RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

RCD Espanyol de Barcelona have played 463 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 136 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held13 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches463
Won, drawn, lost136, 127, 200
Goals for and against516 and 666
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded1,088

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5602012: 442013: 422014: 492015: 432016: 562017: 492018: 532019: 252021: 422022: 372024: 422025: 462026: 7201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–13381111164352-944
2013–1438119184151-1042
2014–15381310154751-449
2015–1638127194074-3443
2016–17381511124950-156
2017–18381213133642-649
2018–19381411134850-253
2019–2038510232758-3125
2021–22381012164053-1342
2022–2338813175269-1737
2024–2538119184051-1142
2025–26381210164355-1246
2026–277214101007
All seasons463136127200516666-150535

The players

Wikidata records 1,088 players as having turned out for RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Andoni Gorosabel——2026
Bryan Zaragoza002026
Gabriel Moscardo102026
Quilindschy Hartman402026
Unai Núñez——2026
Charles Pickelno data available2025
Clemens Riedelno data available2025
Enrique García Martínez——2025
Francisco Javier Hernández Coarasano data available2025
Hugo Pérezno data available2025
José Salinasno data available2025
Luca Koleoshono data available2025
Marcos Fernándezno data available2025
Marko Dmitrović——2025
Miguel Ángel Rubio Lestánno data available2025
Pablo Ramón Parrano data available2025
Ramón Terrats——2025
Roberto Fernández Jaénno data available2025
Roberto Fernández Jaénno data available2025
Roger Hinojono data available2025
Tyrhys Dolanno data available2025
Urko González1702025
Urko González3702025
Alejo Véliz2712024
Alex Králno data available2024
Carlos Romerono data available2024
Ian Fornsno data available2024
Irvin Cardonano data available2024
Justin Smithno data available2024
Marash Kumbullano data available2024
Naci Ünüvarno data available2024
Rafel Bauzàno data available2024
Walid Cheddira2212024
Álvaro Tejerono data available2024
Antoniu Rocano data available2023
Denís Suárez1802023
Fernando Pacheco Flores——2023
José Gragera Amado——2023
Keita Balde2102023
Omar Sadikno data available2023
Pere Milla Peña——2023
Ronael Pierre-Gabrielno data available2023
Rubén Sánchezno data available2023
Salvador Sánchez Ponceno data available2023
Álvaro Aguado Méndezno data available2023
Brian Oliván Herrero——2022
Edu Expósitono data available2022
Joan Garcia5502022
Joselu34162022
Luca Koleoshono data available2022
Martin Braithwaite70322022
Vinicius Souzano data available2022
Álvaro Fernández1202022
Aleix Vidal5622021
Landry Dimatano data available2021
Miguel Juan Llambrich——2021
Omar El Hilalino data available2021
Sergi Gómez——2021
Yangel Herrera2312021
Dani Villahermosa102020
Fran Mérida——2020
Jofre Carrerasno data available2020
Keidi Bare10512020
Leandro Cabrera3302020
Manuela Vanegas3632020
Miguel Juan Llambrich2502020
Oier Olazábal902020
Raúl de Tomás85442020
Víctor Campuzanono data available2020
Ander Iturraspe1802019
Facundo Ferreyra2522019
Fernando Calero Villano data available2019
Kévin Soni102019
Pablo Machínno data available2019
Paola Soldevilano data available2019
Pol Lozanono data available2019
Sébastien Corchia702019
Víctor Gómez Pereano data available2019
Wu Lei1222019
Adrià Pedrosa10242018
Borja Iglesias37182018
Carlos Sánchez1402018
Javi Puadono data available2018
Pipa802018
Roberto Rosales2132018
Sergi Darder10092018
Diego López16002017
Dídac Vilà9902017
Elena Julveno data available2017
Esteban Granero6452017
Mario Hermoso Canseco5442017
Pablo Piatti——2017
Sergi Darder4012017
Sergio García de la Fuente6242017
Aarón Martín6202016
David López Silva18192016
Diego López3502016
Diego Reyes3212016
Giedrius Arlauskis302016
Javi Fuego——2016
José Antonio Reyes2132016
José Manuel Jurado6332016
Marc Roca Junqué10532016
Martín Demichelis202016
Pablo Piatti30102016
Álvaro Vázquez——2016
Óscar Duarte5112016
Andrés Prietono data available2015
Antonio Raillo602015
Enzo Roco——2015
Francesco Bardi002015
Gerard Moreno107362015
Hernán Pérez1432015
Jorge Francono data available2015
Julián Luque Conde102015
Luis Pedro Cavanda——2015
Mamadou Sylla Diallo——2015
Marc Caballéno data available2015
Marco Asensio3442015
Michaël Ciani4812015
Papakouli Diop5332015
Rober Correa——2015
Rubén Duarte Sánchezno data available2015
Rubén Herráizno data available2015
Sara Ismael802015
Anaitz Arbilla3912014
Eric Bailly502014
Felipe Caicedo93192014
Francisco Montañés——2014
Jairo Morillasno data available2014
Joan Jordanno data available2014
José Canas Ruiz-Herrera——2014
Lucas Vázquez3332014
Pau Lópezno data available2014
Rober Correa——2014
Salva Sevilla5612014
Álvaro González Soberón——2014
Abraham González Casanova——2013
Adrián Bernabéno data available2013
Carlos Clercno data available2013
Gabriel Torje1202013
Jhon Córdoba2842013
Juan Rafael Fuentes——2013
Mahamadou Susohono data available2013
Manuel Lanzarote Bruno1712013
Martin Petrov802013
Pizzi3432013
Sidnei1202013
Álex Fernández2902013
Bubacar Njie Kambi102012

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages