CA Osasuna

CA Osasuna have played 387 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 112 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held11 (2012–13 to 2026–27)
Matches387
Won, drawn, lost112, 107, 168
Goals for and against405 and 572
CompetitionLa Liga
Players recorded540

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

5302012: 392013: 392016: 222019: 522020: 442021: 472022: 532023: 452024: 522025: 422026: 8201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2012–1338109193350-1739
2013–1438109193262-3039
2016–1738410244094-5422
2019–20381313124654-852
2020–21381111163748-1144
2021–22381211153751-1447
2022–2338158153742-553
2023–2438129174556-1145
2024–25381216104852-452
2025–2638119184450-642
2026–277223613-78
All seasons387112107168405572-167443

The players

Wikidata records 540 players as having turned out for CA Osasuna, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Romain Del Castillo002026
Unai Santosno data available2026
Jon Garcia Fuentes102025
Mauro Echegoyen Berrozpe102025
Raúl Chasco102025
Víctor Muñoz3462025
Asier Osambela2222024
Bryan Zaragoza2712024
Iñigo Argibide1002024
Xabi Huarte102024
Alejandro Catena Marugán——2023
Diego Moreno1402023
Iker Muñoz8742023
Abde Ezzalzouli3462022
Aitor Fernández Abarisketa4202022
Bruno Pérezno data available2022
Pablo Ibáñez Lumbreras9932022
Unai Dufur102022
Ante Budimir125512021
Enrique García Martínez——2021
Iker Benito1922021
Iñigo Argibide——2021
Jesús Areso8612021
Jonás Ramalho1102021
José Ángel Valdés——2021
Ante Budimir30112020
Asier Córdoba102020
Asier Pérez Moreno——2020
Daniel Sanchono data available2020
Jonathan Rodríguez Menéndez——2020
Jorge Herrando7822020
Lucas Torró12332020
Adrián López Álvarez4332019
Aimar Oroz152122019
Ezequiel Ávila110242019
Gorka Zabarte102019
Iñaki Álvarez Goñi202019
Jon Moncayola26182019
Pervis Estupiñán3612019
Christian Mutilvano data available2018
Endika Irigoien402018
Ignacio Vidal Miralles17532018
Iker Benito——2018
Iker Muñoz——2018
Imanol García Lugea302018
Iñigo Pérez8552018
Javier Martínez Calvo5132018
Juan Manuel Pérez Ruiz1702018
Luis Jiménezno data available2018
Rubén García Santosno data available2018
Rubén Iván Martínez5702018
Aitor Lorea102017
David Rodríguez Sánchez——2017
Lucas Torró3912017
Miguel Díaz Montes102017
Salvatore Sirigu1802017
Sebastián Corisno data available2017
Sergio Herrera Pirón26702017
Xisco61132017
Aitor Lorea——2016
Emmanuel Rivière1502016
Fran Mérida——2016
Imanol García Lugea1002016
Iván Martínez de Lizarrondono data available2016
Jhon Steven Mondragón Dosman522016
Kike Barja232162016
Manuel Sánchez López——2016
Miguel Auriano data available2016
Miguel de las Cuevas——2016
Sergio León——2016
Urko Vera1932016
Álvaro Fernández102016
Adrián Cruzno data available2015
Aitor Buñuel3312015
Antonio Otegui1702015
Bogdan Milić502015
Cayetano Bonnín Vásquez4402015
Cedric Mabwati1602015
Hugo Rincón——2015
Javier Martínez Tabernero202015
Luís Martins——2015
Mario Fernández Cuesta——2015
Matej Pučko1642015
Mauro Echegoyen Berrozpe——2015
Nauzet Pérez——2015
Pablo Hervías612015
Yoel Sola102015
Álex Sánchez402015
Adama Boiro——2014
Aimar Oroz——2014
Alejandro Berenguer Remiro8452014
Carlos Javier Acuña1632014
Cedric Mabwati1402014
Cristian Lobato1202014
David García Zubiria284162014
Javad Nekounam2252014
Javier Flaño8932014
Jesús Areso——2014
Karim Ansarifard1602014
Kenan Kodro87152014
Liassine Cadamuro1502014
Miguel Olavide Montes7122014
Mikel Merino6352014
Nikola Vujadinović2522014
Roberto Santamaría Ciprián2102014
Xabi Huarte——2014
Álvaro Fernández——2014
Francisco Silva4712013
Joan Oriol1102013
Jon De Luis——2013
Jordan Lotiès4402013
José Ariel Núñez602013
José Manuel García Maurin3402013
Juan Manuel Pérez Ruiz——2013
Maikel Mesano data available2013
Miguel de las Cuevas1612013
Miguel de las Cuevas4442013
Nowend Lorenzono data available2013
Oriol Riera37132013
Ricardo102013
Sergio Castel——2013
Alejandro Arribas7032012
Anthony Annan602012
Emiliano Armenteros6282012
Javier Martínez Calvo——2012
Jokin Ezkieta——2012
Jon Garcia Fuentes——2012
Joseba Llorente2732012
José Manuel Hermosa Melis002012
Manuel Onwu3832012
Nano1802012
Nico Williams——2012
Nicolás Serrano——2012
Sisinio González Martínez5802012
Unai García215102012
Xabier Irurita——2012
Antonio Otegui——2011
Asier Osambela——2011
Coro602011
David Timor4112011
Diego Moreno——2011
Eneko Satrústegui1602011
Ibrahima Baldé2272011
Ignacio Zabal——2011
Jukka Raitala1702011
Marc Bertrán Vilanova8002011
Marcos Luis Pérez Trujillo102011
Nino——2011
Raoul Loé7042011
Raúl García35112011

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages