Levante UD

Levante UD have played 386 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 106 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held11 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches386
Won, drawn, lost106, 107, 173
Goals for and against448 and 620
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded486

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4902012: 462013: 482014: 372015: 322017: 462018: 442019: 492020: 412021: 352025: 422026: 5201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–13381210164057-1746
2013–14381212143543-848
2014–1538910193467-3337
2015–163888223770-3332
2017–18381113144458-1446
2018–19381111165966-744
2019–2038147174753-649
2020–2138914154657-1141
2021–2238811195176-2535
2025–2638119184761-1442
2026–276123812-45
All seasons386106107173448620-172425

The players

Wikidata records 486 players as having turned out for Levante UD, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Petar Ratkov002026
Alan Matturro1912025
Jeremy Toljan——2025
Jon Ander Olasagasti3612025
Mathew Ryan502025
Unai Vencedor1902025
Nikola Marašno data available2024
Unai Elgezabal5422024
Ander Capa2102023
Carlos Álvarez Rivera101132023
Álex Valleno data available2023
Joan Femeníasno data available2022
Joel Febas5382022
Joni Montiel3972022
Martín Cáceres1002022
Mohamed Bouldini83162022
Enric Franquesa002021
Marc Pubill3912021
Roberto Soldado4352021
Shkodran Mustafi1422021
Bruno González Cabrerano data available2020
Giorgi Kochorashvili6382020
Sergio León——2019
Óscar Duarte6032019
Aitor Fernández Abarisketa10302018
Armando Sadiku602018
Borja Mayoral63112018
Fahad Al-Muwallad202018
Giampaolo Pazzini912018
Iván Villar002018
Moses Simon2312018
Raphael Dwamena1202018
Enes Ünal712017
Mar Segarra Casanovano data available2017
Miroslav Khlebosolov002017
Mitchell Langerak002017
Moctar Sidi El Hacen202017
Oier Olazábal5502017
Saša Lukić1602017
Shaq Moore602017
Abraham Minero2002016
Alejandro Remiro402016
Carl Medjani——2016
Giuseppe Rossi——2016
Ida Guehaino data available2016
Jefferson Lerma5622016
Joan Verdú1312016
Lucas Orban——2016
Mauricio Cuerono data available2016
Raúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos4702016
Rogelio——2016
Deyverson——2015
Diego Mariño Villar2502015
Iván Ramis1302015
Jefferson Lerma3312015
José Luis García Vayáno data available2015
José María Martín Bejarano-Serrano——2015
Juan Delgado Sirventno data available2015
Kalu Uche1652015
Nabil Ghilas——2015
Nabil Ghilas——2015
Rogelio1602015
Rubén Iván Martínez1502015
Verza——2015
Zouhair Feddal2912015
Álvaro Traverno data available2015
Ángel Trujillo Canorea——2015
Alberto Gómez Fernández402014
Diego Mariño Villar3202014
Gaizka Martínezno data available2014
Jaime Gavilán202014
Jesús Fernández Collado602014
Jordi César López Delgado002014
Mohamed Sissoko3102014
Rafael Martins1312014
Toñono data available2014
Víctor Camarasano data available2014
Víctor Casadesús95142014
Víctor Pérez Alonso1102014
Aloys Nong602013
Andreas Ivanschitz4942013
Baba Diawara2032013
Brais Abelenda Negreirano data available2013
David Barral67182013
David Remeseiro Salgueirono data available2013
Issam El Adoua2202013
Javier Jiménez Camarero202013
Jordi Xumetra——2013
José Luis Morales Nogales——2013
Loukas Vyntra7522013
Robert Acquafresca1332013
Rémi Gomis002013
Simão Mate Juniorno data available2013
Sérgio Pinto1802013
Valdo1302013
Abdelkader Ghezzal1622012
Arouna Koné002012
Christian Lell2622012
Dariusz Dudka302012
David Navarro——2012
Iván López Mendoza——2012
Keylor Navas4602012
Massimo Volta002012
Miguel Alfonso Herrero3752012
Nikos Karabelas4002012
Obafemi Martins2172012
Papakouli Diop8542012
Pedro Mamerto Silva Botelho1402012
Pedro Ríos3832012
Rubén García Santosno data available2012
Theofanis Gekas402012
Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz3552012
Óscar Serrano Rodríguez602012
Arouna Koné34152011
Asier del Horno1302011
Carlos Aranda1002011
Gustavo Cabral1612011
Javier Farinós3012011
Jefferson Montero1102011
José Javier Barkero75142011
Keylor Navas102011
Miguel Pallardó1602011
Nabil El Zhar9472011
Pedro López Muñoz——2011
Rogelio1942011
Wellington Silva202011
Adrián Lois202010
Antonio José López Martínez002010
Asier del Horno2422010
Cristhian Stuani3082010
Felipe Caicedo27132010
Gustavo Munúa8602010
Ignacio María González302010
Javi Venta5902010
José Higón202010
Juanfran17002010
Nano Rivas4942010
Rafa Jordà3672010
Sergio Abad Beyxer102010
Sergio González Soriano1422010
Valdo6382010
Vanessa Bernauer5892010
Xavi Torres6952010
Albert Serra Figueras1402009
Daniel Carril Freire1412009
Felipe Manoel Gonçalves402009
Héctor Rodas6412009
Igor de Souza1132009
Javi Guerra37122009
Juanlu112212009

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages