Eintracht Braunschweig

Eintracht Braunschweig have played 34 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 6 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held1 (2013–14 to 2013–14)
Matches34
Won, drawn, lost6, 7, 21
Goals for and against29 and 60
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded425

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2013–143467212960-3125
All seasons3467212960-3125

The players

Wikidata records 425 players as having turned out for Eintracht Braunschweig, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Aaron Opokuno data available2026
Filip Benković1902022
Keita Endo——2022
Ji Dong-won1212021
Jomaine Consbruch—42021
Leandro Putaro1812019
Mike Feigenspanno data available2019
Orhan Ademi1322019
Leandro Putaro2622018
Manuel Schwenk——2018
Steve Breitkreuz1502017
Christoffer Nymanno data available2016
Dominick Kumbela——2016
Julius Biada——2016
Onel Hernández——2016
Phillip Tietzno data available2016
Quirin Mollno data available2016
Adam Matuszczyk3012015
Emil Berggren26102015
Gerrit Holtmannno data available2015
Haris Huseni102015
Hendrick Zuck——2015
Jasmin Fejzić——2015
Joseph Baffoeno data available2015
Mads Dittmer Hvilsom502015
Nik Omladično data available2015
Niko Kijewskino data available2015
Patrick Schönfeld——2015
Phil Ofosu-Ayehno data available2015
Hendrick Zuck3132014
Håvard Nielsen46102014
Julius Dükerno data available2014
Maximilian Sauerno data available2014
Mohammed Baghdadino data available2014
Mushaga Bakenga1722014
Rafał Gikiewiczno data available2014
Ryu Seung-woo1642014
Salim Khelifino data available2014
Saulo Igor Decarli——2014
Vegar Eggen Hedenstad2812014
Jan Hochscheidtno data available2013
Karim Bellarabi2632013
Marco Caligiuri1202013
Omar Elabdellaoui2912013
Omar Elabdellaoui1402013
Simeon Jackson902013
Timo Perthel1102013
Torsten Oehrl1222013
Björn Kluft102012
Ermin Bičakčić7952012
Jonas Erwig-Drüppel602012
Kevin Kratz3212012
Orhan Ademi5552012
Zhang Chengdong1202012
Gianluca Korte1722011
Marcel Correia——2011
Nico Zimmermann2222011
Oliver Petersch2512011
Pierre Merkel2642011
Raffael Korte3822011
Randy Edwini-Bonsu1602011
Steffen Bohl3312011
Benjamin Kessel10182010
Dennis Lemke102010
Dominick Kumbela146622010
Emre Turan402010
Julius Reinhardt3322010
Markus Unger1612010
Mathias Fetsch4552010
Patrick Amrhein1112010
Damir Vrančić——2009
Daniel Davari10102009
Felix Brügmannno data available2009
Marc Vucinovic402009
Marco Calamita51112009
Marjan Petković8802009
Mirko Bolandno data available2009
Norman Theuerkauf16982009
Oliver Kragl1722009
Dennis Kruppke196612008
Dominick Kumbela1422008
Dominik Scheil102008
Fabian Bröcker402008
Fait-Florian Banser5472008
Fatih Yılmaz302008
Jan Schanda5202008
Justin Eilers902008
Karim Bellarabi3882008
Kingsley Onuegbu58172008
Marcel Schied3162008
Riley O'Neill202008
Selim Aydemir402008
Smail Morabit4722008
Adrian Horn3302007
Alexander Huber1702007
Alexandru Golban602007
André Schembri2992007
Benjamin Fuchs9642007
Christian Lenze5152007
Daniyel Cimen1302007
Deniz Doğan207122007
Edin Nuredinoski002007
Holger Wehlage2222007
Igor Barukčić402007
Igor Žiković602007
Jan Washausen7212007
Jasmin Fejzić4102007
Kai Koitka1302007
Ken Reichelno data available2007
Leozinho1322007
Leozinho1222007
Marc Pfitzner——2007
Martin Horáček3212007
Martin Horáček3312007
Matthias Henn10962007
Otacilio Jales1612007
Ramazan Yıldırım3602007
Sreto Ristić1712007
Tim Danneberg9692007
Torsten Oehrl3282007
Valentin Năstase1452007
Valentine Atem1332007
Zoran Ratković302007
Bekim Kastrati612006
Dennis Weiland1002006
Edin Nuredinoski002006
Francis Banecki902006
Igor Barukčić402006
Markus Husterer2702006
Samuel Koejoe802006
Tobias Schweinsteiger2032006
Alessandro Caruso902005
Dennis Brinkmann12932005
Dustin Heun2302005
Finn Holsing2922005
Marc Pfitzner83112005
Martin Hauswald2502005
Michał Janicki402005
Ahmet Kuru80312004
Benjamin Siegert9622004
Jan Tauer6002004
Kosta Rodrigues16062004
Martin Amedick6222004
Nermin Čeliković4152004
Patrick Bick85142004
Benjamin Adrion1512003
Daniel Graf83232003
Dominik Jansen3832003
Guido Gorges1302003
Jan Zimmermannno data available2003

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages