CD Leganés

CD Leganés have played 190 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 48 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held5 (2016–17 to 2024–25)
Matches190
Won, drawn, lost48, 55, 87
Goals for and against176 and 256
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded283

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4502016: 352017: 432018: 452019: 362024: 40201620172018201920202021202220232024
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2016–1738811193655-1935
2017–1838127193451-1743
2018–19381112153743-645
2019–2038812183051-2136
2024–2538913163956-1740
All seasons190485587176256-80199

The players

Wikidata records 283 players as having turned out for CD Leganés, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Luca Zidane002026
Raúl Fernández-Cavada Mateos——2026
Unax del Curano data available2026
Álvaro Morata002026
Yan Diomande1022025
Marko Dmitrović3202024
Matija Nastasić——2024
Munir El Haddadi2542024
Roberto López4342024
Sébastien Haller802024
Aritz Aranbarri2812023
Diego Conde4002023
Jon Karrikaburu1932023
Óscar Ureña1602023
Félix Ofoli Quayeno data available2022
Iker Undabarrena6712022
Thiago Pitarchno data available2022
Bruno González Cabrerano data available2021
Jon Bautista2632021
Asier Riesgo7202020
Borja Bastón3852020
Bryan Gil——2020
Daniel Lasure502020
Diego Conde302020
Gaku Shibasaki9852020
Javier Rubio Harono data available2020
Manu Garridono data available2020
Michael Santosno data available2020
Rubén Pardo7252020
Sergi Palencia4—2020
Aitor Ruibal2902019
Diego Reyes602019
Juan Muñoz Muñozno data available2019
Kenneth Omeruo8652019
Kévin Rodrigues2712019
Martin Braithwaite1942019
Martin Braithwaite1962019
Roberto Rosales4212019
Vasyl Kravets——2019
Allan Nyom2312018
Andriy Lunin502018
Dani Ojedano data available2018
Diego Rolán602018
Guido Carrillo EL GOATno data available2018
Iván Fresnedano data available2018
Juanfran——2018
Kenneth Omeruo2802018
Mikel Vesga2812018
Sabin Merino72112018
Youssef En-Nesyri49132018
Claudio Beauvue2822017
Erik Morán1902017
Iván Cuéllar——2017
Javier Eraso13062017
Joseba Zaldua3012017
José Manuel García Naranjo——2017
Nereo Champagne602017
Alberto Brignoli102016
Asdrúbal Padrón812016
David Timor——2016
Diego Rico5132016
Iago Herrerín2202016
Mamadou Koné——2016
Miguel Ángel Guerrero202016
Robert Ibáñez002016
Unai López2422016
Alexander Szymanowskino data available2015
Bryan Rabello1402015
Erik Morán1702015
Gabriel Appelt Pires——2015
Guillermo Fernández Hierro2762015
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta2222015
Javier Fernández Abruñedo002015
Jorge Miramónno data available2015
Juanan002015
Lluís Sastre——2015
Manuel Jesús Vázquez Florido21112015
Marc Bertrán Vilanova1102015
Omar Ramos——2015
Pablo Insua——2015
Toni Dovale1412015
Unai Albizua2402015
Unai Bustinza16122015
Víctor Díaz Miguel——2015
Abel Miguel Suárez1702014
Alain Eizmendi3022014
Carlos Gutiérrez902014
Carlos Javier Delgado Rodríguez1202014
César Soriano Ferrero——2014
Diego Aguirre Parra3622014
Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano602014
Jon Ander Serantes8102014
Kasim Nuhu——2014
Luis Borja Lázaro Fernándezno data available2014
Martín Maximiliano Mantovani——2014
Pape Maly Diamanka2812014
Queco Piñano data available2014
Rubén Rivera Corral702014
Sergio Prendes2212014
Alberto Martín Romo García Adámez——2013
Carlos Álvarez Sánchez48172013
Daniel Barrio3302013
Fernando Velasco Salazar66122013
Fran Moreno6292013
Francisco Antonio Candela Pascualno data available2013
Javier Eraso81162013
Jorge Alonso1002013
Luis Ruiz Sayagono data available2013
Martín Maximiliano Mantovani3932013
Mikel Santamaría6212013
Sergio Postigo5522013
Álex Bernal1402013
Álvaro García Cantó7682013
Biel Medina1522012
Carlos Martínez Fernández65142012
Carlos de la Vega5702012
Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano35212012
Javier Ballesteros1442012
Jesús Álvaro García1102012
Jhon Pírez2932012
José Aicart2702012
Nico Cháfer2002012
Ramón Blázquez502012
Roberto Batres2742012
Sebastián Manuel Corona Nacarino3402012
Xavier Carmona Velasco1002012
Óscar Vega Salinas3742012
Aridane Santana1512011
Bidari García902011
Carlos Alcántara2602011
Carlos López de Lerma3612011
David López Silva3042011
Edu Ramos902011
Elvis Onyema602011
Iván Díaz Ruizno data available2011
José Antonio Llamas1502011
Juan Manuel Hernández Sánchez102011
Marco Navas2002011
Rubén Navarro32122011
Vicente Pérez Madrid3542011
Víctor2992011
Abdul Aziz Tetteh2212010
Federico Azcárate5012010
Ferrán Tacón Jiménez3372010
Francis Coffie002010
Iván Díaz Ruizno data available2010
Jonatan Valle2642010
Jonay Hernández3002010
Juan Povedano Martínez502010
Mikel Arruabarrena Aranbide34212010

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages