Arminia Bielefeld

Arminia Bielefeld have played 68 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 14 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held2 (2020–21 to 2021–22)
Matches68
Won, drawn, lost14, 21, 33
Goals for and against53 and 105
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded623

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2020–213498172652-2635
2021–2234513162753-2628
All seasons6814213353105-5263

The players

Wikidata records 623 players as having turned out for Arminia Bielefeld, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jeredy Hilterman002024
Bastian Oczipka3012022
Alessandro Schöpf3312021
Patrick Wimmer3132021
Arne Maierno data available2020
Jacob Barrett Laursen——2020
Nathan de Medinano data available2020
Oscar Linnér002020
Ritsu Dōan3452020
Alejandro Pérez Navarro——2019
Jomaine Consbruch—42019
Marcel Hartelno data available2019
Jonathan Claussno data available2018
Sven Schipplock4422018
Leandro Putaro1922017
Patrick Weihrauch6242017
Stefan Ortega16602017
Andreas Voglsammer——2016
Florian Hartherz——2016
Francisco Rodriguez——2016
Leandro Putaro1502016
Ryu Seung-woo——2016
Tomasz Hołotano data available2016
Amin Affane802015
Amin Affane802015
Björn Jopek——2015
Brian Behrendtno data available2015
Christopher Nöthe——2015
Daniel Davari——2015
Dennis Mast——2015
Koen van der Biezen1912015
Manuel Junglasno data available2015
Marco Hoberno data available2015
Michael Gurski002015
Michael Görlitz——2015
Steffen Langno data available2015
Wolfgang Hesl——2015
Alexander Schwolow3702014
Ben Sahar1032014
Christoph Hemlein——2014
Cihan Bolat202014
Daniel Brinkmann——2014
David Ulm——2014
Dennis Mast3552014
Florian Dick——2014
Julian Börnerno data available2014
Kacper Przybyłko1442014
Peer Kluge802014
Sebastian Schuppan——2014
Stefan Langemann1752014
Vujadin Savić602014
Anass Achahbar1112013
Arne Feick2602013
Felix Burmeister——2013
Francky Sembolo802013
Jan Fießer902013
Jarno Peters102013
Jerome Propheter202013
Jonas Strifler2802013
Oliver Petersch202013
Pascal Schmidt002013
Patrick Mainka102013
Sebastian Glasner1422013
Christian Müller80152012
Christopher Kullmann1112012
Erdoğan Yeşilyurt202012
Marc Lorenz5542012
Mikhail Karetnikov612012
Pascal Testroet5192012
Philipp Heithölter1412012
Philipp Riese4932012
Stephan Salger——2012
Alexander Krük3012011
Bahattin Köse502011
Bashkim Ajdini79142011
Dario Vidošić1412011
Daré Nibombé302011
Dennis Riemer2912011
Eke Uzoma1002011
Eric Agyemang402011
Fabian Klos——2011
Felix Burmeister——2011
Galin Ivanov802011
Johannes Rahn78162011
Josip Tadić1462011
Kacper Przybyłko13152011
Manuel Hornig——2011
Marc Rzatkowski3742011
Maximilian Ahlschwede302011
Nico Hammann402011
Nico Schneck102011
Olcay Turhan202011
Patrick Schönfeld10882011
Romano Denneboom802011
Sandro Kaiser1502011
Sebastian Hille98192011
Stefan Langemann37142011
Stefan Ortega3902011
Thomas Hübener8932011
Tim Jerat6462011
Tom Schützno data available2011
Alon Abelski1502010
Assimiou Touré1102010
Baldo di Gregorio2122010
Benjamin Lense202010
Besart Berisha2822010
Carsten Rump102010
Christ Kasela Mbona202010
Christian Müller2022010
Christina Drewitzno data available2010
Collin Quaner1812010
Diego Demme2002010
Dominik Rotter402010
Ensar Baykan702010
Gianluca Marzullo60302010
Kevin Schöneberg402010
Manuel Bölstler1202010
Marwin Studtrucker302010
Morike Sako1002010
Oliver Neuville1222010
Onel Hernández2802010
Orhan Mustafi1202010
Patrick Platins8102010
Sebastian Heidinger2252010
Thilo Versick202010
Arne Feick5022009
Filip Krstić2002009
Franck Manga Guela3822009
Giovanni Federico33122009
Kasper Risgård2432009
Michael Delura1712009
Pavel Fořt30102009
Vlad Munteanu1522009
İshak Doğan3042009
Alexander Bade002008
Alexander Laas312008
Berat Sadik1302008
Carsten Rump——2008
Christian Santos78282008
Christopher Katongo61102008
Dennis Eilhoff9402008
Dirk Heinen102008
Kevin Kerr4282008
Marcel Appiah6412008
Matthew Dallman3182008
Michael Lamey4912008
Nico Herzig1912008
Niklas Hartmann4502008
Stefan Aigner502008
Andre Mijatović7482007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages