Cádiz CF

Cádiz CF have played 152 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 35 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held4 (2020–21 to 2023–24)
Matches152
Won, drawn, lost35, 53, 64
Goals for and against127 and 217
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded398

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4402020: 442021: 392022: 422023: 332020202120222023
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2020–21381111163658-2244
2021–2238815153551-1639
2022–23381012163053-2342
2023–2438615172655-2933
All seasons152355364127217-90158

The players

Wikidata records 398 players as having turned out for Cádiz CF, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Antonio José Cordero Campillo2132026
Beñat de Jesús——2026
Ibon Sánchez——2026
Jokin Ezkieta——2026
Lucas Pérez——2026
Urko Iruretagoiena——2026
Suso——2025
Youssouf Diarra3022025
Aiham Ousouno data available2024
Moussa Diakiténo data available2023
Robert Navarro3012023
Awer Mabilno data available2022
Joseba Zaldua4702022
Lucas Pérez3182022
Theo Bongonda3142022
Florin Andone502021
Milutin Osmajić1102021
Rubén Sobrinono data available2021
Álvaro José Jiménez Guerrerono data available2021
David Mayoral Lastras——2020
Jorge Pombono data available2020
Álvaro Negredo97162020
José Manuel Jurado1502019
Luis Alfonso Espino García14632019
Nano Mesa——2019
Ager Aketxe3542018
Eneko Jauregi——2018
Mario Barco902018
Ager Aketxe1852017
Brian Oliván Herrero——2017
Daniel Romera Andújar2842017
Nico Hidalgo1102017
Rubén Yáñez002017
Álex Fernández——2017
Alfredo Ortuño40162016
Brian Oliván Herrero——2016
Carlos Calvo Sobrado——2016
Chemano data available2016
Eddy Silvestre Pascual Israfilov——2016
Gorka Santamaría1822016
Jandro——2016
Jesús Fernández Collado102016
Migue2612016
Nico Hidalgo2412016
Ranko Despotović——2016
Abel Gómez Moreno3622015
Alberto Cifuentes Martínez——2015
Alberto Prada302015
Daniel González Güiza——2015
Hugo Rodríguez Romerono data available2015
Lolo3192015
Luis Pavez Muñozno data available2015
Salvador Sánchez Ponceno data available2015
Wilson Cuero1212015
Álvaro García Rivera——2015
Aitor Arregi1602014
Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano1412014
Fran Machado——2014
Gerardo Navarrete3202014
Jon Ander Garrido22182014
Jonathan Mejía38212014
Jorge López Montaña1112014
Juan Manuel Espinosa Valenzuela3802014
Mario Hermoso Canseco3422014
Miguel Alberto García Díaz5362014
Miguel Ángel Tena1612014
Milovan Kapor002014
Oinatz Aulestia4302014
Sergio Hercules Hector1302014
Sergio Mantecón——2014
Servando Sánchez——2014
Óscar Rubio Fauria2112014
Airam López65352013
Albert Dalmau1412013
Alejandro García2302013
Carlos Álvarez Sánchez1532013
Enrique López Delgado4682013
Enrique Márquez Climent77122013
Francisco Pérez Caso3002013
Joaquín Calderón1302013
Jorge Luque4722013
José Antonio Malagón Rubio11092013
José Belforti902013
Juan Carlos Ceballos3602013
Mehdi Nafti——2013
Mehdi Nafti1502013
Mikel Martins3102013
Paulo Henrique Soares dos Santos102013
Pedro José Pinazo Arias2232013
Abdoulaye Fall5142012
Aitor Núñez2502012
Carlos Indiano de Marcos1712012
Diego Andrés Bermúdez1302012
Diego González Polanco302012
José María Cases1512012
Juan Belencoso2742012
Juan Francisco Aranda202012
Juan Villar Vázquez108412012
Nico Varela602012
Pablo Sánchez Alberto3562012
Pedro José Barrancos Miras102012
Raúl Albentosa3332012
Roberto Peragón1862012
Sipo Bohale002012
Álex Granell1922012
Ángel Bernabé502012
Antonio Moreno Ruiz1122011
David Ferreiro3382011
David Gutiérrez de Coz3012011
Dionisio Emanuel Villalba Rojano2962011
Héctor Yuste3232011
Ikechi Anya2942011
Jeison Murillo2732011
Juan José Serrano Macías2992011
Kabiru Akinsola37132011
Mohammed Fatau——2011
Oinatz Aulestia7702011
Samuel Camille1702011
Toti2212011
Wilson Cuero102011
Álex Goikoetxea2502011
Óscar Pérez3142011
Aarón Bueno2572010
Diego Martínez Macarro3002010
Diego Reyes Muñoz1512010
Germán Sánchez Barahona002010
Hugo García1002010
Ian Daly102010
Jonathan Ramis1212010
José Manuel Serrano2832010
Miloš Bogunović302010
Pedro Baquero5632010
Sergio Pachón36112010
Wilfred Moke8212010
Álvaro Jurado3612010
Abraham González Casanova3222009
Bartholomew Ogbeche2892009
Daniel Cifuentes Alfaro7822009
Diego Tristán2982009
Fernando Velasco Salazar3772009
Ion Erice Domínguez4302009
Jaume Costa1502009
Joseba Arriaga602009
Juanma1712009
Mariano González Maroto2532009
Tiri102009
Zdeněk Zlámal202009
Álvaro García Cantó1112009
Álvaro Silva6012009
Amaral1602008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages