Girona FC

Girona FC have played 228 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 81 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held6 (2017–18 to 2025–26)
Matches228
Won, drawn, lost81, 57, 90
Goals for and against313 and 328
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded332

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

8102017: 512018: 372022: 492023: 812024: 412025: 41201720182019202020212022202320242025
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2017–1838149155059-951
2018–1938910193753-1637
2022–23381310155855349
2023–2438256785463981
2024–2538118194460-1641
2025–2638914153955-1641
All seasons228815790313328-15300

The players

Wikidata records 332 players as having turned out for Girona FC, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Abdul Mumin002026
Claudio Echeverri1712026
Marc-André ter Stegen202026
Alexandre Moreno Lopera——2025
Arthur Melo1502025
Axel Witsel3212025
Azzedine Ounahi2452025
Dominik Livaković002025
Hugo Rincón3512025
Thomas Lemar2732025
Vladyslav Vanat1772025
Arnaut Danjuma2522024
Bryan Gil——2024
Donny van de Beek——2024
Ladislav Krejčí102024
Oriol Romeu2502024
Artem Dovbyk36242023
Daley Blind9912023
Eric García3252023
Iván Martín Núñez11762023
Pablo Torre——2023
Savinho3792023
Viktor Tsyhankov108192023
David López Silva6572022
Iván Martín Núñez4532022
Miguel Gutiérrez9852022
Oriol Romeu3322022
Reinier1822022
Taty Castellanosno data available2022
Yangel Herrera6092022
Óscar Ureña1302022
Aleix García9842021
Arnau Martínez10562021
David Juncà2512021
Miguel Ángel Sánchez Muñoz——2021
Pol Lozanono data available2021
Álex Baena3852021
Arijanet Muric202020
Enric Franquesa2732020
Joaquín Zeballos502020
Pau Víctorno data available2020
Ramón Terrats4602020
Yoel Bárcenas3842020
Asier Riesgo2702019
Brian Oliván Herrero——2019
Iago Lópezno data available2019
Jonathan Dubasinno data available2019
Jonathan Soriano1612019
Jordi Calaverano data available2019
Kévin Soni702019
Marc Gualno data available2019
Pablo Maffeo3502019
Paik Seung-ho202019
Patrick Roberts——2018
Seydou Doumbia1722018
Unai Hernándezno data available2018
Aleix García5132017
Angeliño002017
Cristhian Stuani2661332017
Douglas Luiz4302017
Farid Boulayano data available2017
Gorka Iraizoz2302017
Marlos Moreno292017
Michael Olungano data available2017
Olarenwaju Kayode1302017
Pablo Maffeo4812017
Pedro Porro3302017
Cristian Herrera López5492016
Dejan Lekić——2016
Jonás Ramalho12532016
Juan del Carmen Cámara302016
Pablo Maffeo1302016
Pablo Marí——2016
René Román Hinojo2102016
Samuele Longo——2016
Yassine Bounou8302016
Ayub El Harrak Rouasno data available2015
Borja García Freire——2015
Carlos Clercno data available2015
Chidiebere Nwakalino data available2015
David Serrano Molinano data available2015
Florian Lejeune——2015
Francisco José Olivas——2015
Germán Parreño——2015
Jairo Morillasno data available2015
Javier Álamo Cruz——2015
Joel Arimanyno data available2015
Marc Rovirola602015
Marcelo Djaló002015
Pedro Alcalá——2015
Pol Llonchno data available2015
Rubén Alcarazno data available2015
Rubén Sobrinono data available2015
Aday Benítezno data available2014
Agostinho Cá102014
Alfredo Ortuño2092014
Bruno Herrero Arias102014
Christian Alfonso López1202014
Cristian Gómez García802014
David Bigas Vargasno data available2014
Florian Lejeune——2014
Florian Lejeune4052014
Francisco Sandaza38162014
Gerard Muñoz Nicolás102014
Jaime Matano data available2014
Jesús Rodríguez Tatono data available2014
Miguel Ángel Garrido Cifuentes4112014
Pablo Machínno data available2014
Pablo Íñiguez de Heredia Larraz1702014
Pau Cubarsí——2014
Álex Granell——2014
Adrià Carmona1802013
Albert Vivancos Roigno data available2013
Carles Masno data available2013
Chando2012013
David Timor3672013
Gerard Bordas1732013
Gerard Bordas56132013
Iván López Mendoza2912013
Jonás Ramalho6122013
Jordi Matamala3212013
Jorge Palatsí202013
Moisés Hurtado1322013
Sebastián Corisno data available2013
Ariday Cabrera902012
Asier Goiria1312012
Cristian Urbistondo López702012
Dani Erencia202012
Eloi Amagat——2012
Felipe Sanchón——2012
Franck Omgba002012
Isaac Becerrano data available2012
Jesús María Herrero4402012
Jofre Mateu6142012
José Acciari902012
Matías Ballini702012
Pere Pons i Rierano data available2012
Ritchie Kitoko702012
Sara Sernano data available2012
Toni Moral1732012
Yago Fernández512012
Óscar Díaz González902012
Adrien Goñi102011
Baltasar Rigo1012011
Benjamín Martínez51142011
Carlos Javier Acuña56212011
Coro40182011
Dani Nieto3462011
David García de la Cruz9912011
David Juncà6022011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages