48122012
Alexander Walke1602011
Burak Kaplan632011
Christian Dorda002011
Fabian Baumgärtel102011
Heinrich Schmidtgal4442011
Kevin Kraus912011
Miroslav Slepička702011
Mërgim Mavraj10532011
Olivier Occéan33172011
Robert Zillner2112011
Sebastian Tyrała702011
Danijel Aleksić1622010
Felix Klaus6262010
Johannes Geis1712010
Kevin Kampl102010
Kingsley Onuegbu2162010
Matjaž Rozman002010
Milorad Peković7612010
Stefan Kolb3752010
Stefan Vogler302010
Tayfun Pektürk3912010
Thomas Kleine10522010
Alexander Voigt902009
Ante Serdarušić102009
Christian Rahn3502009
Christopher Nöthe86302009
Dani Schahin3422009
Edgar Prib10192009
Kim Falkenberg4102009
Marco Sailer1622009
Marius Strangl402009
Max Grün8102009
Mirko Hrgović702009
Nicolas Roth3422009
Sebastian Ghasemi-Nobakht1222009
Stephan Fürstner102009
Yannick Kakoko102009
Youssef Mokhtari1122009
Charles Takyi2932008
Daniel Brückner702008
Daniel Brückner702008
Ivo Iličević3842008
Martin Meichelbeck702008
Philipp Langen202008
Sami Allagui66272008
Sascha Boller202008
Sercan Sararer108202008
Shqipran Skeraj502008
Thomas Wörle1202008
Zied Bhairino data available2008
Aleksandar Kotuljac4892007
Asen Karaslavov9042007
Bernd Nehrig170292007
Cidimar46122007
Jens Grahl002007
Leonhard Haas89112007
Marco Caligiuri3702007
Marino Biliškov8852007
Markus Karl502007
Robert Schellander312007
Sascha Kirschstein4102007
Stefan Maierhofer1022007
Thorsten Burkhardt5152007
Tom Bertram702007
Anton Shynder002006
Benjamin Fuchs902006
Dejan Kelhar802006
Diego Viana712006

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages