SD Huesca

SD Huesca have played 76 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 14 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held2 (2018–19 to 2020–21)
Matches76
Won, drawn, lost14, 25, 37
Goals for and against77 and 118
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded257

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3402018: 332020: 34201820192020
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2018–1938712194365-2233
2020–2138713183453-1934
All seasons7614253777118-4167

The players

Wikidata records 257 players as having turned out for SD Huesca, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Ander Gorostidino data available2026
Jaime Seoane Valencianono data available2026
Hugo Pérezno data available2025
Iñigo Sebastián3602025
Francisco Javier Hernández Coarasano data available2024
Iker Unzueta2822024
Iker Kortajarena97102023
Javier Martínez Calvo5152023
Juan Manuel Pérez Ruiz1602023
Kento Hashimoto——2023
Miguel Loureiro7562023
Samuel Obengno data available2023
Álex Balboa1412023
Jérémy Blasco9622022
Kento Hashimoto3302022
Lago Júnior1302022
Andrei Rațiu7232021
Denis Vavro1102021
Julio Buffarinino data available2021
Ander Bardají Maiza002020
Dimitris Siovasno data available2020
Kevin Carlos1212020
Pablo Maffeo2512020
Rafa Mir56222020
Sandro Ramírezno data available2020
Xabier Solano data available2020
Cristo González1942019
Enric Gallegono data available2019
Josué Sáno data available2019
Juan Carlos Real Ruiz106132019
Kelechi Nwakalino data available2019
Miguel Juan Llambrich2822019
Mikel Rico Moreno10682019
Pedro Mosquera9902019
Rubén Yáñez602019
Sergio Gómez6812019
Shinji Okazaki62132019
Yangel Herrera1602019
Álvaro Fernández9002019
Aleksandar Jovanovićno data available2018
Damián Musto——2018
Daniel Escriche Romerono data available2018
Jonathan Rubiono data available2018
Jorge Miramónno data available2018
Juan Peñalozano data available2018
Roberto Santamaría Ciprián2202018
Samuele Longo——2018
Xabier Etxeita3242018
Alejandro Remiro4102017
Ander Bardají Maiza102017
Cucho Hernándezno data available2017
Ezequiel Ávila69172017
Alberto Gómez Fernández——2016
Alexander David Gonzálezno data available2016
David Ferreiro——2016
David López Moreno2302016
Juan Aguilera Núñez——2016
Mikel Arruabarrena Aranbide1612016
Sergio Herrera Pirón4302016
Urko Vera1512016
Carlos Calvo Sobrado402015
Christian Fernández Salas——2015
Darwin Machís——2015
David Mainz36132015
Fran Mérida——2015
Franck-Yves Bambockno data available2015
Héctor Figueroano data available2015
Jesús Miguel Valentín Rodríguezno data available2015
Jonathan Moya912015
Jorge Zaparaín——2015
José Manuel Rojas Olmedo1532015
Leo Franco28-272015
Luis Fernández Teijeirono data available2015
Pablo Pallarès Marzo1412015
Samuel Sáiz——2015
Íñigo López Montaña——2015
Óscar Ramírez Martínno data available2015
Óscar Whalleyno data available2015
Aythami Álvarez——2014
Carlos David Moreno Hernández11652014
Dani Jiménez4402014
David Morillas Jiménezno data available2014
Francisco Javier Cabezas Chounavelle802014
Gaspar Gálvez Burgos1712014
Guillem Martí Misut2592014
Iñigo Ros6232014
Jonathan Sesma1012014
José Antonio Ferrández Pomares3332014
José Manuel López Gasparno data available2014
Juan Esnáider Ruiz3432014
Manuel Sánchez López5122014
Rubén Pérez Chueca1202014
Rubén Ramos González202014
Saihou Gassama1912014
Tyronne del Pino65162014
Adolfo Miranda2492013
Borja Sánchez Gil3752013
Dani Pacheco1952013
Enrique Corrales1402013
Francesco Scardina5912013
Gerard Oliva802013
Gerardo Bruna1712013
Ignacio Zabal2602013
Ion Echaide2002013
Jesús Hernández de la Torre1502013
José Aicart3332013
Juan Carlos Real Ruiz1012013
Miguel Alberto García Díaz1102013
Pablo Gállego Lardiés102013
Rafael Barber2212013
Roberto Batres1112013
Álex Bernal3212013
Alejandro Pérez Navarro1202012
Antonio Núñez5562012
Borja Bastón3192012
Carlos Diogo2732012
Carlos Lázaro Vallejo2812012
Carlos Lázaro Vallejo602012
David López Silva3832012
Ignacio Zabal602012
Jorge Larena5512012
José Antonio Llamas7402012
Marcos Martínez Castillero3602012
Mario Rosas2012012
Nacho Novo3462012
Omar Ramos2012012
Omar Ramos002012
Rubén Garcés2402012
Rubén Párraga002012
Sergio Díaz Castilla902012
Xavi Annunziata2002012
Antonio Sánchez Cabeza1102011
Baltasar Rigo1102011
Bernardo Domínguez602011
David Rivas3902011
David Vázquez Bardera2322011
Ekhi Senar202011
Francisco Javier Martínez Rodríguez1312011
Iñigo Pérez1302011
Jokin Arcaya4542011
Josetxo2402011
Luis García Conde6902011
Manu Molina2312011
Rafael Clavero Prados3002011
Rafel Sastre2202011
Tariq Spezie1882011
Tariq Spezie89162011
Toni Dovale1612011
Alberto Marcos Rey3302010
Andrés Fernández Moreno3102010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages