Rayo Vallecano de Madrid

Rayo Vallecano de Madrid have played 387 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 120 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held11 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches387
Won, drawn, lost120, 94, 173
Goals for and against441 and 613
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded568

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5302012: 532013: 432014: 492015: 382018: 322021: 422022: 492023: 382024: 522025: 502026: 8201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338165175066-1653
2013–1438134214680-3443
2014–1538154194668-2249
2015–1638911185273-2138
2018–193888224170-2932
2021–2238119183950-1142
2022–23381310154553-849
2023–2438814162948-1938
2024–25381313124145-452
2025–26381214124144-350
2026–2772231116-58
All seasons38712094173441613-172454

The players

Wikidata records 568 players as having turned out for Rayo Vallecano de Madrid, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Mujaid Sadick Aliu502026
Nobel Mendy——2026
Luiz Felipe Ramos Marchi——2025
Nobel Mendy2422025
James Rodríguez602024
Miguel Crespo1502024
Andrei Rațiu8222023
Luis Alfonso Espino García7722023
Sergio Camello3132023
Abdul Mumin6332022
Andrea Fernanda Tovarno data available2022
Diego López202022
Marianela Szymanowskino data available2022
Pep Chavarría7212022
Raúl de Tomás——2022
Salvador Sánchez Ponceno data available2022
Sergio Camello3862022
Unai López15272022
Fran García7232021
Kévin Rodrigues1702021
Martin Merquelanz402021
Radamel Falcao7192021
Unai López3012021
Fran García3712020
Luca Zidane2302020
Yacine Qasmi——2020
Alejandro Catena Marugán163102019
Andrés Martín García722019
Antonio Milićno data available2019
Franco Di Santo602019
Joni Montiel——2019
Mario Suárez108122019
Roberto Santamaría Ciprián002019
Stole Dimitrievski17602019
Abdulmajeed Al-Sulayhem002018
Gorka Elustondo1902018
Oriana Altuveno data available2018
Sergio Moreno Martínez612018
Stole Dimitrievski1002018
Abdoulaye Ba4412017
Fran Mérida——2017
Jordi Gómez1202017
Raúl de Tomás65382017
Roman Zozulya002017
Tomás Mejías202017
Toni Dovale202017
Unai López4032017
Óscar Trejo260292017
Aras Özbilizno data available2016
Bruno Zuculini——2016
Ernesto Galán——2016
Francisco Medina Luna1502016
José Ángel Crespo——2016
Manuel Iturra502016
Natalia Pablos50362016
Pablo Íñiguez de Heredia Larraz602016
Sergio Moreno Martínez——2016
Bebé——2015
Diego Llorente3322015
Javi Guerra——2015
Joni Montiel——2015
José Antonio Dorado——2015
Juan Carlos Martín Corral——2015
Luis Fariña302015
Miku——2015
Ousseynou Cissé——2015
Pablo Hernández Domínguez——2015
Patrick Ebert——2015
Răzvan Raț2602015
Yoel Rodríguez902015
Zhang Chengdong102015
Abdoulaye Ba2002014
Alejandro Pozuelo1102014
Alexandre Moreno Lopera——2014
Antonio Amaya——2014
Antonio Rodríguez Martínez——2014
Borja López302014
Cristian Álvarez1702014
Derek Boateng002014
Diego Aguirre Parra——2014
Emiliano Insúa2312014
Gaël Kakuta3552014
Javier Aquino2402014
Javier Aquino2402014
Johan Mojica——2014
Jonathan Pereira Rodríguez302014
Jorge Morcillo1312014
Jozabed Sánchez Ruizno data available2014
Licá2102014
Léo Baptistão2572014
Manucho——2014
Mario Gómez Martínno data available2014
Mohammed Fatau1002014
Pablo Claveríano data available2014
Quinino data available2014
Rubén Rochina1732014
Răzvan Raț1002014
Samuele Longo902014
Sergio Benito——2014
Adrián Embarba Blázquezno data available2013
Alberto Bueno72282013
Anaitz Arbilla4112013
Christian Cueva102013
Gabriel Machado002013
Iago Falque3132013
Joaquín Larrivey35122013
Johan Mojica1202013
Jonathan Viera2652013
Jordi Figueras Montel1402013
Leonel Galeano702013
Nery Castillo1122013
Raúl Baena——2013
Raúl Tamudo412013
Rubén Iván Martínez3402013
Saúl Ñíguez3422013
Sebastián Fernández912013
Zé Castro5002013
Adrián González3812012
Aitor Núñez102012
Alberto Perea1312012
Alejandro Domínguez3352012
Diego Costa16102012
Emiliano Armenteros1322012
Franco Vázquez1832012
Joel Robles1302012
Jordi Amat2712012
Jorge Pulido1402012
José Carlos Fernández Vázquez3522012
José Ignacio Martínez Garcíano data available2012
Léo Baptistão2872012
Manuel Arana Rodríguez202012
Mohammed Abu102012
Nicki Bille Nielsen902012
Rober Correa202012
Rubén Iván Martínez3002012
Rubén Ramiro Pastor202012
Sergio Rodríguez García502012
Álex Gálvez5422012
Alhassane Bangoura14072011
Dani Pacheco1102011
Diego Benito Rey602011
Jordi Figueras Montel1702011
José Manuel Alcañiz202011
Juan Carlos Martín Corral102011
Koke512011
Miguel Pérez Cuesta37152011
Mikel Labaka2512011
Pape Maly Diamanka702011
Pedro Mamerto Silva Botelho1112011
Rayco García Dauta602011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages