RCD Mallorca

RCD Mallorca have played 266 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 74 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held7 (2012–13 to 2025–26)
Matches266
Won, drawn, lost74, 66, 126
Goals for and against271 and 388
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded632

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5002012: 362019: 332021: 392022: 502023: 402024: 482025: 4220122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–133899204372-2936
2019–203896234065-2533
2021–2238109193663-2739
2022–2338148163743-650
2023–2438816143344-1140
2024–2538139163544-948
2025–2638119184757-1042
All seasons2667466126271388-117288

The players

Wikidata records 632 players as having turned out for RCD Mallorca, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Adam Buksa002026
Alberto Moreno002026
Jan Virgilino data available2025
Javier Olaizola Jiménez302025
Pablo Torre——2025
Ignacio Vidal Miralles——2024
Mateu Morey——2024
Nemanja Radonjić1102024
Robert Navarro2412024
Antonio Latorre Gruesono data available2023
Dennis Hadžikadunić802023
Ludwig Augustinsson402023
Sergi Darder——2023
Siebe Van der Heydenno data available2023
Clément Grenier2612022
Giovanni González1612022
José Manuel Arias Copete1302022
Leo Román4302022
Matija Nastasić4022022
Pablo Maffeo1212022
Predrag Rajković7202022
Rodrigo Battaglia1802022
Sergio Rico1402022
Tino Kadewere112022
Vedat Muriqi1752022
Vedat Muriqi130522022
Amath Ndiaye Diedhiou2912021
Dominik Greif202021
Ibrahim Diabate102021
Jaume Costa3902021
Josep Gayá422021
Lee Kang-in6672021
Pablo Maffeo3612021
Rodrigo Battaglia3112021
Takefusa Kubo2812021
Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz39102021
Amath Ndiaye Diedhiou3192020
Antonio Sánchez Navarrono data available2020
Braian Cufré3512020
Brian Oliván Herrero——2020
Ki Sung-yueng102020
Luka Romero912020
Murilo Costa——2020
Rafael Obrador102020
Aleksandar Trajkovskino data available2019
Ante Budimir36132019
Ante Budimir1852019
Fabricio Agosto402019
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta8802019
Josep Señé802019
Lumor Agbenyenu2412019
Martin Valjent12312019
Takefusa Kubo3542019
Carlos Castro Garcíano data available2018
Daniel Rodríguez Vázquez251302018
Franco Russo5212018
Iddrisu Baba14012018
Martin Valjent3502018
Pablo Ramón Parrano data available2018
Pervis Estupiñán1222018
Álvaro Bustos Sandovalno data available2018
Alejandro López de Grootno data available2017
Angeliño1702017
Ferrán Giner Peris2042017
Manuel Reina Rodríguez——2017
Miguel Núñezno data available2017
Pierre Cornudno data available2017
Salva Sevilla186252017
Xisco Campos——2017
Adrián Colunga——2016
Alfredo Ortuño1942016
Antonio Raillo299162016
Diogo Salomão3402016
Eder González Tortellano data available2016
Emmanuel Culio3532016
Ion Ansotegi2222016
Juan Domínguez Lamas3012016
Julio Pleguezuelono data available2016
Lago Júnior207372016
Pol Roigéno data available2016
Roberto Santamaría Ciprián2402016
Tomeu Nadal Mesquidano data available2016
Óscar Díaz González——2016
Abdoulwhaid Sissoko——2015
Albert Riera602015
Carlos Javier Acuña——2015
Coro1—2015
Coro16—2015
Cristian Carracedono data available2015
Damià Sabaterno data available2015
David Costas——2015
Eduard Campabadal——2015
Gabri Izquierno data available2015
Héctor Yuste1702015
James Davisno data available2015
Joan Oriol——2015
Joan Sastre Vanrellno data available2015
José Luis Moreno Barroso1922015
Juan Cifré Navas102015
Lucas Aveldañono data available2015
Rolando Bianchi1622015
Thierry Moutinho1812015
Timon Wellenreuther——2015
Tobias Henneböleno data available2015
Xisco1692015
Abdoul Camara602014
Alexandre Coeff——2014
Alexandre Coeff202014
Cedric Omoiguino data available2014
Cristian Bustos3112014
David Generelo1402014
Enric Saborit1702014
Filip Marković1312014
Fofo2932014
Gai Assulin602014
Iriney Santos da Silva1102014
Javier Ros3832014
Jesús Cabrero——2014
Joan Guillem Truyols——2014
Joseph Effordno data available2014
Kasim Nuhu2622014
Liassine Cadamuro802014
Manuel Arana Rodríguez——2014
Marco Asensio1932014
Marko Šćepović1562014
Mateu Morey——2014
Nikola Gulan2902014
Pau Cendrós López3522014
Rafael Obrador——2014
Agus4522013
Alan Hutton1702013
Alex Geijo2802013
Alexandre Moreno Lopera3122013
Antonio Luna Rodríguez1102013
Fernando Tissone1502013
Gerard Moreno31112013
Iñigo Pérez1402013
Marco Asensio3742013
Martí Riverola1512013
Miguel Garcia1002013
Nico Baleani002013
Thomas Partey3752013
Álex Vallejo2412013
Abdón Prats1522012
Anderson Conceição1602012
Andreu Fontàs902012
Antonio López1702012
Biel Company5902012
Brandon Thomas Llamasno data available2012
Carlos Cristetono data available2012

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages