Holstein Kiel

Holstein Kiel have played 34 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 6 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2024–25 to 2024–25)
Matches34
Won, drawn, lost6, 7, 21
Goals for and against49 and 80
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded273

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2024–253467214980-3125
All seasons3467214980-3125

The players

Wikidata records 273 players as having turned out for Holstein Kiel, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Adrián Kaprálik922025
Niklas Niehoff412024
Jonas Sternerno data available2020
Finn Porath186152019
Michael Eberweinno data available2019
Salih Özcan2952019
Heinz Mörschelno data available2018
Lee Jae-sung93192018
Philipp Sanderno data available2018
Tim Walterno data available2018
Aaron Seydelno data available2017
Christopher Lenzno data available2017
Marvin Ducksch49232017
Noah Awukuno data available2017
Arne Sickerno data available2016
Dominick Drexler——2016
Eiður Sigurbjörnssonno data available2016
Luca Dürholtz1502016
Mathias Fetsch——2016
Tammo Harder312016
Willi Evseev——2016
Denis-Danso Weidlichno data available2015
Dominik Schmidt——2015
Evans Nyarko——2015
Fabian Schnellhardt——2015
Manuel Schwenk——2015
Milad Salem——2015
Rafael Czichos99122015
René Guderno data available2015
Robin Zentner2602015
Steven Lewerenz——2015
Fabian Arndtno data available2014
Finn Wirlmannno data available2014
Kenneth Kronholm——2014
Kevin Schulze612014
Maik Kegelno data available2014
Manuel Schäffler——2014
Mika Ääritalo402014
Mikkel Vendelbo5322014
Mikkel Vendelbo102014
Patrick Auracher802014
Patrick Kohlmann——2014
Hauke Wahl6222013
Manuel Hartmann102013
Maximilian Riedmüller1702013
Onur Akdoğan31132013
Onur Akdoğan102013
Patrick Breitkreuz212013
Tim Danneberg4032013
Casper Johansen51132012
Gerrit Pressel2202012
Manuel Hartmann8422012
Marcel Gebers6092012
Marcel Schied64222012
Marlon Krause——2012
Aaron Berzel2112011
Daniel Strähle1202011
Fabian Wetter612011
Ferhat Yazgan1032011
Morten Jensen4602011
Patrick Herrmann——2011
Rafael Kazior137232011
Tim Siedschlag——2011
Benjamin Schüßler1812010
Dan-Patrick Poggenberg4922010
Ferhat Yazgan1502010
Fynn Gutzeit1602010
Jarosław Lindner103312010
Karsten Fischer4752010
Kusi Kwame502010
Massimo Cannizzaro1282010
Sofien Chahed5122010
Steve Müller8452010
Christopher Lamprecht3222009
Fiete Sykora154412009
Francky Sembolo3432009
Marc Heider542009
Marco Stier2732009
Robert Müller3612009
Tim Jerat2912009
Velimir Grgić1322009
Alexander Nouri4152008
Hendrik Großöhmichen1902008
Jan Hoffmann2232008
Michael Frech9502008
Mohammed Lartey3102008
Andy Heblerno data available2007
Dame Diouf302007
Dmitrijus Guščinas85242007
Florian Meyer8662007
Hauke Brückner3112007
Holger Hasse5542007
Martin Hauswald1122007
Michael Holt76432007
Michél Mazingu-Dinzey1012007
Peter Schyrba9132007
Stephan Vujčić5322007
Stephen Famewo1932007
Sören Eismann002007
Tim Siedschlag90152007
Christian Jürgensen14572006
Christian Mikolajczak2032006
Ivan Vyacheslavovich Belyayev102006
Mike Rietpietsch1022006
Nasir El Kasmi602006
Rafael Kazior1932006
Stefan Kühne632006
Stefan Schnoor602006
Sören Brandy1212006
Thomas Neubert1602006
Tim Wulff94262006
Tobias Schäper602006
Adrian Horn902005
Fin Bartels5052005
Fin Bartels1012005
Frank Paulus3612005
Heiko Petersen7432005
Henning Grieneisen4222005
Michael Niedrig5852005
Mike Rietpietsch1022005
Philipp Heithölter2712005
Ryan Coiner302005
Stephan Vujčić5012005
Adel Guemari1512004
Björn Lindemann66102004
Jan Sandmann8562004
Kevin Wölk58102004
Michael Molata74132004
Patrick Würll51132004
Pavel Dobrý101322004
Salim Djefaflia402004
Simon Henzler9002004
Stefan Kühne3252004
Sven Boy14062004
Tobias Duffner402004
Aleksei Spasskov8622003
Alexander Ogrinc102003
Andreas Kronenberg102003
André Breitenreiter116152003
Daniel Teixeira28172003
Julian Lüttmann2112003
Lars Jensen902003
Timo Schultz522003
André Trulsen2312002
Jens Dowe6332002
Sören Seidel2312002
Kay Wenschlag2602001
Lars Schiersand91112001
Marcus Marin2412001
Marek Trejgis68122001

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages