Granada CF

Granada CF have played 342 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 85 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held9 (2012–13 to 2023–24)
Matches342
Won, drawn, lost85, 83, 174
Goals for and against355 and 575
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded508

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5602012: 422013: 412014: 352015: 392016: 202019: 562020: 462021: 382023: 21201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338119183754-1742
2013–1438125213256-2441
2014–1538714172964-3535
2015–1638109194669-2339
2016–173848263082-5220
2019–2038168145245756
2020–2138137184765-1846
2021–2238814164461-1738
2023–243849253879-4121
All seasons3428583174355575-220338

The players

Wikidata records 508 players as having turned out for Granada CF, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Raúl Lizoain Cruz——2026
Abde Rebbach1932025
Alex Sola3842025
Ander Astralaga1802025
Borja Bastón002025
Diego Mariño Villar002024
Facundo Pellistri1522024
Luca Zidane4202024
Manu Trigueros6832024
Pablo Sáenz Ezquerra6052024
Reinier2412024
Rubén Sánchezno data available2024
Jesús Vallejo302023
Lucas Boyé64162023
Pol Lozanono data available2023
Samu Aghehowa102023
Shon Weissmanno data available2023
Shon Weissmanno data available2023
Álvaro Fernández1402023
José Callejón6742022
Miguel Ángel Rubio Lestánno data available2022
Raúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos3502022
Bryan Zaragoza55112021
Inés Faddi Id Guedouzno data available2021
Luís Maximiano102021
Ricard Sánchezno data available2021
Santiago Arias1212021
Sergio Escudero Palomo2922021
Jesús Vallejo3202020
Luis Milla Manzanares6052020
Maxime Gonalons5002020
Carlos Fernández Luna40142019
Maxime Gonalons1802019
Ramon Azeez4022019
Roberto Soldado62162019
Yangel Herrera8252019
Aarón Escandell13—2018
Adrián Ramos6092018
Martin Honglano data available2018
Adrián Ramos1442017
Adrián Ramos1212017
Antonio Puertas34262017
José Luis Moreno Barroso——2017
Pedro Antonio Sánchez Moñino——2017
Quinino data available2017
Sergio Peña1912017
Sverrir Ingi Ingason1712017
Urtzi Iriondo102017
Ángel Montoro140122017
Abdoulaye Doucouré——2016
Aldana Comettino data available2016
Aly Malléno data available2016
David Barral——2016
Guillermo Ochoa3802016
Isaac Cuenca——2016
Iván Cornelio Torresno data available2016
Jesús Fernández Collado102016
Jon Toral512016
Jérémie Bogano data available2016
Omer Atzili902016
Pervis Estupiñán202016
Ricardo Costa1412016
Roberto Román Triguero——2016
Samirno data available2016
Sergi Samper2202016
Victorien Angban——2016
Yael Oviedono data available2016
Adalberto Peñaranda942015
Adrián Colunga402015
Alhassane Bangoura1402015
Andrés Fernández Moreno——2015
Cala702015
Clifford Aboagyeno data available2015
Cristiano Biraghi——2015
Daniel Candeias1102015
David Lombán——2015
Dória——2015
Emanuel Insúa——2015
Gaspar Iñíguez——2015
Henry Uche Agbono data available2015
Ivan Kelava——2015
Miguel Lopes2602015
Neuton002015
Nicolás López802015
Rene Krhin——2015
Robert Ibáñez3552015
Rubén Pérez del Mármol1402015
Salva Ruizno data available2015
Thievy Bifouma702015
Yrondu Musavu-King——2015
Édgar Antonio Méndez Ortega——2015
Abdoulwhaid Sissoko1102014
Alfredo Ortuño502014
Christian Bravo202014
Daniel Larsson102014
Dany Nounkeu002014
Dany Nounkeu002014
Darwin Machís302014
Dimitri Foulquier——2014
Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano——2014
Eddy Silvestre Pascual Israfilov502014
Frano Mlinar——2014
Isaac Success49112014
Javi Márquez——2014
Jean-Sylvain Babinno data available2014
Jhon Córdoba2642014
José Antonio Ferrández Pomares002014
Juan Carlos Paredes002014
Juan Carlos Pérez López2102014
Juan Pedro Ramírez López——2014
Luís Martins302014
Molla Wagué002014
Oier Olazábal1702014
Richard Boateng Welbeck——2014
Rubén Pérez del Mármol——2014
Rubén Rochina——2014
Stole Dimitrievski102014
Sulayman Marrehno data available2014
Tiago Ilori902014
Wilson Cuero——2014
Alejandro Saucedo4542013
Alexandre Coeff1302013
Carlos Aranda1712013
Diego Buonanotte3912013
Dimitri Foulquier2402013
Douglas Santos002013
Essaïd Belkalem002013
Francisco Medina Luna6782013
Frano Mlinar002013
Gai Assulin002013
Jonathan Mejía002013
Manuel Iturra6412013
Matías Campos302013
Mavroudis Bougaidis002013
Michael Pereira1802013
Mohammed Fatau——2013
Naldo002013
Nolito1732013
Orestis Karnezis602013
Riki3622013
Álvaro García Rivera——2013
Antonio Floro Flores1012012
Antonio Floro Flores1012012
Antonio Rodríguez Martínez2402012
Borja Gómez Pérez1902012
Borja Gómez Pérez1202012
Brayan Angulo4912012
Daniel Pudil002012
Darwin Machís402012
Gabriel Silva002012

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages