1. FC Nürnberg

1. FC Nürnberg have played 170 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 44 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held5 (2010–11 to 2018–19)
Matches170
Won, drawn, lost44, 46, 80
Goals for and against187 and 279
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded782

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4702010: 472011: 422012: 442013: 262018: 19201020112012201320142015201620172018
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–1134138134745247
2011–1234126163849-1142
2012–13341111123947-844
2013–1434511183770-3326
2018–1934310212668-4219
All seasons170444680187279-92178

The players

Wikidata records 782 players as having turned out for 1. FC Nürnberg, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Adriano Grimaldi——2025
Eric Porstnerno data available2025
Julian Justvan——2024
Can Uzun33162023
Lara Schmidtno data available2023
Peter Vindahl Jensenno data available2023
Jens Castropno data available2022
Efe Korkut502021
Konstantinos Mavropanos1102020
Tim Latteier902020
Iuri Medeirosno data available2019
Roberto Hateganno data available2019
Tim Handwerkerno data available2019
Yuya Kubo2212018
Adam Zreľák4542017
Eduard Löwenno data available2017
Abdelhamid Sabirino data available2016
Edgar Salli4432016
Zoltán Stieber612016
Adrian Nikçi502015
Cedric Teuchertno data available2015
Georg Margreitter——2015
Guido Burgstaller——2015
Hanno Behrens——2015
Kevin Möhwaldno data available2015
László Sepsi4702015
Mišo Brečko——2015
Patrick Errasno data available2015
Philipp Hercherno data available2015
Rúrik Gíslason——2015
Sebastian Kerk——2015
Stefan Kutschke——2015
Thorsten Kirschbaum——2015
Tim Leiboldno data available2015
Agyemang Diawusie——2014
Alessandro Schöpf51112014
Cristian Ramírez702014
Daniel Candeias1622014
Danny Blumno data available2014
Dave Bulthuisno data available2014
Even Hovlandno data available2014
Jakub Sylvestr——2014
Jan Polák3922014
José Campaña1012014
Jürgen Mössmer——2014
Katriina Talaslahtino data available2014
Manuel Bihr802014
Marvin Torvicno data available2014
Maximilian Dittgen602014
Niclas Füllkrug54172014
Ondřej Petrákno data available2014
Ondřej Čelůstka3102014
Peniel Mlapa2432014
Robert Kochno data available2014
Samuel Radlinger002014
Sinan Tekerci102014
Tobias Pachonikno data available2014
Willi Evseev——2014
Antonio Čolak702013
Berkay Dabanlı1302013
Daniel Ginczek1732013
Daniel Staneseno data available2013
Emanuel Pogatetz2312013
Josip Drmić33172013
Makoto Hasebe1402013
Mariusz Stępiński002013
Martin Angha1402013
Muhammed İldiz502013
Mū Kanazaki402013
Niklas Stark5432013
Tobias Pachonikno data available2013
Adam Hloušek3932012
Frans Krätzigno data available2012
Hanno Balitsch5922012
Henri Lansbury——2012
Hiroshi Kiyotake6472012
Marcos António Elias Santos102012
Noah Korczowski302012
Omar Gonzalez002012
Sebastian Polter2652012
Timo Gebhart3032012
Alexander Esswein5862011
Benjamin Uphoff002011
Carsten Nulle002011
Daniel Didavi2392011
Julian Wießmeier912011
Lukas Mühlno data available2011
Manuel Zeitz002011
Markus Feulner7672011
Marvin Plattenhardt6322011
Nassim Ben Khalifa102011
Patrick Rakovskyno data available2011
Timm Klose4522011
Timothy Chandler9542011
Tomáš Pekhart88182011
Wilson Kamavuaka502011
Almog Cohen5822010
Andreas Ottl1712010
Breno Borges702010
Christoph Sauter002010
Daniel Batz002010
Felicio Brown Forbes002010
Jens Hegeler6542010
Julian Schieber2972010
Markus Mendler1602010
Mehmet Ekici3232010
Mickaël Tavares1112010
Per Nilsson73102010
Philipp Wollscheid5252010
Rubin Okotie402010
Róbert Mak7762010
Timmy Simons102112010
Timo Ochs002010
Albert Bunjaku55142009
Dennis Diekmeier4702009
Dominic Maroh7632009
Dominik Brunnhübner2602009
Håvard Nordtveit1902009
Marcel Risse3202009
Stefan Reinartz1602009
Thomas Broich702009
Tomasz Wełnicki002009
Éric Maxim Choupo-Moting2552009
İlkay Gündoğan4862009
Aleksandar Mitreski202008
Christian Eigler111202008
Daniel Gygax3022008
Ioannis Masmanidis902008
Ioannis Masmanidis902008
Isaac Boakye43102008
Jacques Abardonado1102008
Jan Koller1422008
José Gonçalves1402008
Juri Judt6502008
Markus Fuchs202008
Mike Frantz125102008
Mário Breška1002008
Pascal Bieler2112008
Peter Perchtold1512008
Raphael Schäfer——2008
Aggelos Charisteas5782007
Dario Vidošić3032007
Jacques Abardonado1102007
Jaromír Blažek2502007
Javier Pinola20352007
Lars Jacobsen702007
Matthew Spiranovic2402007
Michael Beauchamp1202007
Nicky Adler1302007
Peer Kluge6792007

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages