Real Racing Club de Santander

Real Racing Club de Santander have played 7 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 2 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2026–27 to 2026–27)
Matches7
Won, drawn, lost2, 1, 4
Goals for and against11 and 21
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded508

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2026–2772141121-107
All seasons72141121-107

The players

Wikidata records 508 players as having turned out for Real Racing Club de Santander, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Aarón Martín002026
Asier Villalibre——2026
Iván Martín Núñez——2026
Julen Agirrezabala——2026
Manex Lozano522026
Pablo García112026
Sergio Canales Madrazo002026
Asier Villalibre33162025
Gustavo Puerta3332025
Peio Canales3562025
Jon Karrikaburu4592024
Jorge Salinasno data available2024
Unai Vencedor4102024
Clément Grenier2412023
Ekain Zenitagoia4352023
Marco Sangalli131102023
Aritz Aldasoro13652022
Carla Gómez Torres2642022
Iñigo Vicente168242022
Jokin Ezkieta12702022
Jorge Pombono data available2022
Matheus Aiásno data available2022
Rubén González Alves6122022
Saúl García——2022
Eneko Satrústegui6102021
Ismael López2502021
Manuel Justo Román3252021
Marcos Bustillo402021
Ricardo Rodríguez Gil Carcedo1242021
Unai Medina4512021
Guillermo Fernández Hierro1332020
Pablo Torre55142020
Abraham Minero1602019
Luca Zidane3302019
Aitor Buñuel7032018
Iñaki Olaortua5612018
Jagoba Zarraga202018
Jon Ander Pérez Ruiz de Garibay68162018
Nico Hidalgo3422018
Óscar Gil6322018
Alejandro García Peña1602017
Facundo Pumpidono data available2016
Héber Pena7352016
Jagoba Beobide1512016
Jon García Herrero802016
Julen Castañeda11322016
Alain Álvarez Menéndezno data available2015
Borja Docal1402015
Chus Heviano data available2015
César Caneda3712015
Daniel Rodríguez Vázquez4152015
Daniel Sotres——2015
Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano——2015
Enrique González Casín1942015
Germán Parreño702015
José Manuel Artilesno data available2015
Mamadou Sylla Diallo1132015
Miguel Alberto García Díaz——2015
Mikel Santamaría8022015
Mohamed Coulibaly——2015
Saúl García1802015
Valdo102015
Álvaro Peña Herrero7982015
Adán Pérez602014
Alejandro García702014
Bernardo Cruz1402014
Borja San Emeteriono data available2014
Federico San Emeteriono data available2014
Iván Moreno Dellano2202014
Iñaki Sáenz Arenzana8442014
Juan Pedro Ramírez López3622014
Marcos Bustillo——2014
Pedro Orfila3912014
Raúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos402014
Samuel San José Fernández2202014
Álvaro García Rivera3032014
Óscar Fernández Gonzálezno data available2014
Agustín Fernández Charro1412013
Ander Lafuente Aguado3222013
Andreu Guerao Mayoral6522013
Borja Granerono data available2013
David Concha4852013
David Miguélez6662013
Iban Zubiaurre002013
Javi Soria65112013
Joaquín Álvarez Álvarez2132013
John-Christophe Ayina1752013
Juan Pedro Ramírez López3042013
Juanmi Jiménez1902013
Martí Crespí1702013
Miguel Ángel Nieto1422013
Oriol Lozano1502013
Pedro Orfila2802013
Rubén Durán4532013
Saúl García5212013
Theo Markelis002013
Tiago Pinto1912013
Albert Dorca2222012
Andrija Kaluđerović1832012
Antonio Longás602012
Borja Docal1712012
Carlos Bocanegra2302012
César de la Hoz202012
Daniel Bautista Pina902012
Daniel Sotres2402012
David Ferreiro3512012
David Rochela1202012
Gai Assulin2532012
Gaizka Saizar902012
Gonzalo Herrero202012
Hamer Bouazza1702012
Héctor Yuste3412012
Jaime Isuardi302012
Javier Martínez Benito402012
Jorge Alonso1302012
Khouma Babacar802012
Marcos Gullón4442012
Mariano Sanz Novillo5782012
Quique Rivero——2012
Quique Rivero802012
Ruymán Hernández502012
Álex Goikoetxea1312012
Óscar Pérez3022012
Alexandros Tziolis1202011
Bernardo Espinosa2522011
Borja García Santamaría102011
Cristhian Stuani3292011
Giovani dos Santos1652011
Jairo Samperio63122011
Javier Martínez Barrio1402011
Julián Luque Conde3002011
Lautaro Acosta2122011
Luis Alberto Díez Ocerín202011
Mamadou Koné50162011
Ramón Arcas Cárdenas102011
Álvaro González Soberón3712011
Adrián González5832010
Alexandros Tziolis1002010
Ariel Nahuelpán4052010
Daniel Pinillos002010
Domingo Cisma5802010
Francis——2010
Kennedy Bakırcıoğlu3962010
Mario Fernández Cuesta9102010
Mario Ortiz Ruiz202010
Markus Rosenberg3392010
Waldo Ponce202010
Alex Geijo2422009
Henrique5732009
Jesús Berrocal312009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages