Elche CF

Elche CF have played 235 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 55 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held7 (2013–14 to 2026–27)
Matches235
Won, drawn, lost55, 67, 113
Goals for and against229 and 360
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded580

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4302013: 402014: 412020: 362021: 422022: 252025: 432026: 520132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–1438913163050-2040
2014–1538118193562-2741
2020–2138812183455-2136
2021–2238119184052-1242
2022–2338510233067-3725
2025–26381013154957-843
2026–2771241117-65
All seasons2355567113229360-131232

The players

Wikidata records 580 players as having turned out for Elche CF, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Roy Revivo002026
Thomas Lemar002026
André Silva31102025
Federico Redondo202025
Héctor Fort1422025
Iñaki Peñano data available2025
Álvaro Rodríguez2222025
David Affengruber7912024
Jhegson Méndez402024
Rafael Núñez302024
Álvaro Núñez5922024
Mario Gaspar Pérez5132023
Pablo Machínno data available2022
Javier Pastore1402021
José Salinasno data available2021
Kiko Casilla1402021
Lucas Boyé61152021
Lucas Pérez1922021
Antonio Barragán4302020
Dani Calvono data available2020
Lucas Boyé3472020
Luismi1302020
Andoni López Saratxo2102019
Carlos Castro Garcíano data available2019
Dani Calvono data available2019
Manuel Justo Román002019
Omenuke Mfulu4702019
Pere Milla Peña——2019
Ramón Folch Frigolano data available2019
Yacine Qasmi——2019
Borja Martínez2112018
Álex Alfaro——2018
Benjamín Martínez61142017
Borja Valle1742017
Fabián Ruiz1812017
Juan José Collantes——2017
Lolo2022017
Albert Dorca——2016
Eldin Hadžić——2016
Franco Cristaldono data available2016
Guillermo Fernández Hierro3872016
Hugo Fraile——2016
Javi Noblejas——2016
Maximiliano Amondarain——2016
Pablo Hervías4122016
Pedro Antonio Sánchez Moñino——2016
Urtzi Iriondo2102016
Álex Felip——2016
Álex Fernández——2016
Alexandre Moreno Lopera——2015
Armando Lozano——2015
Hugo Álvarez——2015
Héctor Hernández Marrerono data available2015
Ilie Sánchezno data available2015
Javier Espinosa——2015
Javier Jiménez Camarero——2015
José Antonio Caro——2015
José Antonio Delgado Villar902015
José Antonio Peralno data available2015
José Isidoro——2015
Liberto Beltránno data available2015
Mandi——2015
Manuel Ortiz Toribio——2015
Mario Arqués102015
Michael Anabano data available2015
Miguel Ángel Garrido Cifuentes——2015
Nikos Vergosno data available2015
Rafael Gálvez Cerillo402015
Sergio León——2015
Álex Martínez——2015
Adrián González2802014
Enzo Roco3212014
Fayçal Fajr3812014
Franco Fragapane102014
Gaby Mudingayi——2014
Garry Mendes Rodrigues——2014
Garry Mendes Rodrigues4332014
Jonathas de Jesus34142014
José Ángel Alonsono data available2014
Mario Pašalić3132014
Nicolás Maturana312014
Pedro Mosquera2512014
Pol Freixanet——2014
Przemysław Tytoń3202014
Samuel Martínez Lorenteno data available2014
Víctor Rodríguez Romero——2014
Aarón Ñíguez5912013
Alberto Botía3302013
Antonio Rodríguez Martínez902013
Carlos Sánchez3002013
Charlie I'Anson202013
Cristian Herrera López5242013
Cristian Săpunaru812013
David Lombán6262013
Domingo Cisma4402013
Javi Márquez2922013
Manuel del Moral2422013
Miroslav Stevanović302013
Miroslav Stevanović302013
Richmond Boakye3162013
Rubén Pérez del Mármol3102013
Sergi Guilló102013
Álvaro Giménez——2013
Ángel Luis Rodríguez Díaz1542013
Alberto Rivera Pizarro——2012
Alberto Rivera Pizarro5102012
Berry Powel2232012
Carles Gil6452012
Coro112172012
Cristian Hidalgo702012
Cristóbal Márquez Crespo822012
Damián Suárez9832012
Diego Rivas Rego302012
Fidel Chaves de la Torre7562012
Héctor Rodas1522012
Jaime Jornet402012
Javi Flores412012
Manuel Herrera Yagüe7602012
Pelayo Novo García——2012
Ricardo Buitrago002012
Yeray Patiño102012
Cristóbal Márquez Crespo822011
Francisco José Borrego002011
Francisco Manuel Durán002011
Grégory Béranger3122011
Javier Flaño4402011
Jorge Luque2302011
Juan Carlos Sánchez Martínez3802011
Luismi Loro902011
Marco Navas002011
Nicki Bille Nielsen35122011
Pedro José Pinazo Arias2802011
Rúper1922011
David Sánchez Rodríguez2422010
Edu Albácar141242010
Francisco Hernández Marcos002010
Héctor Verdés4502010
Javi Paños1002010
Javier Carpio6002010
Johann Charpenet602010
Jordi Xumetra117172010
José Antonio Malagón Rubio102010
José Jesús Perera2322010
Juan Quero002010
Kike Mateo5532010
Miguel Linares48122010
Miguel Palanca7152010
Paco Esteban1002010
Rodolfo Bodipo24312010
Sergio Mantecón11932010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages