FC Ingolstadt 04

FC Ingolstadt 04 have played 68 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 18 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held2 (2015–16 to 2016–17)
Matches68
Won, drawn, lost18, 18, 32
Goals for and against69 and 99
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded164

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2015–16341010143342-940
2016–173488183657-2132
All seasons681818326999-3072

The players

Wikidata records 164 players as having turned out for FC Ingolstadt 04, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Mattis Hoppeno data available2024
Ognjen Drakulić2422024
Damion Downsno data available2020
Dominik Frankeno data available2020
Mërgim Mavraj1202019
Agyemang Diawusie1102018
Patrick Ebert——2018
Christian Träsch3512017
Georgios Pintidisno data available2017
Ryōma Watanabeno data available2017
Dario Lezcanono data available2016
Fabijan Buntićno data available2016
Marcel Tisserand——2016
Martin Hansen——2016
Robert Leipertz——2016
Sonny Kittel——2016
Elias Kachunga——2015
Markus Suttnerno data available2015
Maurice Multhaup——2015
Max Christiansen202015
Romain Brégerie——2015
Thomas Pledl——2015
Ørjan Nyland4802015
Benjamin Hübner6132014
Danny da Costa——2014
Lukas Hinterseerno data available2014
Mathew Leckie94102014
Robert Bauerno data available2014
Stefan Lex——2014
Stefan Wannenwetsch602014
Tobias Levels——2014
Tomáš Pekhart1602014
Alfredo Morales——2013
Almog Cohen——2013
André Weis302013
Danilo Soaresno data available2013
Iliyan Mitsanski712013
Konstantin Engelno data available2013
Leon Jessen1402013
Philipp Hofmann3182013
Tamás Hajnal912013
Adam Nemec1522012
Alper Uludağ102012
Andre Mijatović5332012
Caiuby63152012
Christian Eigler4882012
Danny da Costa5402012
Florian Heller3222012
Manuel Schäffler4162012
Marc Hornschuh202012
Pascal Groß158172012
Ralph Gunesch5002012
Reagy Ofosu002012
Çağla Korkmaz29112012
Ümit Korkmaz3122012
Ahmed Akaïchi2552011
Andreas Schäfer5202011
Artur Wichniarek——2011
Azur Velagić002011
Caiuby4162011
Christoph Knasmüllner2022011
Collin Quaner2722011
Edson Buddle3192011
José-Alex Ikeng2332011
Karl-Heinz Lappe4452011
Kristoffer Andersen202011
Leonhard Haas1102011
Marino Biliškov5922011
Ramazan Özcan——2011
Vroni Hesseno data available2011
Amaechi Igwe002010
Andreas Görlitz6312010
Benjamin Kauffmann102010
Manny Ottno data available2010
Manuel Hartmann1612010
Marvin Matip——2010
Mathias Wittek1602010
Márkó Futács2322010
Patrick Mölzl1402010
Romain Dedola1502010
Ronald Gërçaliu402010
Sascha Kirschstein4902010
Sebastian Hofmann1432010
Sebastian Zielinsky1102010
Sören Dreßler502010
David Pisot7032009
Fabian Gerber5492009
Ivan Santini602009
Moritz Hartmannno data available2009
Moïse Bambara8422009
Robert Braber2112009
Robert Fleßers2002009
Stanislaus Herzel5242009
Stefan Müllerno data available2009
Steven Ruprecht2332009
Tim Pollmann002009
Ali Gerba11102008
Christopher Reinhard1302008
Daniel Lemos702008
Jaime Bragança1502008
Jakob Dallevedove102008
Markus Karl9682008
Matthias Schwarz2602008
Necat Aygün2512008
Stefan Müllerno data available2008
Sören Dreßler1002008
Valdet Rama3222008
Vratislav Lokvenc2362008
Alexander Buch1912007
Andreas Neuendorf5832007
Benjamin Huber002007
Daniel Jungwirth6082007
Ersin Demir74202007
Heiko Gerber5012007
Malte Metzelder10972007
Marcel Hagmann2702007
Mario Neunaber5242007
Serge Yohoua72162007
Stefan Leitl182432007
Steffen Schneider2402007
Andreas Buchner157182006
George Mbwando802006
Herbert Obele3112006
Manuel Hiemer102006
Marco Sejna2102006
Martin Driller1042006
Oliver Schmidt3102006
Ralf Keidel11142006
Steffen Wohlfarth132282006
Tobias Fink11322006
András Tölcséres58222005
Armando Zani2342005
Michael Wenczel123162005
Stefan Hampl——2005
Thomas Richter——2005
Tobias Schlauderer67172005
Emin Ismajli47102004
Oliver Beer912004
Michael Lutz12202002
Adnan Osmanhodžić1121994
Jürgen Wittmann——1993
Franz Gerber36231980
Manfred Müller101979
Peter Mack——1979
Manfred Ritschel——1967
Alexander Koglerno data available—
Enrique Böslno data available—
Fatih Kayano data available—
Filip Bilbijano data available—
Franz Schreinerno data available—

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages