RC Deportivo La Coruña

RC Deportivo La Coruña have played 197 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 39 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held6 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches197
Won, drawn, lost39, 70, 88
Goals for and against218 and 336
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded791

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4202012: 352014: 352015: 422016: 362017: 292026: 10201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338811194770-2335
2014–1538714173560-2535
2015–1638818124561-1642
2016–1738812184361-1836
2017–1838611213876-3829
2026–277241108210
All seasons197397088218336-118187

The players

Wikidata records 791 players as having turned out for RC Deportivo La Coruña, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Adama Traoré002026
Angeliño002026
Bil Nsongo2062026
Bright Ede002026
José María Giménez002026
Leo Román002026
Marc Casadó102026
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang442026
Ricardo Rodríguez Gil Carcedo102026
Teun Gijselhart102026
Álvaro Fernández——2026
Alberto Sánchez Vivas002025
Arnau Comas002025
Denis Genreau002025
José Gragera Amado——2025
Lucas Noubi002025
Miguel Loureiro202025
Nemanja Tošić002025
Pablo García Taboada102025
Zakaria Eddahchouri002025
Alexander Petxarroman2802024
Charlie Patino002024
Cristian Herrera López102024
Helton Leite002024
Juan Gauto1602024
Luis Rodríguez Chacón002024
Mohamed Bouldini1112024
Omenuke Mfulu002024
Rafael Obrador002024
Sergio Escudero Palomo3512024
Álex Alfaro102024
Alberto Sánchez Vivas102023
Daniel Barcia Rama2902023
David Mella76172023
David Álvarezno data available2023
Diego Gómez Pérez202023
Joaquín Navarro Jiménez2302023
José Ángel Jurado de la Torre3512023
Lucas Pérez76292023
Mikel Balenziaga3312023
Paris Adot2802023
Salva Sevilla2112023
Gorka Santamaría1402022
Ibai Gómez702022
Pablo Martinez9502022
Roberto Olabe del Arco3502022
Adrián Lapeña6442021
Diego Villares Yáñez203152021
Michelle Romerono data available2021
Yeray Hernández67112021
Abdoulaye Ba302020
Celso Borges2022020
Claudio Beauvue2632020
Ager Aketxe4172019
Beto da Silva902019
Diego Gómez Pérez——2019
Emre Çolak1622019
Gaku Shibasaki2602019
Joni Montiel102019
Peru Nolaskoain2922019
Sabin Merino1852019
Samuele Longo——2019
Carlos Fernández Luna29102018
Christian Santos4892018
Diego Rolán422018
Michael Krohn-Dehli2502018
Mujaid Sadick Aliu5502018
Pablo Marí——2018
Sebastián Dubarbier002018
Sulley Muntari802018
Adrián López Álvarez3092017
Alberto Sánchez Vivas——2017
Costel Pantilimon602017
Edu Expósitono data available2017
Eneko Bóveda8322017
Fabian Schär2522017
Federico Valverde2402017
Juanfran——2017
Kika Morenono data available2017
Lucas Pérez3792017
Michelle Romerono data available2017
Saúl García102017
Yeray Hernández——2017
Borja Valle83132016
Emre Çolak—52016
Florin Andone66192016
Joselu2052016
Marlos Moreno1902016
Pablo García Taboada——2016
Przemysław Tytoń1502016
Raúl Albentosa4722016
Rubén Iván Martínez2802016
Alejandro Arribas5722015
Borja López002015
Celso Borges111152015
David Mella——2015
Fayçal Fajr——2015
Federico Cartabia——2015
Fernando Navarro——2015
Hélder Costa602015
Jonathan Rodríguezno data available2015
Jonás Gutiérrez1702015
Juanfran——2015
Lucas Pérez38182015
Lucas Taibono data available2015
Luis Alberto——2015
Manuel Fernández Muñiz——2015
Miguel Filipe Nunes Cardosono data available2015
Oriol Riera2142015
Oriol Riera——2015
Pedro Mosquera9932015
Rubén Gracia1802015
Ryan Babel1142015
Róberno data available2015
Saúl García——2015
Stipe Pletikosa202015
Óscar Pinchi102015
Alberto Lopo6252014
Bryan Rabello1902014
Diego Ifrán1142014
Diogo Salomão1222014
Haris Medunjanin2422014
Hélder Postiga1412014
Ibrahim Sissoko1612014
Isaac Cuenca2722014
Ivan Cavaleiro3432014
José Rodríguez Martínez2522014
Juanfran3412014
Lucas Pérez2162014
Luis Fariña2112014
Marcos Remeseiro002014
Modibo Diakité202014
Roberto Canella902014
Sidnei——2014
Toché3782014
Antonio Núñez2202013
Borja Bastón34102013
Carlos Wilson Cachicote Rocha1802013
Carlyle Mitchell702013
Cezary Wilk3002013
Dani Iglesias102013
Emmanuel Culio1822013
Fabricio Agosto3902013
Javier Fernández Abruñedo——2013
Jesús Cañizares Sánchez002013
Kaká602013
Kaká1102013
Luis Fernández Teijeirono data available2013
Luís Carlos Correia Pintono data available2013
Paulo Assunção902013

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages