Deportivo Alavés

Deportivo Alavés have played 349 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 105 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held10 (2016–17 to 2026–27)
Matches349
Won, drawn, lost105, 87, 157
Goals for and against350 and 480
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded538

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5502016: 552017: 472018: 502019: 392020: 382021: 312023: 462024: 422025: 432026: 1120162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2016–17381413114143-255
2017–1838152214050-1047
2018–19381311143950-1150
2019–2038109193459-2539
2020–2138911183657-2138
2021–223887233165-3431
2023–24381210163646-1046
2024–25381012163848-1042
2025–26381110174456-1243
2026–277322116511
All seasons34910587157350480-130402

The players

Wikidata records 538 players as having turned out for Deportivo Alavés, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Mikel Rodríguezno data available2026
Nicolás Valentini402026
Denís Suárez——2025
Izei Hernandez102025
Jon Pacheco2502025
Lander Pinillos202025
Lucas Boyé32152025
Mariano Díaz1222025
Pablo Ibáñez Lumbreras4112025
Raúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos502025
Xanet Olaiz102025
Asier Villalibre1812024
Egoitz Muñoz302024
Eneko Ortiz102024
Santiago Mouriño——2024
Alex Sola3302023
Ander Guevara10522023
Andoni Gorosabel3712023
Asier Villalibre2062023
Enrique García Martínez——2023
Giuliano Simeone1412023
Ianis Hagi2202023
Jon Karrikaburu432023
Samu Aghehowa3482023
Abde Rebbach9482022
Aymane Jelbat——2022
Christian Imgano data available2022
Daniel Lyubomirovno data available2022
Imanol Baz102022
Jon Guridi14872022
Salva Sevilla4242022
Xeber Alkain5072022
Facundo Pellistri3302021
Iván Martín Núñez802021
Iñigo Córdoba702021
Jesús Owono2002021
Manu Garcíano data available2021
Quicala Bari——2021
Saúl García——2021
Taichi Harano data available2021
Unai Ropero302021
Álex Balboa1602021
Carlos Isaacno data available2020
Diego Fernández Navarrono data available2020
Gaizka Argenteno data available2020
Jon Larraurino data available2020
José Ignacio Peleteiro2302020
José Luis Rodríguez102020
Pablo Machínno data available2020
Paulino de la Fuente Gómezno data available2020
Rodrigo Battaglia3512020
Tomás Tavares302020
Abdallahi Mahmoud902019
Aleix Vidal2922019
Borja Sainz4422019
Eneko Ortiz——2019
Javi López9212019
Joselu110362019
Lucas Pérez62152019
Olivier Verdonno data available2019
Sergio González Testón002019
Takashi Inui1222019
Unai Ropero——2019
Víctor Camarasano data available2019
Xanet Olaiz——2019
Borja Bastón2952018
Garikoitz Brašanacno data available2018
Javier Muñoz——2018
Joaquín Navarro Jiménez10332018
John Guidetti4632018
John Guidetti1732018
Jonathan Rodríguez Menéndez——2018
Julen Martínez Landano data available2018
Ander Sánchez Fernández De Larreano data available2017
Bojan Krkić1302017
Borja Sainz——2017
Enzo Zidane202017
Ermedin Demirović312017
Gaizka Garcíano data available2017
Guillermo Maripánno data available2017
Iñaki Elejalde——2017
Javi López——2017
Jesús Owono——2017
Jon Larraurino data available2017
Kepa Vieitesno data available2017
Martín Aguirregabiria13822017
Munir El Haddadi33102017
Rubén Sobrinono data available2017
Víctor López Ibáñez302017
Óscar Romerono data available2017
Aleksandar Katai2332016
Alexis Ruano Delgado5232016
Christian Santos3152016
Cristian Espinoza602016
Daniel Abalo Paulos——2016
Hernán Bernardello——2016
Ibai Gómez92172016
Marcos Llorente3202016
Markel Ruizno data available2016
Pepe Blancono data available2016
Rubén Sobrinono data available2016
Théo Hernandez3212016
Zouhair Feddal3322016
Aritz Borda1102015
Asier Benito202015
Dani Iglesias——2015
Dani Pacheco——2015
Daniel Estrada Agirrezabalaga2112015
David Arenas Torresno data available2015
Facundo Guichónno data available2015
Fernando Pacheco Flores——2015
Gaizka Toquero69122015
Iñaki Sáenz Arenzana——2015
Javier Carpio——2015
Kiko Femenía6952015
Krisztián Vadócz302015
Manuel Lanzarote Bruno2032015
Pau Torres Riba202015
Sergio Mora Sánchez——2015
Sergio Pelegrín——2015
Daniel Toribio3512014
Ernesto Galán1412014
Ibrahima Tandia002014
Juli——2014
Manu Barreiro——2014
Manuel Fernández Muñiz2902014
Marco Sangalli3912014
Migue2312014
Miroslav Stevanović1312014
Rafael García García1912014
Ranko Despotović2442014
Raúl García Carnero1602014
Samuel Llorca1812014
Sergio Tejera2212014
Toti3682014
Víctor Laguardia——2014
Xabier Castillo1502014
Carlos Lázaro Vallejo1302013
Einar Galilea2802013
Emilio José Sánchez Fuentes3202013
Gorka Laborda2452013
Ion Vélez5892013
Iván Crespo3202013
Iñaki Goitia4702013
Jiří Jarošík5242013
José Francisco Mora1412013
Juanma4832013
Mauro Quiroga2232013
Nano2302013
Nicolás Schenone102013

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages