Real Zaragoza

Real Zaragoza have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 9 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2012–13 to 2012–13)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost9, 7, 22
Goals for and against37 and 62
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded613

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–133897223762-2534
All seasons3897223762-2534

The players

Wikidata records 613 players as having turned out for Real Zaragoza, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Ander Herrera002026
Jawad El Yamiq——2026
Jokin Gabilondo——2026
Marco Sangalli——2026
Sem Westerveldno data available2026
Esteban Andradano data available2025
Jaime Vallejo202025
Kenan Kodro3482025
Martín Aguirregabiria2712025
Ager Aketxe3822024
Joan Femeníasno data available2024
Keidi Bare——2024
Malcom Ares3252024
Samed Baždar3952024
Maikel Mesano data available2023
Marc Aguado4702023
Santiago Mouriño2812023
Gaizka Campos Bahillo002022
Giuliano Simeone3692022
Makhtar Gueyeno data available2022
Sabin Merino1602022
Víctor Mollejono data available2022
Borja Sainz3532021
Nano Mesa——2021
Gaizka Larrazabal5402020
Jawad El Yamiq1402020
Pep Chavarría7412020
Álvaro Tejerono data available2020
Javi Puadono data available2019
Luis Suárez38192019
Marc Aguado002019
Miguel Linares——2019
Raphael Dwamena922019
Shinji Kagawa3342019
Alberto Guitián——2018
James Igbekeme9642018
Jesús Alfaro402018
Álvaro Vázquez——2018
Alain Oyarzun2002017
Borja Iglesias39222017
Cristian Álvarez23012017
Daniel Lasure6012017
Edu Bedia——2017
Gaizka Toquero3042017
Giorgos Samaras702017
Jaime Vallejo——2017
Jorge Pombono data available2017
Mikel González Martínez2922017
Ángel Martínez Ortega1702017
Íñigo Eguaras16952017
Alberto Guitián——2016
Alberto Zapater——2016
Emmanuel Culio1202016
Javier Ros160142016
Joan Campinsno data available2016
José Enrique2712016
Manuel Lanzarote Bruno——2016
Miguel Gordillono data available2016
Raúl Agné——2016
Rubén Gracia3212016
Răzvan Popa102016
Xabi Irureta1702016
Alassane Sowno data available2015
Alfredo Ortuño2072015
Ariajasuru Hasegawa802015
Cezary Wilk——2015
Erik Morán5202015
Fredy Hinestroza——2015
Ignacio Insa Bohigues1702015
Isaac Carcelénno data available2015
Iñaki Olaortua202015
Jesús Vallejo2002015
Jorge Luis Díaz Gutiérrezno data available2015
Kilian Grantno data available2015
Manuel Herrera Yagüe——2015
Marc Bertrán Vilanova——2015
Pape Maly Diamanka——2015
Sergio Buenacasano data available2015
Sergio Gilno data available2015
Álvaro Meseguer102015
Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz75332015
Adán Pérez——2014
Albert Dorca7832014
Andrés Barrera Baigorrino data available2014
Anton Shvets102014
Borja Bastón39232014
Carlos Diogo902014
Carlos Javier Rodríguez102014
Carlos Nieto Herrerono data available2014
Cesar Arzo1822014
David Muñoz Pueyo302014
Eldin Hadžić3282014
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta4112014
Jaime Romero——2014
Jesús Rodríguez Tatono data available2014
Jesús Vallejo3112014
Juan Esnáider Ruiz512014
Leandro Cabrera10842014
Manuel Ortiz Toribio2012014
Pedro Antonio Sánchez Moñino——2014
Pedro Mario Álvarez Abrante3302014
Rubén González Rocha——2014
Vullnet Basha2312014
Willian José36102014
Yassine Bounou3502014
Álvaro Tierno Román502014
Óscar Whalleyno data available2014
Adrià Carmona302013
David Cortés Caballero2402013
Diego Rico10652013
Diego Suárez Hernándezno data available2013
Francisco Gonzalez Muñoz002013
Henri Bienvenu902013
Héctor Hernández Ortega102013
José Javier Barkero3032013
José Manuel Fernández Reyes——2013
Mario Paglialunga2502013
Rodri1222013
Rogelio36122013
Rubén Rochina1512013
Sergio Cidoncha2922013
Tarsicio Aguado1702013
Walter Acevedo1812013
Ángelo Henríquez2562013
Apoño3292012
Apoño1752012
Carlos Aranda2422012
Cristian Săpunaru2922012
Francisco Montañés7492012
Franco Zuculini1612012
Glenn Loovens2102012
Javier Álamo Cruz702012
José María Martín Bejarano-Serrano3812012
José María Movilla4202012
Lucas Daniel Wilchez502012
Lucas Porcar202012
Pablo Alcoleano data available2012
Pablo Sebastián Álvarez1502012
Romaric1202012
Stefan Babović902012
Tarsicio Aguado——2012
Tomislav Dujmović1212012
Víctor Rodríguez Romero7262012
Álvaro González Soberón7222012
Abraham Minero10222011
Antonio Tomás302011
David Mateos1402011
Eduard Oriol3922011
Fernando Meira1202011
Franco Zuculini2102011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages