1. FC Kaiserslautern

1. FC Kaiserslautern have played 68 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 17 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held2 (2010–11 to 2011–12)
Matches68
Won, drawn, lost17, 18, 33
Goals for and against72 and 105
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded704

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2010–1134137144851-346
2011–1234411192454-3023
All seasons6817183372105-3369

The players

Wikidata records 704 players as having turned out for 1. FC Kaiserslautern, the most recent first — the 150 most recent here. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Alex Murphy——2026
Kim Ji-soono data available2025
Luca Sirch6052024
Afeez Aremuno data available2023
Jan Elvedino data available2023
Aaron Opokuno data available2022
Erik Durm3102022
Mike Wunderlichno data available2021
Marlon Ritterno data available2020
Jonas Scholzno data available2019
Christoph Hemlein——2018
Florian Pickno data available2018
Lennart Grillno data available2017
Marius Müller3302017
Jacques Zoua2162016
Jón Daði Böðvarsson1522016
Mensur Mujdža002016
Naser Aliji2002016
Osayamen Osawe——2016
Robin Koch2702016
Antonio Čolak——2015
Daniel Halfar——2015
Erik Thommy612015
Kacper Przybyłko4592015
Lukas Görtler——2015
Marcus Piossekno data available2015
Mario Pokar102015
Mateusz Klich——2015
Maurice Deville——2015
Patrick Ziegler2302015
Róbert Pich402015
Simon Zoller1332015
Stipe Vučur8472015
Tino Schmidtno data available2015
Zlatan Alomerović102015
Amin Younes1422014
André Fomitschow——2014
Chinedu Ede502014
Jean Zimmerno data available2014
Kerem Demirbay2212014
Michael Schulze——2014
Philipp Hofmann3062014
Sascha Mockenhaupt102014
Srđan Lakić3182014
Stefan Mugoša202014
Tim Heubachno data available2014
Alexander Ring7682013
Benjamin Köhler812013
Carlo Sickinger15392013
Chris Löwe9542013
Christopher Drazan1102013
Erwin Hoffer1432013
Jan-Lucas Dorow——2013
Karim Matmour5652013
Kevin Stöger3632013
Marcel Gaus——2013
Markus Karl9872013
Mitchell Weiser1322013
Olivier Occéan2732013
Ruben Yttergård Jenssenno data available2013
Simon Zoller28132013
Albert Bunjaku31132012
Alexander Baumjohann2552012
Andrew Wooten1212012
Antar Yahia1102012
Ariel Borysiuk4402012
David Hohs002012
Denis Linsmayer802012
Denis Linsmayer802012
Enis Alushi1812012
Enis Hajri612012
Florian Riedel1312012
Hendrick Zuck1842012
Jakub Świerczok602012
Kwame Nsor802012
Marc Torrejón5412012
Marius Müller4402012
Mimoun Azaouagh1512012
Mohammadou Idrissou61302012
Nicolai Jørgensen502012
Rufat Dadaşov4152012
Sandro Wagner1102012
Sascha Wolfert202012
Steven Zellner1202012
Adam Hloušek1312011
Dominique Heintz6402011
Dorge Kouemaha1722011
Gil Vermouth402011
Iliyan Mitsanski1012011
Itay Shechter2332011
Julian Derstroff1912011
Kostas Fortounis7022011
Lucas Dos Santos Rocha Da Silva002011
Olcay Şahan2712011
Richard Sukuta-Pasu2402011
Willi Orban6872011
Chadli Amri602010
Christian Tiffert6442010
Clemens Walch1702010
Erwin Hoffer2452010
Ivo Iličević——2010
Jan Morávek2952010
Jan Šimůnek3422010
Leon Jessen5412010
Markus Steinhöfer1522010
Oliver Kirch5012010
Pierre de Wit1602010
Rodnei3432010
Stiven Rivić1222010
Thanos Petsos3902010
Adam Nemec6192009
Alan Stulin9242009
Bastian Schulz1912009
Christoph Buchner002009
Daniel Pavlović1402009
Danny Fuchs1802009
Dario Damjanović1202009
Dimitrij Nazarovno data available2009
Dustin Heun202009
Fabian Müller1002009
Georges Mandjeck2302009
Ivo Iličević——2009
Jiří Bílek4702009
Jiří Bílek802009
Marcel Correia002009
Marco Knaller002009
Rodnei3452009
Said Husejinović402009
Alper Akçam402008
Anel Džaka2832008
Benjamin Weigelt1202008
Christopher Lamprecht1202008
Dragan Paljić4632008
Florian Dick187102008
Georges Mandjeck1002008
Kai Hesse2722008
Kevin Trapp3202008
Laurențiu Reghecampf212008
Luis Robles2102008
Manuel Hornig2022008
Mario Klinger002008
Martin Amedick105102008
Mathias Abel4822008
Nassim Banouas202008
Ricky Pinheiro812008
Sidney Sam59142008
Srđan Lakić80352008
Stefan Lexa1502008
Stefan Riederer1502008
Victoraș Iacob202008

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages