Real Oviedo

Real Oviedo have played 38 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 6 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2025–26 to 2025–26)
Matches38
Won, drawn, lost6, 11, 21
Goals for and against26 and 60
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded518

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2025–2638611212660-3429
All seasons38611212660-3429

The players

Wikidata records 518 players as having turned out for Real Oviedo, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alexandru Ișfan002026
Aritz Aldasoro——2026
Mikel Goti——2026
Pablo Sáenz Ezquerra——2026
Chukwuma Ezeno data available2025
César de la Hoz——2025
Eric Bailly1512025
Horațiu Moldovan202025
Ignacio Vidal Miralles——2025
Javi López2602025
Josip Brekalo1402025
Leander Dendoncker1912025
Salomón Rondón Misterwiskers1622025
Aarón Escandell——2024
Alberto del Moral Saelices——2024
Carlos Dotorno data available2024
Daniel Paraschiv2832024
Federico Viñasno data available2024
Haissem Hassan7642024
Ilyas Chairano data available2024
Jonathan Dubasinno data available2024
Kwasi Sibono data available2024
Paulino de la Fuente Gómezno data available2024
Rahim Alhassaneno data available2024
Álex Suárez Carderono data available2024
Álvaro Lemos002024
Alexandre Alemãono data available2023
Francisco Sebastián Moyano Jiménezno data available2023
Jaime Seoane Valencianono data available2023
Juanfran——2023
Leo Román4202023
Leonardo Sequeirano data available2023
Paulino de la Fuente Gómezno data available2023
Raúl Morono data available2023
Romario Ibarrano data available2023
Santi Cazorla8432023
Santiago Colombattono data available2023
Víctor Camarasano data available2023
Álex Millánno data available2023
Alonso Acevesno data available2022
Carlos Pomaresno data available2022
Francisco Mascarenhasno data available2022
Hugo Ramano data available2022
Koba Leïn Koindredino data available2022
Marcelo Floresno data available2022
Miguel Juan Llambrich——2022
Miguel Prendes18—2022
Oier Luengo9252022
Quentin Braatno data available2022
Sergi Enrich——2022
Ángel Montoro——2022
Borja Bastón119422021
Borja Valle2102021
Carlos Isaacno data available2021
Dani Calvono data available2021
David Costas——2021
Erik Jirkano data available2021
Gastón Brugman——2021
Joni Montiel——2021
Jorge Mier Martínezno data available2021
Jorge Pombono data available2021
Luismi9022021
Matheus Aiásno data available2021
Pierre Cornudno data available2021
Tomeu Nadal Mesquidano data available2021
Yayono data available2021
Andriy Lunin2002020
Giorgi Aburjaniano data available2020
Gustavo Blanco Leschuk——2020
Javi Cuetono data available2020
Javi Mierno data available2020
Joan Femeníasno data available2020
Luismi——2020
Rafa Mujicano data available2020
Samuel Obengno data available2020
Sebastián Corisno data available2020
Alejandro Arribas6522019
Jaime Suárez Juesasno data available2019
Marco Sangalli123112019
Ricardo Rodríguez Gil Carcedo1302019
Tjay De Barr002019
Carlos Martínez1502018
Ibrahima Baldé1832018
Javier Muñoz2712018
José Luis Moreno Barroso——2018
Nereo Champagne4702018
Oswaldo Alanis2412018
Richard Boateng Welbeck1202018
Sergio Tejera——2018
Yoel Bárcenas50142018
Alfonso Herrerono data available2017
David Costas——2017
Diego Fabbrini1712017
Guillermo Cotugno2912017
José María Angresola——2017
McDonald Mariga——2017
Patrik Hidi14—2017
Yaw Yeboah2002017
Christian Fernández Salas——2016
David Mateos Rocha6432016
José Antonio Malagón Rubio——2016
Lucas Torró4012016
Miguel Alfonso Herrero002016
Saúl Berjón114122016
Óscar Gil1502016
Borja Gómez Pérez——2015
Carlos González Peña——2015
Charlie I'Anson1202015
Christian Rivera Hernández1512015
Diego Aguirre Parra2002015
Diego Johannessonno data available2015
Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano1542015
Edu Bedia——2015
Héctor Verdés5522015
José Manuel Fernández Reyes——2015
Mamadou Koné3452015
Manuel Redondo1522015
Pablo Hervías3422015
Rubén Miño1302015
Toché——2015
Borja Valle54152014
Daniel Bautista Pina——2014
David Generelo2832014
Esteban Andrés Suárez——2014
Franck Omgba——2014
Gorka Magunazelaia Garrido302014
Héctor Font——2014
Ignacio López Iglesias——2014
Jonathan Vila——2014
Lucas Ahijado13622014
Mario Capelete402014
Miguel Linares——2014
Alain Arroyo2862013
Eneko Fernández4332013
Fran Sol1102013
Héctor Fernández Fernández-Nespral202013
Héctor Simón4822013
Ion Erice Domínguez13742013
Javier Hernández García1732013
Josep Señé4572013
José Antonio Pardo Lucas3322013
Mario Capelete——2013
Néstor Susaeta154252013
Orlando Quintana3602013
Pepe Díaz1712013
Pol Freixanet1502013
Sergio Díaz Castilla1912013
Sergio García de la Iglesia65122013
Sergio Rodríguez1902013
Xavi Annunziata3212013

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages