1. FC Heidenheim 1846

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 have played 102 top-division matches in this site’s records, winning 24 of them. Every figure here is counted from the results.

The basics

Seasons held3 (2023–24 to 2025–26)
Matches102
Won, drawn, lost24, 25, 53
Goals for and against128 and 191
CompetitionBundesliga
Players recorded122

Season by season

Only the seasons this club spent in its country’s top division. A missing year is a year the club was not in it, not a hole in the record — these files do not cover the divisions below.

4202023: 422024: 292025: 26202320242025
Pts by season. Every figure is in the table below.
SeasonPWDLGFGAGDPts
2023–24341012125055-542
2024–253485213764-2729
2025–263468204172-3126
All seasons102242553128191-6397

The players

Wikidata records 122 players as having turned out for 1. FC Heidenheim 1846, the most recent first. An em dash means no figure is recorded, which is not the same as none — Wikidata has no appearance count for about three spells in ten. Where a player has a count for some of his clubs and not others, his career total is shown as “at least”, because that is what it is.

Players marked no data available have no appearance or goal figure recorded for any of their clubs — 18,498 of the 64,064 here. They are listed because Wikidata records them at this club, and they have no page of their own because there would be nothing on it: every figure would be an em dash.

PlayerAppsGoalsFrom
Jan-Niklas Beste65202022
Lennard Maloney——2022
Tim Kleindienst15112021
Tim Kleindienst95472021
Andreas Geiplno data available2020
Dženis Burnić6002020
Florian Pickno data available2020
David Ottono data available2019
Diant Ramaj002019
Oliver Hüsingno data available2019
Robert Leipertz——2019
Tim Kleindienst27142019
Patrick Mainka——2018
Robert Andrich2542018
Marnon Buschno data available2017
Vitus Eicherno data available2017
Bård Finne——2016
David Atangano data available2016
Denis Thomalla——2016
Martin Rasner702016
Tim Kleindienst2772016
Andreas Voglsammer2402015
Andreas Voglsammer2402015
Arne Feick——2015
Ben Halloran——2015
Daniel Frahn1012015
Daniel Frahn1012015
Dominik Widemannno data available2015
Felix Schröter302015
Kevin Müllerno data available2015
Norman Theuerkauf——2015
Ronny Philp——2015
Sebastian Heidinger402015
Adriano Grimaldi2622014
Daniel Vier502014
Jan Zimmermann——2014
Kevin Kraus——2014
Manuel Schwenk1002014
Michael Vitzthum302014
Philipp Riese1002014
Robert Leipertz——2014
Smail Morabit——2014
Florian Niederlechner79272013
Julius Reinhardt——2013
Kevin Kraus1752013
Lukas Kohler002013
Philip Heise6842013
Rouven Sattelmaier1302013
Sebastian Griesbeckno data available2013
Smail Morabit3092013
Sven Sökler3032013
Timo Beermannno data available2013
Dennis Malura8452012
Felix Körber502012
Gerrit Müller1402012
Marc Endres1712012
Marcel Titsch-Rivero——2012
Marco Sailer3442012
Maurizio Sciosciano data available2012
Michael Thurk68132012
Nicolai Groß612012
Nicolai Groß612012
Patrick Mayer51122012
Robert Strauß——2012
Sandro Kaiser002012
Adam Jabiri812011
Andreas Ludwig1002011
Christian Sauter5822011
Florian Tausendpfund4132011
Manuel Fischer632011
Mathias Wittek——2011
Michael Deutsche1602011
Nico Frommer1662011
Squipon Bektasi1002011
Squipon Bektasi1002011
Tobias Rühle1922011
Tobias Schilk1502011
Ahmet Kulabas402010
Andreas Glockner1902010
Fabian Aupperle3222010
Frank Lehmann5302010
Marc Endres4452010
Michael Deutsche102010
Sandro Sirigu7522010
Bastian Heidenfelder114242009
Christian Beisel4712009
David Schittenhelm4802009
Faruk Gül3412009
Florian Krebs10342009
Patrick Mayer64302009
Richard Weil95132009
Christian Essig79112008
Marc Schnattererno data available2008
Marius Jurczyk1602008
Stanislaus Bergheim1432008
Andreas Spann119382007
Bernd Maier4642007
Denis Baum2202007
Erol Sabanov17202007
Ünal Demirkıran5262007
Alper Bagceci260272006
Michael Zeyer712006
Benjamin Huber8102005
Davor Kraljević2822005
Ingo Feistle29062005
Tim Göhlert265312005
Branko Okić002004
Frank Schmidt112222003
Frank Ockert——1997
Andreas Merkle——1980
Adrian Pelkano data available—
Christoph Johnno data available—
Gökalp Kılıçno data available—
Ibrahim Hajtićno data available—
Jonas Brändleno data available—
Karsten Krannichno data available—
Kevin Sessano data available—
Marko Zrilićno data available—
Samuele Di Benedettono data available—
Tim Skarkeno data available—
Tobias Reithmeirno data available—
Walter Birkholdno data available—

Where this came from

Fixtures and results from openfootball, released into the public domain (CC0). Players, clubs and career figures from Wikidata (CC0). Tables, totals and records on this page are worked out here from the results rather than copied from anywhere. No free source links players to individual matches, so these pages give results and career totals but never who scored in a given game.

All the football pages