Getafe CF

Getafe CF have played 501 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 152 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held14 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches501
Won, drawn, lost152, 137, 212
Goals for and against488 and 614
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded321

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5902012: 472013: 422014: 372015: 362017: 552018: 592019: 542020: 382021: 392022: 422023: 432024: 422025: 512026: 8201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338138174357-1447
2013–1438119183554-1942
2014–1538107213364-3137
2015–163899203767-3036
2017–18381510134233955
2018–19381514948351359
2019–20381412124337654
2020–2138911182843-1538
2021–2238815153341-839
2022–23381012163445-1142
2023–24381013154254-1243
2024–2538119183439-542
2025–2638156173238-651
2026–27722347-38
All seasons501152137212488614-126593

The players

Wikidata records 321 players as having turned out for Getafe CF, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Enes Ünal212026
Nemanja Gudelj002026
Veljko Birmančević602026
Juan Bernat1402025
Kiko Femenía——2025
Ramón Terrats——2025
Alex Sola2402024
Bertuğ Yıldırım502024
Álvaro Rodríguez2222024
Mason Greenwood3382023
Borja Mayoral1862022
Borja Mayoral86282022
Jordan Amavi502022
Kiko Casilla002022
Luis Milla Manzanares12422022
Munir El Haddadi2832022
Carles Aleñá2222021
Carles Aleñá2002021
Diego Conde102021
Jakub Janktono data available2021
Jorge Cuenca3212021
Takefusa Kubo1812021
Abdoulay Diaby——2020
Enes Ünal103342020
Marc Hagit Cucurella3832020
Allan Nyom2522019
Marc Hagit Cucurella3712019
Xabier Etxeita3402019
David Soriano data available2018
Leandro Cabrera902018
Leandro Cabrera5042018
Loïc Rémy1132018
Mathieu Flamini802018
Mathieu Flamini1002018
Miguel Ángel Rubio Lestánno data available2018
Nemanja Maksimović22292018
Sergi Guardiola102018
Thiago Pitarchno data available2018
Vitorino Antunes2912018
Amath Ndiaye Diedhiou6142017
Bruno González Cabrerano data available2017
Djenéno data available2017
Emiliano Martínez502017
Filip Manojlovićno data available2017
Gaku Shibasaki2912017
Jefferson Montero402017
Markel Bergara2342017
Mathías Olivera3012017
Mauro Arambarri267222017
Rubén Yáñez1002017
Vitorino Antunes3402017
Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz153462017
Enrique Sola702016
Francisco Molinero4302016
Henok Goitom202016
Paul Anton3222016
Álvaro José Jiménez Guerrerono data available2016
Álvaro Pereira602016
Balázs Megyerino data available2015
Bernard Mensah202015
Cala——2015
Damián Suárez——2015
Ian González Nietono data available2015
Javi Noblejas102015
Javi Noblejas102015
Moi Gómez——2015
Pedro Astray López202015
Pere Milla Peña002015
Santiago Vergini——2015
Stefan Šćepović——2015
Víctor Rodríguez Romero——2015
Wandersonno data available2015
Álex Felip1002015
Álvaro Medrán2022015
Baba Diawara2112014
Carlos Vigarayno data available2014
Emiliano Buendíano data available2014
Emiliano Velázquez——2014
Fredy Hinestroza3322014
Iván López Álvarez902014
Jhon Pírez002014
John-Christophe Ayina——2014
Jonathan López402014
Júlio César Jacobi502014
Karim Yodano data available2014
Miguel Alfonso Herrero1212014
Naldo3002014
Sammir3112014
Vicente Guaita10802014
Alexis Ruano Delgado7322013
Ciprian Marica2762013
Federico Fernández1412013
Lisandro Ezequiel López2732013
Roberto Lago——2013
Sergio Escudero Palomo5442013
Sergio Escudero Palomo912013
Alexis Ruano Delgado3842012
David Abraham902012
Hugo Fraile402012
Miguel Ángel Moyá60—2012
Paco Alcácer2032012
Samuel Sáiz102012
Xavi Torres3502012
Álvaro Arroyo3312012
Álvaro Vázquez3042012
Ángel Lafita84142012
Abdelaziz Barrada6482011
Alberto Lopo4312011
Daniel González Güiza3232011
Diego Castro129182011
Juan Rodríguez——2011
Juan Valera Espín9432011
Medhi Lacen——2011
Michelangelo Albertazzi002011
Miguel Marcos Madera5412011
Miguel Ángel Moyá36—2011
Pablo Pintos602011
Pablo Sarabia131102011
Pedro León4252011
Rubén Pérez del Mármol902011
Tsepo Masilela1302011
Adrián Cañas002010
Adrián Colunga82202010
Adrián Sardinero1112010
Alberto Escassi102010
Alejandro Pérez Navarro402010
Borja Fernández5712010
Iván Marcano2912010
Miku92262010
Pedro Mosquera3902010
Víctor Sánchez Mata2912010
Ángel Javier Arizmendi2222010
Dani Parejo6492009
Derek Boateng7722009
Jordi Codina6802009
José Manuel Jiménez Ortiz10122009
Miguel Torres Gómez10212009
Pedro León3582009
Pedro Ríos71102009
Vladimir Stojković502009
Adrián González3012008
Esteban Granero3552008
Eugen Polanski2602008
Jacobo Sanz Ovejero1702008
Jaime Gavilán13662008
Joffre Guerrón1412008
Juanfran102008
Miguel Pallardó002008
Rafael López Gómez12232008
Roberto Soldado60292008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages