FC St. Pauli 1910

FC St. Pauli 1910 have played 102 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 22 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2010–11 to 2025–26)
Matches102
Won, drawn, lost22, 21, 59
Goals for and against92 and 169
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded445

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

3202010: 292024: 322025: 262010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–113485213568-3329
2024–253488182841-1332
2025–263468202960-3126
All seasons10222215992169-7787

The players

Wikidata records 445 players as having turned out for FC St. Pauli 1910, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Mathias Rasmussenno data available2026
Abdoulie Ceesayno data available2025
Arkadiusz Pyrka702025
Andreas Albersno data available2023
Scott Banksno data available2023
Connor Metcalfe8862022
Igor Matanović3622021
Jackson Irvine141152021
Nikola Vasilj162—2021
Omar Marmoush2172021
Afeez Aremuno data available2020
Dennis Smarsch——2020
Igor Matanović1712020
Maximilian Franzkeno data available2020
James Lawrence1412019
Viktor Gyökeres2672019
Henk Veerman39172018
Clemens Schoppenhauerno data available2017
Lennart Thy1522017
Aziz Bouhaddouz56192016
Christopher Avevor——2016
Jacob Rasmussenno data available2016
Marvin Ducksch1012016
Armando Cooper702015
Davidson Drobo-Ampem——2015
Fafà Picault2242015
Jeremy Dudziak9142015
Joël Kellerno data available2015
Julian Koch1502015
Lasse Sobiech87112015
Marc Hornschuh5722015
Michael Görlitz412015
Ryo Miyaichi7782015
Waldemar Sobotano data available2015
Yannick Deichmannno data available2015
Ante Budimir1902014
Bentley Bahn302014
Bernd Nehrig——2014
Choi Kyoung-rokno data available2014
Daniel Buballa——2014
Enis Alushi——2014
Fabian Boll——2014
Lasse Sobiech3142014
Maurice Jerome Litkano data available2014
Michael Görlitz1202014
Tom Trybull1502014
Andrej Startsevno data available2013
Bentley Bahn2882013
Bernd Nehrig——2013
Christian Rahn——2013
Christopher Buchtmann——2013
Christopher Nöthe112013
Christopher Nöthe50102013
John Verhoek——2013
Marc Rzatkowski85122013
Marcel Halstenberg5462013
Michael Gregoritsch1512013
Modjieb Jamali2212013
Mustafa Zazai4022013
Okan Kurtno data available2013
Philipp Heerwagen——2013
Philipp Ziereisno data available2013
Sebastian Maier212013
Sören Gonther202013
Yannick Deichmannno data available2013
Akaki Gogia2312012
Andrej Startsevno data available2012
Carsten Rothenbach102012
Christopher Avevor2812012
Christopher Buchtmann——2012
Daniel Ginczek31182012
Florian Kringe5662012
Florian Mohr2932012
Joe Gyau1502012
Laurynas Kulikas28172012
Lennart Thy105192012
Philipp Heerwagen002012
Robin Himmelmann2202012
Sören Gonther——2012
Kevin Schindler4832011
Lasse Sobiech1312011
Mahir Sağlık3262011
Marcel Andrijanić5392011
Patrick Funk5602011
Petar Slišković902011
Philipp Tschauner10412011
Sebastian Schachten93102011
Bastian Oczipka3612010
Carlos Zambrano3012010
Fin Bartels117222010
Gerald Asamoah2762010
Moritz Volz2322010
Pierre Becken6152010
Richard Sukuta-Pasu2222010
Thomas Kessler2602010
Arvid Schenk4602009
Charles Takyi59122009
Christopher Braunno data available2009
Davidson Drobo-Ampem7552009
Deniz Naki71122009
Markus Thorandt13942009
Markus Thorandt102009
Matthias Lehmann66132009
Max Kruse96222009
Nils Pichinot47212009
Rouwen Hennings52102009
Andreas Biermann2302008
Benjamin Weigelt1402008
Dennis Daube46102008
Junior Hoilett2662008
Marc Gouiffe à Goufan702008
Marius Ebbers138462008
Marlon Krause6242008
Mathias Hain6902008
Pavlo Yanchuk102008
Petar Filipović102008
Rouwen Hennings2122008
Alexander Ludwig57122007
Berkan Algan4972007
Björn Brunnemann2822007
Filip Trojan3582007
Jan-Philipp Kalla——2007
Morike Sako7182007
Ralph Gunesch10612007
René Schnitzler3372007
Tim Petersen402007
Ömer Şişmanoğlu1102007
Abdou Sall202006
Ahmet Kuru2032006
Carsten Rothenbach14762006
Charles Takyi57132006
Daniel Stendel1522006
Florian Bruns201252006
Jens Scharping2122006
Jeremy Karikari3602006
Jonathan Beaulieu-Bourgault4622006
Marvin Braun52112006
Roman Prokoph1002006
Timo Reus002006
Ata Yamrali55102005
Felix Luz49132005
Ive Sulentic2422005
Jan-Philipp Kalla11472005
Patrik Borger5802005
Thomas Meggle75192005
Timo Schultz129102005
Benedikt Pliquett5902004
Benjamin Adrion3702004
Florian Lechner11722004
Ifet Taljević1502004

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages